United Kingdom Virtual Phone Number, buy UK virtual numbers with forwarding service online

UK Virtual Phone Numbers for forwarding calls, sms and fax

We present United Kingdom virtual numbers +44 with free call forwarding feature to SIP and mobile or landline number for outgoing and incoming calls anywhere. VoIP telephony is popular in this country, so you can choose any of them for saving money on talks and maintain relations with British friends, relatives or colleagues. You can use virtual number for making international calls. Read more about virtual number United Kingdom from Freezvon.

How to buy a virtual phone number:

  • Register online or log in to your personal account if you have already registered;
  • Top up your balance, to cover the cost of connecting the number, and for the 1 month subscription fee;
  • Choose a country;
  • Choose the type of number;
  • Choose a city;
  • Set up forwarding;
  • Choose subscription period for the number: 1, 3, 6, or 12 months (2-18% discount based on the period of subscription and the price of the number);
  • Check your details and complete the order.

After the phone number is activated (within 24 hours or longer, depending on the type of the order and document verification if needed), you’re going to receive an email with the information about your number.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

Area codes and costs for virtual phone numbers available in United Kingdom:

City NameArea codeSetup fee
USD (one-time payment)
Monthly fee
USD/month
SIP forwarding (USD)VoiceSMSFAXDOCS
Leeds11310100+-+
Sheffield11410100+-+
Nottingham11510100+-+
Leicester11610100+-+
Bristol11710100+-+
Reading11810100+-+
Clitheroe120010100+-+
Bournemouth120210100+-+
Bolton120410100+-+
Boston120510100+-+
Colchester120610100+--
Consett120710100+-+
Bodmin120810100+-+
Redruth120910100+-+
Birmingham12110100+-+
Cambridge122310100+-+
Aberdeen122410100+-+
Bath122510100+-+
Barnsley122610100+-+
Canterbury122710100+-+
Carlisle122810100+-+
Barrow-in-furness122910100+--
Ashford123310100+-+
Bedford123410100+-+
Abingdon123510100+-+
Coatbridge123610100+-+
Bideford123710100+-+
Cardigan123910100+-+
Arbroath124110100+-+
Cheltenham124210100+-+
Chichester124310100+-+
Chester124410100+-+
Chelmsford124510100+-+
Chesterfield124610100+-+
Bangor (n Wales)124810100+-+
Chippenham124910100+-+
Blairgowrie125010100+-+
Aldershot125210100+-+
Blackpool125310100+-+
Blackburn125410100+-+
Clacton-on-sea125510100+-+
Basingstoke125610100+-+
Coppull125710100+-+
Blandford125810100+-+
Alloa125910100+-+
Congleton126010100+-+
Banff126110100+-+
Bridlington126210100+-+
Cromer126310100+-+
Andover126410100+-+
Carmarthen126710100+-+
Stanford-le-hope126810100+--
Ammanford126910100+-+
Crewe127010100+-+
Barnstable127110100+-+
Brighton127310100+-+
Bradford127410100+-+
Bristol127510100+--
Ascot127610100+--
Brentwood127710100+-+
Bridgwater127810100+-+
Bishops Stortford127910100+-+
Buckingham128010100+-+
Burnley128210100+-+
Burton-on-trent128310100+-+
Bury-st-edmunds128410100+-+
Cirencester128510100+-+
Caernarvon128610100+-+
Guisborough128710100+-+
Bude128810100+-+
Berwick-on-tweed128910100+-+
Cumnock129010100+-+
Shirenewton129110100+--
Ayr129210100+-+
Newdigate129310100+--
Irvine129410100+-+
Banbury129510100+-+
Aylesbury129610100+-+
Axminster129710100+-+
Buxton129810100+-+
Bewdley129910100+-+
Cerne Abbas130010100+-+
Arrochar130110100+-+
Doncaster130210100+-+
Folkestone130310100+-+
Dover130410100+-+
