Buy virtual phone number online Buy number   Get virtual telephone number Sign Up   Purchase phone number Log In  

Purchase United Kingdom virtual phone number

For being subscriber for United Kingdom, you need to get more information about services Freezvon presents. VoIP technologies are popular in this country, so you could choose any of them for saving some cash and maintain relations with British friends, relatives or colleagues. Anyway, it’s always interesting to know more about the country you dial to. Read more about virtual number for United Kingdom from Freezvon.

Everybody knows British passion to tea, the level consumption of this product surpasses Japan in 3 times, and USA in 20 times. You may know that United Kingdom was named by Julius Caesar as Foggy Albion because of its foggy weather. The motto on British emblem is written in French: “Dieu et mon droit” (God and my right).

What is United Kingdom virtual number and its functionality?

This number with code +44 can make forwarding of calls, SMS and fax to several directions or devices like:

  1. URL for SMS only;
  2. SIP for calls;
  3. Skype for calls;
  4. E-mail for SMS and faxes;
  5. Alternate number for calls and SMS.

It’s distinctive feature of numbers to work without SIM-cards and cables. Another one great hallmark is that you won’t be bound to physical location, so you’re capable of going everywhere and talk.

Use UK virtual telephone number
Virtual phone numbers in UK

For telephony advanced work install IP PBX system with its all capacities you may setup individually. There are such features as own IP, internal numbers, voicemail, SIP accounts on unlimited amount, call recording, CDR, contact book etc.

What are goods of United Kingdom virtual numbers?

Our virtual number have only positive sides of work, so you could only to check them out:

  • Ability to make phone actions with local lower rates;
  • You could order additional telephone services for your number work as click to call, black list, conference call, welcome message, conditional call forwarding, voice mail and others;
  • Services are cheap and clear in utilization;
  • NO SIM-cards required;
  • It’s free from physical location.

What variants of United Kingdom virtual numbers?

You would be able to observe several types of numbers for United Kingdom below. All of them are for:

  • SMS;
  • Calls;
  • Fax;
  • Calls and Fax/SMS and Calls.

Other numbers have many lines, which receive calls from multiple subscribers:

  • Multichannel numbers
  • Toll free 800 numbers (free calling for callers, BUT it’s you who must pay for calls).

See all prices for numbers and other services here.

Freezvon is international VoIP provider that permits people to expand abilities of their telecommunication. Almost 90 countries are open for IP telephony. These services are much more convenient than traditional telephone system. They are able to economize your money and connect you with the furthest world corner.

Capacity of receiving virtual number for United Kingdom

It’s possible to make an order of our telephone services without doing difficult operations. It's quite fast and easy to complete (it will take only 5 minutes). You just have to:

  • Sign up to our website;
  • Fill your balance with some cash;
  • Pick “United Kingdom”;
  • Number type for usage;
  • Procedure of ordering started!

You can see here all available payment methods, which you will choose for buying a telephone service. Please, wait 24 hours for your virtual number availability. We will send you a letter notification about this to your email.

From our technical department you could get full information about IP services Freezvon can offer and clarify distinct items concerning connection or payment stuff. Please, ask us regrading some troubles in IP-telephony usage.



