Buy virtual phone number online Buy number   Get virtual telephone number Sign Up   Purchase phone number Log In  

Get VoIP Romania virtual phone number for talking

Communicate freely with local population using virtual telephone number. The land of vampires and well-known Dracula. Its capital is widely regarded as “Little Paris of the East”. Amazing architectural sights are UNESCO’s heritage. Romania is prosperous, outstanding country. Its national flag has three colors, which have own meanings: red means the blood of people fighting for their country’s independence, yellow means the corn and blue presented as a symbol of blue sky. Romania is so fast moving in its development that it’s hard to watch after that process. IP-telephony and virtual number for Romania are included.

Communication plays not the last role in Romania’s life, so VoIP telephony contributed a bit of its innovations. Main of them is Romania virtual number for regulation of personal or business telephonic actions. Let’s see what effective points IP-telephony could offer. With Freezvon system, it’s possible to create personal SIP-account permitting to get free incoming and to make cheap outgoing calls. You’re required to download SIP apps as Zoiper or Xlite . We will send you settings of SIP-account, so further it would be possible to make redirection of calls to it.

Romania virtual number, working moments

This number has code +40 and works with rerouting of fax, calls and sms to the every chosen way. It doesn’t need the SIM-cards or technical equipment that is very obvious for ordinary numbers. You won’t be attached to any place, this number is free from that. For economizing you need to setup such service as SIP application, which allows you to have personal SIP account and accept free inbound calls or call cheap to another numbers. See the prices for any telephone service here.

Obtain Romania virtual phone number
Get Romanian virtual number

Types of Romania virtual numbers from Freezvon

If you have to outline priorities, see the next categories of Romania virtual numbers , which are for:

  • Making/accepting calls, which are readdressed to mobile number, Skype, SIP;
  • Sending/getting text messages (sms) to e-mail, another telephone;
  • Receiving fax as PDF file to personal e-mail;
  • Operating calls and sms (united number);
  • Controlling calls and fax (united number).

For wider utilization, you have a chance to choose such types of numbers:

  • Multichannel virtual numbers with big quantity of telephone lines;
  • Toll free 800 numbers responding for free calls for your subscribers. These calls should be paid by you as a user.

Check all prices for numbers here.

Romania DID virtual telephone number and its strength

See how much this telephone solution can give you:

  • It’s free from physical location and technical unnecessary equipment;
  • Ordering is holding via Internet;
  • Electronic payment is available;
  • Widening of business frameworks;
  • Possibility to get additional telephone service as cheap VoIP calls, click to call , music for background, blacklist etc.

For total control of telephone penetration, you need to install IP PBX system providing multiple telephone services as IVR menu, free virtual number, limitless quantity of SIP-accounts, own IP-address etc.

How to buy VoIP virtual number for Romania quickly?

Look at the following recommendations according to the order of a number for Romania here:

  • Register yourself to Freezvon system;
  • Top up the balance;
  • Get out “Romania” in a list;
  • Find appropriate city of coverage;
  • Make ordering now!

See! What a simple procedure we have! After that your Romania virtual number will work within 24 hours, you just need to check an email with notification.

Being ambitious and curious are two positive personal features. Ask our specialists about all telephone stuff you are interested in via Skype, email or livechat online, click here. We hope that you will find our support friendly, helpful and qualified, we always want to make your IP-telephony usage comfortable, easy and successful.



Available area codes and costs for Romania virtual number

City NameArea codeSetup feeMonthly feeVoiceSMSFAX
Bucharest3161520+-+
Suceava3301520+--
Botosani3311520+--
Iasi3321520+-+
Neamt3331520+--
Bacau3341520+--
Vaslui3351520+--
Vaslui3361520+--
Vrancea3371520+--
Buzau3381520+--
Braila3391520+--
Tulcea3401520+--
Constanta3411520+-+
Calarasi3421520+--
Ialomita3431520+--
Prahova3441520+-+
Dambovita3451520+--
Giurgiu3461520+--
Teleorman3471520+--
Arges3481520+-+
Olt3491520+--
Virtual PRI00090+--
Dolj3511520+--
Mehedinti3521520+--
Gorj3531520+--
Hunedoara3541520+--
Caras Severin3551520+--
Timis3561520+--
Arad3571520+-+
Alba3581520+--
Bihor3591520+--
Salaj3601520+--
Satu Mare3611520+--
Maramures3621520+--
Bistrita Nasaud3631520+--
Cluj3641520+-+
Mures3651520+--
Harghita3661520+--
Covasna3671520+--
Brasov3681520+-+
Sibiu3691520+--
Mobile (only for sms)3711525-+-

Buy Virtual Phone Number For Romania

About us

Here you could get more information about the company and its project. Really interested? Let’s go! LEARN MORE

accepted payment methods to purchase a virtual number

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
UK UK: 44 800 61 01 561
USA US: 1 800 91 00 691
UA UA: 38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: 7 495 22 32 622
RU RU: 7 812 24 49 834

Email: support@freezvon.com
Skype: support.TSLLP
Top
Online Help live Support