Dorchester130510100+-+
Newdigate130610100+--
Forfar130710100+-+
Bridport130810100+-+
Forres130910100+-+
Edinburgh13110100+-+
Fort Augustus132010100+-+
Swanley132210100+--
Eastbourne132310100+-+
Falkirk132410100+-+
Darlington132510100+-+
Falmouth132610100+-+
Weedon132710100+--
Fakenham132810100+--
Fareham132910100+-+
Banchory133010100+-+
Derby133210100+-+
Peat Inn133310100+-+
Peat Inn133410100+--
Ashbourne133510100+-+
Ladybank133710100+-+
Aboyne133910100+-+
Craigellachie134010100+-+
Barmouth134110100+-+
East Grinstead134210100+-+
Elgin134310100+-+
Ascot134410100+--
Fraserburgh134610100+-+
Easingwold134710100+-+
Fishguard134810100+-+
Dingwall134910100+-+
Dunkeld135010100+-+
Mold135210100+-+
Ely135310100+-+
Doddington135410100+--
East Kilbride135510100+-+
Brechin135610100+-+
Strahaven135710100+-+
Ellon135810100+-+
Pakenham135910100+-+
Killearn136010100+-+
Duns136110100+-+
Dereham136210100+-+
Crediton136310100+-+
Ashburton136410100+-+
Downham Market136610100+-+
Faringdon136710100+-+
Dunbar136810100+-+
Dunoon136910100+-+
Great Dunmow137110100+-+
Esher137210100+-+
Frome137310100+-+
Stanford-le-hope137510100+--
Braintree137610100+-+
Driffield137710100+-+
Diss137910100+-+
Devizes138010100+-+
Fortrose138110100+-+
Dundee138210100+-+
Dunfermline138310100+-+
Stourbridge138410100+--
Stourbridge138610100+--
Dumfries138710100+-+
Bishop Auckland138810100+-+
Dumbarton138910100+-+
Exeter139210100+-+
Shottisham139410100+--
Budleigh Salterton139510100+-+
Fort William139710100+-+
Dulverton139810100+-+
Honington140010100+-+
Horsham140310100+-+
Honiton140410100+-+
Goole140510100+-+
Holbeach140610100+-+
Holyhead140710100+-+
Golspie140810100+-+
Holsworthy140910100+-+
Glasgow14110100+-+
Alton142010100+-+
Halifax142210100+-+
Boroughbridge142310100+-+
Hastings142410100+-+
Burley142510100+--
Gainsborough142710100+-+
Haslemere142810100+-+
Hartlepool142910100+-+
Market Weighton143010100+-+
Helmsdale143110100+-+
Hereford143210100+-+
Hathersage143310100+-+
Bellingham143410100+-+
Heathfield143510100+-+
Helensburgh143610100+-+
Clynderwen143710100+-+
Knebworth143810100+--
Helmsley143910100+-+
Haverhill144010100+-+
Hemel Hempstead144210100+--
Pontypridd144310100+-+
Haywards Heath144410100+-+
Gairloch144510100+-+
Barry144610100+-+
Stowmarket144910100+-+
Hawick145010100+-+
Bourton-on-the-water145110100+--
Gloucester145210100+-+
Dursley145310100+-+
Rangeworthy145410100+--
Hinckley145510100+-+
Glenurquhart145610100+-+
Gossop145710100+-+
Glastonbury145810100+-+
Chard146010100+-+
Annan146110100+--
Hitchin146210100+-+
Inverness146310100+-+
Insch146410100+-+
Girvan146510100+-+
Huntly146610100+-+
Inverurie146710100+-+
Killingholme146910100+-+
Edinbane147010100+--
Broadford147110100+--
Grimsby147210100+-+
Ipswich147310100+-+
Gravesend147410100+-+
Greenock147510100+-+
Grantham147610100+-+
Congleton147710100+-+
Portree147810100+--
Grantown-on-spey147910100+-+
Huntingdon148010100+-+
Hull148210100+-+
Guildford148310100+-+
Huddersfield148410100+-+
Docking148510100+--
Warboys148710100+-+
Great Shefford148810100+--
Fareham148910100+-+
Corwen149010100+-+
Nettlebed149110100+--
Colwyn Bay149210100+-+
Great Yarmouth149310100+-+
High Wycombe149410100+-+
Pontypool149510100+-+
Port Ellen149610100+-+
Hay-on-wye149710100+-+
Inveraray149910100+-+
Harthill150110100+-+
Lowestoft150210100+-+
Looe150310100+-+
Johnstone150510100+-+
Bathgate150610100+-+
Alford (lincs)150710100+-+
Brooke150810100+-+
Loughborough150910100+-+
Lochcarron152010100+-+