Available area codes and costs for United Kingdom virtual number

City NameArea codeSetup feeMonthly feeVoiceSMSFAX
Leeds1131010+++
Sheffield1141010+++
Nottingham1151010+++
Leicester1161010+++
Bristol1171010+++
Reading1181010+++
Clitheroe12001010+++
Bournemouth12021010+++
Bolton12041010+++
Boston12051010+++
Colchester12061010+--
Consett12071010+++
Bodmin12081010+++
Redruth12091010+++
Birmingham1211010+++
Cambridge12231010+++
Aberdeen12241010+++
Bath12251010+++
Barnsley12261010+++
Canterbury12271010+++
Carlisle12281010+++
Barrow-in-Furness12291010+--
Ashford12331010+++
Bedford12341010+++
Abingdon12351010+++
Coatbridge12361010+++
Bideford12371010+++
Cardigan12391010+++
Arbroath12411010+++
Cheltenham12421010+++
Chichester12431010+++
Chester12441010+++
Chelmsford12451010+++
Chesterfield12461010+++
Bangor (N Wales)12481010+++
Chippenham12491010+++
Blairgowrie12501010+++
Aldershot12521010+++
Blackpool12531010+++
Blackburn12541010+++
Clacton-on-Sea12551010+++
Basingstoke12561010+++
Coppull12571010+++
Blandford12581010+++
Alloa12591010+++
Congleton12601010+++
Banff12611010+++
Bridlington12621010+++
Cromer12631010+++
Andover12641010+++
Carmarthen12671010+++
Stanford-le-Hope12681010+--
Ammanford12691010+++
Crewe12701010+++
Barnstable12711010+++
Brighton12731010+++
Bradford12741010+++
Bristol12751010+--
Ascot12761010+--
Brentwood12771010+++
Bridgwater12781010+++
Bishops Stortford12791010+++
Buckingham12801010+++
Burnley12821010+++
Burton-on-Trent12831010+++
Bury-St-Edmunds12841010+++
Cirencester12851010+++
Caernarvon12861010+++
Guisborough12871010+++
Bude12881010+++
Berwick-on-Tweed12891010+++
Cumnock12901010+++
Shirenewton12911010+--
Ayr12921010+++
Newdigate12931010+--
Ardrossan12941010+++
Banbury12951010+++
Aylesbury12961010+++
Axminster12971010+++
Buxton12981010+++
Bewdley12991010+++
Cerne Abbas13001010+++
Arrochar13011010+++
Doncaster13021010+++
Folkestone13031010+++
Dover13041010+++
Dorchester13051010+++
Newdigate13061010+--
Forfar13071010+++
Bridport13081010+++
Forres13091010+++
Edinburgh1311010+++
Fort Augustus13201010+++
Swanley13221010+--
Eastbourne13231010+++
Falkirk13241010+++
Darlington13251010+++
Falmouth13261010+++
Weedon13271010+--
Fakenham13281010+--
Fareham13291010+++
Banchory13301010+++
Derby13321010+++
Peat Inn13331010+++
Peat Inn13341010+--
Ashbourne13351010+++
Ladybank13371010+++
Aboyne13391010+++
Craigellachie13401010+++
Barmouth13411010+++
East Grinstead13421010+++
Elgin13431010+++
Ascot13441010+--
Fraserburgh13461010+++
Easingwold13471010+++
Fishguard13481010+++
Dingwall13491010+++
Dunkeld13501010+++
Mold13521010+++
Ely13531010+++
Doddington13541010+--
East Kilbride13551010+++
Brechin13561010+++
East Kilbride13571010+++
Ellon13581010+++
Pakenham13591010+++
Killearn13601010+++
Duns13611010+++
Dereham13621010+++
Crediton13631010+++
Ashburton13641010+++
Downham Market13661010+++
Faringdon13671010+++
Dunbar13681010+++
Dunoon13691010+++
Great Dunmow13711010+++
Esher13721010+++
Frome13731010+++
Stanford-le-Hope13751010+--
Braintree13761010+++
Driffield13771010+++
Diss13791010+++
Devizes13801010+++
Fortrose13811010+++
Dundee13821010+++
Dunfermline13831010+++
Stourbridge13841010+--
Stourbridge13861010+--
Dumfries13871010+++
Bishop Auckland13881010+++
Dumbarton13891010+++
Exeter13921010+++
Shottisham13941010+--
Budleigh Salterton13951010+++
Fort William13971010+++
Dulverton13981010+++
Honington14001010+++
Horsham14031010+++
Honiton14041010+++
Goole14051010+++
Holbeach14061010+++
Holyhead14071010+++
Golspie14081010+++
Holsworthy14091010+++
Glasgow1411010+++
Alton14201010+++