Lincoln152210100+-+
Lancaster152410100+-+
Leighton Buzzard152510100+-+
Martin152610100+-+
Redditch152710100+-+
Laggan152810100+-+
Sleaford152910100+-+
Coalville153010100+-+
Ledbury153110100+-+
Keighley153510100+-+
Kettering153610100+-+
Ipstones153810100+--
Kendal153910100+-+
Kingussie154010100+-+
Keith154210100+-+
Burntwood154310100+--
Kington154410100+-+
Llanarth154510100+-+
Lochgilphead154610100+-+
Knighton154710100+-+
Kingsbridge154810100+-+
Lairg154910100+-+
Llandovery155010100+-+
Kings Lynn155310100+-+
Llanelli155410100+-+
Lanark155510100+-+
Castle Douglas155610100+-+
Kirkcudbright155710100+-+
Llandeilo155810100+-+
Llandyssul155910100+-+
Moscow156010100+-+
Fordoun156110100+--
Stourbridge156210100+--
Kilmarnock156310100+-+
Lapworth156410100+-+
Knutsford156510100+-+
Launceston156610100+-+
Killin156710100+-+
Leominster156810100+-+
Stonehaven156910100+-+
Lampeter157010100+-+
Lochinver157110100+-+
Oakham157210100+-+
Kelso157310100+-+
Kirriemuir157510100+-+
Lockerbie157610100+-+
Kinross157710100+-+
Lauder157810100+-+
Liskeard157910100+-+
Cranbrook158010100+-+
New Luce158110100+-+
Luton158210100+-+
Carradale158310100+-+
Ludlow158410100+-+
Campbeltown158610100+-+
Bishops Castle158810100+-+
Lymington159010100+-+
Llanwrtyd Wells159110100+-+
Kirkcaldy159210100+-+
Lybster159310100+-+
Lydney159410100+-+
Lerwick159510100+-+
Llandrindod Wells159710100+-+
Lynton159810100+-+
Kyle159910100+-+
Monmouth160010100+-+
Norwich160310100+-+
Northampton160410100+-+
Northwich160610100+-+
Chipping Norton160810100+-+
Northallerton160910100+-+
Manchester16110100+-+
North Berwick162010100+-+
Maldon162110100+-+
Maidstone162210100+-+
Mansfield162310100+-+
Macclesfield162510100+-+
Newton Abbot162610100+-+
Maidenhead162810100+-+
Matlock162910100+-+
Market Drayton163010100+-+
Oban163110100+-+
Newport163310100+-+
Medway163410100+-+
Newbury163510100+-+
Newark163610100+-+
Newquay163710100+-+
Newmarket163810100+-+
Neath163910100+-+
Strathy164110100+-+
Middlesbrough164210100+-+
Minehead164310100+-+
New Galloway164410100+-+
Milford Haven164610100+-+
Moretonhampstead164710100+-+
Cemmaes Road165010100+-+
Oldmeldrum165110100+-+
Brigg165210100+-+
Malton165310100+-+
Machynlleth165410100+-+
Maybole165510100+-+
Bridgend165610100+-+
Sanquhar165910100+-+
Prudhoe166110100+-+
New Mills166310100+-+
Melton Mowbay166410100+-+
Alnwick166510100+-+
Malmesbury166610100+-+
Nairn166710100+-+
Bamburgh166810100+-+
Rothbury166910100+-+
Morpeth167010100+-+
Newton Stewart167110100+-+
Marlborough167210100+-+
Market Rasen167310100+-+
Montrose167410100+-+
Coleshill167510100+-+
Meriden167610100+-+
Bedale167710100+-+
Bala167810100+-+
Isle Of Mull - Craignure168010100+-+
Isle Of Mull - Fionnphort168110100+-+
Moffat168310100+-+
Malvern168410100+-+
Merthyr Tydfil168510100+-+
Llanidloes168610100+-+
Mallaig168710100+-+
Isle Of Mull - Tobermory168810100+-+
Orpington168910100+-+
Betws-y-coed169010100+-+
Oswestry169110100+-+
North Walsham169210100+-+
Church Stretton169410100+-+
Skelmersdale169510100+-+
Motherwell169810100+-+
Rothesay170010100+-+
Southend-on-sea170210100+-+
Southport170410100+-+
Rochdale170610100+-+
Welwyn Garden City170710100+-+
Romford170810100+-+
Rotherham170910100+-+
Isles Of Scilly172010100+-+
Peebles172110100+-+
Salisbury172210100+-+
Scarborough172310100+-+
Scunthorpe172410100+-+
Rockbourne172510100+-+
St Austell172610100+-+
St Albans172710100+-+
Saxmundham172810100+-+
Settle172910100+-+
Petersfield173010100+-+
Sevenoaks173210100+-+