Halifax14221010+++
Boroughbridge14231010+++
Hastings14241010+++
Burley14251010+--
Gainsborough14271010+++
Haslemere14281010+++
Hartlepool14291010+++
Market Weighton14301010+++
Helmsdale14311010+++
Hereford14321010+++
Hathersage14331010+++
Bellingham14341010+++
Heathfield14351010+++
Helensburgh14361010+++
Clynderwen14371010+++
Knebworth14381010+--
Helmsley14391010+++
Haverhill14401010+++
Markyate14421010+--
Pontypridd14431010+++
Haywards Heath14441010+++
Gairloch14451010+++
Barry14461010+++
Stowmarket14491010+++
Hawick14501010+++
Bourton-on-the-Water14511010+--
Gloucester14521010+++
Dursley14531010+++
Rangeworthy14541010+--
Hinckley14551010+++
Glenurquhart14561010+++
Gossop14571010+++
Glastonbury14581010+++
Chard14601010+++
Annan14611010+--
Hitchin14621010+++
Inverness14631010+++
Insch14641010+++
Girvan14651010+++
Huntly14661010+++
Inverurie14671010+++
Killingholme14691010+++
Edinbane14701010+--
Broadford14711010+--
Grimsby14721010+++
Ipswich14731010+++
Gravesend14741010+++
Greenock14751010+++
Grantham14761010+++
Congleton14771010+++
Portree14781010+--
Grantown-on-Spey14791010+++
Huntingdon14801010+++
Hull14821010+++
Guildford14831010+++
Huddersfield14841010+++
Docking14851010+--
Warboys14871010+++
Great Shefford14881010+--
Fareham14891010+++
Corwen14901010+++
Nettlebed14911010+--
Colwyn Bay14921010+++
Great Yarmouth14931010+++
High Wycombe14941010+++
Pontypool14951010+++
Port Ellen14961010+++
Hay-on-Wye14971010+++
Inveraray14991010+++
Harthill15011010+++
Lowestoft15021010+++
Looe15031010+++
Johnstone15051010+++
Bathgate15061010+++
Alford (Lincs)15071010+++
Brooke15081010+++
Loughborough15091010+++
Liverpool1511010+++
Lochcarron15201010+++
Lincoln15221010+++
Lancaster15241010+++
Leighton Buzzard15251010+++
Martin15261010+++
Redditch15271010+++
Laggan15281010+++
Sleaford15291010+++
Coalville15301010+++
Ledbury15311010+++
Keighley15351010+++
Kettering15361010+++
Kettering15381010+--
Kendal15391010+++
Kingussie15401010+++
Keith15421010+++
Burntwood15431010+--
Kington15441010+++
Llanarth15451010+++
Lochgilphead15461010+++
Knighton15471010+++
Kingsbridge15481010+++
Lairg15491010+++
Llandovery15501010+++
Kings Lynn15531010+++
Llanelli15541010+++
Lanark15551010+++
Castle Douglas15561010+++
Kirkcudbright15571010+++
Llandeilo15581010+++
Llandyssul15591010+++
Moscow15601010+++
Fordoun15611010+--
Stourbridge15621010+--
Kilmarnock15631010+++
Lapworth15641010+++
Knutsford15651010+++
Launceston15661010+++
Killin15671010+++
Leominster15681010+++
Stonehaven15691010+++
Lampeter15701010+++
Lochinver15711010+++
Oakham15721010+++
Kelso15731010+++
Kirriemuir15751010+++
Lockerbie15761010+++
Kinross15771010+++
Lauder 15781010+++
Liskeard 15791010+++
Cranbrook 15801010+++
New Luce 15811010+++
Luton 15821010+++
Carradale 15831010+++
Ludlow 15841010+++
Campbeltown 15861010+++
Bishops Castle 15881010+++
Lymington 15901010+++
Llanwrtyd Wells 15911010+++
Kirkcaldy 15921010+++
Lybster 15931010+++
Lydney 15941010+++
Lerwick 15951010+++
Llandrindod Wells 15971010+++
Lynton 15981010+++
Kyle 15991010+++
Monmouth 16001010+++
Norwich 16031010+++
Northampton 16041010+++
Northwich 16061010+++
Chipping Norton 16081010+++
Northallerton 16091010+++
Manchester1611010+++
North Berwick 16201010+++
Maldon 16211010+++
Maidstone 16221010+++
Mansfield 16231010+++
Macclesfield 16251010+++
Newton Abbot 16261010+++
Maidenhead 16281010+++
Matlock 16291010+++
Market Drayton 16301010+++
Oban 16311010+++
Newport 16331010+++
Medway 16341010+++
Newbury 16351010+++
Newark 16361010+++
Newquay 16371010+++
Newmarket 16381010+++
Neath 16391010+++
Strathy 16411010+++
Middlesbrough16421010+++
Minehead 16431010+++
New Galloway 16441010+++
Milford Haven 16461010+++
Moretonhampstead 16471010+++
Cemmaes Road 16501010+++
Oldmeldrum 16511010+++
Brigg 16521010+++
Malton 16531010+++
Machynlleth 16541010+++
Maybole 16551010+++
Bridgend 16561010+++
Sanquhar 16591010+++
Prudhoe 16611010+++
New Mills 16631010+++
Melton Mowbay 16641010+++
Alnwick 16651010+++
Malmesbury 16661010+++
Nairn 16671010+++
Bamburgh 16681010+++
Rothbury 16691010+++
Morpeth 16701010+++
Newton Stewart 16711010+++
Marlborough 16721010+++
Market Rasen 16731010+++
Montrose 16741010+++
Coleshill 16751010+++
Meriden 16761010+++
Bedale 16771010+++
Bala 16781010+++
Isle Of Mull - Craignure 16801010+++
Isle Of Mull - Fionnphort 16811010+++
Moffat 16831010+++
Malvern 16841010+++
Merthyr Tydfil 16851010+++
Llanidloes 16861010+++
Mallaig 16871010+++
Isle Of Mull - Tobermory 16881010+++
Orpington 16891010+++
Betws-y-Coed 16901010+++
Oswestry 16911010+++
North Walsham 16921010+++
Church Stretton 16941010+++
Skelmersdale 16951010+++
Motherwell 16981010+++
Rothesay 17001010+++
Southend-on-Sea 17021010+++
Southport 17041010+++
Rochdale 17061010+++
Welwyn Garden City 17071010+++
Romford 17081010+++
Rotherham 17091010+++
Isles Of Scilly 17201010+++
Peebles 17211010+++
Salisbury17221010+++
Scarborough 17231010+++
Scunthorpe 17241010+++
Rockbourne 17251010+++
St Austell 17261010+++
St Albans 17271010+++
Saxmundham 17281010+++
Settle 17291010+++
Petersfield 17301010+++
Sevenoaks 17321010+++
Peterborough 17331010+++
Penzance 17361010+++
Redhill 17371010+++
Perth17381010+++
Sedgefield 17401010+++
Shrewsbury 17431010+++
St Helens 17441010+++
Rhyl 17451010+++
Bridgnorth 17461010+++
Shaftesbury 17471010+++
Richmond 17481010+++
Shepton Mallet 17491010+++
Selkirk 17501010+++
Pickering 17511010+++
Plymouth 17521010+++
Slough A 17531010+++
Skegness 17541010+++
Skipton 17561010+++
Selby 17571010+++
Pwllheli 17581010+++
Pocklington 17591010+++
Swaffham 17601010+++
Temple Cloud 17611010+++
Royston 17631010+++
Crieff 17641010+++
Ripon 17651010+++
Porthmadog 17661010+++
Sandy 17671010+++
Penrith 17681010+++
South Molton 17691010+++
Isle Of Arran 17701010+++
Maud 17711010+++
Preston B 17721010+++
Ripley 17731010+++
Spalding 17751010+++
Stranraer 17761010+++
Retford 17771010+++
Bourne 17781010+++
Peterhead 17791010+++
Stamford 17801010+++
Stoke-on-Trent 17821010+++
Staines 17841010+++
Stafford 17851010+++
Stirling 17861010+++
Sudbury 17871010+++
Rugby 17881010+++
Stratford-upon-Avon 17891010+++
Spilsby 17901010+++
Swansea 17921010+++
Swindon17931010+++
Romsey 17941010+++
Sittingbourne 17951010+++
Pitlochry 17961010+++
Rye 17971010+++
Pulborough 17981010+++
Saffron Walden 17991010+++
Torquay 18031010+++
Torrington 18051010+++
Shetland 18061010+++
Ballindalloch 18071010+++
Tomatin 18081010+++
Tomdoun 18091010+++
Kinrossie 18211010+++
Tavistock 18221010+++
Taunton 18231010+++
Ruthin 18241010+++
Uckfield 18251010+++
Tamworth 18271010+++
Coupar Angus 18281010+++
Tarporley 18291010+++
Kirkwhelpington 18301010+++
Clopton 18321010+++
Barnard Castle 18331010+++
Narberth 18341010+++
St Boswells 18351010+++
Okehampton 18371010+++
Dalmally 18381010+++
Camelford 18401010+++
Newquay 18411010+++
Thetford 18421010+++
Thanet 18431010+++
Thame 18441010+++
Thirsk 18451010+++
Thurso 18471010+++
Thornhill 18481010+++
Stornoway 18511010+++
Kilmelford 18521010+++
Ullapool 18541010+++
Ballachulish 18551010+++
Orkney 18561010+++
Sanday 18571010+++
Market Harborough 18581010+++
Harris 18591010+++
Tain 18621010+++
Ardgay 18631010+++
Abington 18641010+++
Oxford18651010+++
Kilchrenan 18661010+++
Bicester 18691010+++
Isle Of Benbecula 18701010+++
Castlebay 18711010+++
Truro 18721010+++
Abergavenny 18731010+++
Brecon 18741010+++
Tranent 18751010+++
Lochmaddy 18761010+++
Callandar 18771010+++
Lochboisdale 18781010+++
Scarinish 18791010+++
Tarbert 18801010+++
Kinloch Rannoch 18821010+++
Tunbridge Wells 18921010+++
Uxbridge 18951010+++
Galashiels 18961010+++
Biggar 18991010+++
Workington 19001010+++
Wolverhampton 19021010+++
Worthing 19031010+++
York 19041010+++
Worcester 19051010+++
Milton Keynes19081010+++
Worksop 19091010+++
Ware 19201010+++
Walsall 19221010+++
Watford 19231010+++
Wakefield 19241010+++
Warrington 19251010+++
Warwick 19261010+++
Runcorn 19281010+++
Wareham 19291010+++
Shap 19311010+++
Weybridge 19321010+++
Wellingborough 19331010+++
Weston-Super-Mare 19341010+++
Yeovil 19351010+++
Wetherby 19371010+++
Welshpool 19381010+++
Wem 19391010+++
Wigan B 19421010+++
Guiseley 19431010+++
West Heslerton 19441010+++
Wisbech 19451010+++
Whitehaven 19461010+++
Whitby 19471010+++
Whitchurch 19481010+++
Whatton 19491010+++
Sandwick 19501010+++
Colonsay 19511010+++
Wymondham 19531010+++
Madingley 19541010+++
Wick 19551010+++
Mid Yell 19571010+++
Westerham 19591010+++
Winchester 19621010+++
Wincanton 19631010+++
Hornsea 19641010+++
Strontian 19671010+++
Penicuik 19681010+++
Leyburn 19691010+++
Aberystwyth 19701010+++
Scourie 19711010+++
Glenborrodale 19721010+++
Llanon 19741010+++
Alford - Aberdeensire 19751010+++
Pontefract 19771010+++
Wrexham 19781010+++
Amesbury 19801010+++
Wormbridge 19811010+++
Builth Wells 19821010+++
Isle Of Wight 19831010+++
Watchet 19841010+++
Warminster 19851010+++
Bungay 19861010+++
Wigtown 19881010+++
Ross-on-Wye 19891010+++
Lea Valley 19921010+++
Witney 19931010+++
St Clears 19941010+++
Garstang 19951010+++
Strathpeffer 19971010+++
London201010+-+
Portsmouth231010+++
Coventry241010+++
Northern Ireland281010+--
Ballycastle 28201010+++
Martinstown 28211010+++
Ballymena 28251010+++
Ballymoney 28271010+++
Larne 28281010+++
Kilrea 28291010+++
Newry 28301010+++
Armagh 28371010+++
Portadown 28381010+++
Banbridge 28401010+++
Rostrevor 28411010+++
Kircubbin 28421010+++
Newcastle - Co.Down 28431010+++
Downpatrick 28441010+++
Enniskillen 28661010+++
Lisnaskea 28671010+++
Kesh 28681010+++
Coleraine 28701010+++
Londonderry 28711010+++
Limavady 28771010+++
Magherafelt 28791010+++
Carrickmore 28801010+++
Newtownstewart 28811010+++
Omagh 28821010+++
Ballygawley 28851010+++
Cookstown 28861010+++
Dungannon 28871010+++
Fivemiletown 28891010+++
Bangor - Co.Down 28911010+++
Lisburn 28921010+++
Ballyclare 28931010+++
Antrim 28941010+++
Saintfield 28971010+++
Cardiff291010+++
UK Mobile71010++-
Mobile number771010+--
Toll Free802022+--
Premium Numbers8451010+--
UK National8701010+--
National8711010+--
Liverpool1511010+++
Toll Free8002221+-+
Toll Free8082221+-+
National3301010+++
National8431010+++
National with fax and sms8451010+++
National8701010+++
Virtual PRI00090+--

Buy Virtual Phone Number For United Kingdom

About us

Here you could get more information about the company and its project. Really interested? Let’s go! LEARN MORE

accepted payment methods to purchase a virtual number

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
UK UK: 44 800 61 01 561
USA US: 1 800 91 00 691
UA UA: 38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: 7 495 22 32 622
RU RU: 7 812 24 49 834

Email: support@freezvon.com
Skype: support.TSLLP
Top
Online Help live Support