Peterborough173310100+-+
Penzance173610100+-+
Redhill173710100+-+
Perth173810100+-+
Sedgefield174010100+-+
Shrewsbury174310100+-+
St Helens174410100+-+
Rhyl174510100+-+
Bridgnorth174610100+-+
Shaftesbury174710100+-+
Richmond174810100+-+
Shepton Mallet174910100+-+
Selkirk175010100+-+
Pickering175110100+-+
Plymouth175210100+-+
Slough A175310100+-+
Skegness175410100+-+
Skipton175610100+-+
Selby175710100+-+
Pwllheli175810100+-+
Pocklington175910100+-+
Swaffham176010100+-+
Temple Cloud176110100+-+
Royston176310100+-+
Crieff176410100+-+
Ripon176510100+-+
Porthmadog176610100+-+
Biggleswade176710100+-+
Penrith176810100+-+
South Molton176910100+-+
Isle Of Arran177010100+-+
Maud177110100+-+
Preston B177210100+-+
Ripley177310100+-+
Spalding177510100+-+
Stranraer177610100+-+
Retford177710100+-+
Bourne177810100+-+
Peterhead177910100+-+
Stamford178010100+-+
Stoke-on-trent178210100+-+
Staines178410100+-+
Stafford178510100+-+
Stirling178610100+-+
Sudbury178710100+-+
Rugby178810100+-+
Stratford-upon-avon178910100+-+
Spilsby179010100+-+
Swansea179210100+-+
Swindon179310100+-+
Romsey179410100+-+
Sittingbourne179510100+-+
Pitlochry179610100+-+
Rye179710100+-+
Pulborough179810100+-+
Saffron Walden179910100+-+
Torquay180310100+-+
Torrington180510100+-+
Shetland180610100+-+
Ballindalloch180710100+-+
Tomatin180810100+-+
Tomdoun180910100+-+
Kinrossie182110100+-+
Tavistock182210100+-+
Taunton182310100+-+
Ruthin182410100+-+
Uckfield182510100+-+
Tamworth182710100+-+
Coupar Angus182810100+-+
Tarporley182910100+-+
Kirkwhelpington183010100+-+
Clopton183210100+-+
Barnard Castle183310100+-+
Narberth183410100+-+
St Boswells183510100+-+
Okehampton183710100+-+
Dalmally183810100+-+
Camelford184010100+-+
Newquay184110100+-+
Thetford184210100+-+
Thanet184310100+-+
Thame184410100+-+
Thirsk184510100+-+
Thurso184710100+-+
Thornhill184810100+-+
Stornoway185110100+-+
Kilmelford185210100+-+
Ullapool185410100+-+
Ballachulish185510100+-+
Orkney185610100+-+
Sanday185710100+-+
Market Harborough185810100+-+
Harris185910100+-+
Tain186210100+-+
Ardgay186310100+-+
Abington186410100+-+
Oxford186510100+-+
Kilchrenan186610100+-+
Bicester186910100+-+
Isle Of Benbecula187010100+-+
Castlebay187110100+-+
Truro187210100+-+
Abergavenny187310100+-+
Brecon187410100+-+
Tranent187510100+-+
Lochmaddy187610100+-+
Callandar187710100+-+
Lochboisdale187810100+-+
Scarinish187910100+-+
Tarbert188010100+-+
Kinloch Rannoch188210100+-+
Tunbridge Wells189210100+-+
Uxbridge189510100+-+
Galashiels189610100+-+
Biggar189910100+-+
Workington190010100+-+
Wolverhampton190210100+-+
Worthing190310100+-+
York190410100+-+
Worcester190510100+-+
Milton Keynes190810100+-+
Worksop190910100+-+
Ware192010100+-+
Walsall192210100+-+
Watford192310100+-+
Wakefield192410100+-+
Warrington192510100+-+
Warwick192610100+-+
Runcorn192810100+-+
Wareham192910100+-+
Shap193110100+-+
Weybridge193210100+-+
Wellingborough193310100+-+
Weston-super-mare193410100+-+
Yeovil193510100+-+
Wetherby193710100+-+
Welshpool193810100+-+
Wem193910100+-+
Wigan194210100+-+
Guiseley194310100+-+
West Heslerton194410100+-+
Wisbech194510100+-+
Whitehaven194610100+-+
Whitby194710100+-+
Whitchurch194810100+-+
Whatton194910100+-+
Sandwick195010100+-+
Colonsay195110100+-+
Wymondham195310100+-+
Madingley195410100+-+
Wick195510100+-+
Mid Yell195710100+-+
Westerham195910100+-+
Winchester196210100+-+
Wincanton196310100+-+
Hornsea196410100+-+
Strontian196710100+-+
Penicuik196810100+-+
Leyburn196910100+-+
Aberystwyth197010100+-+
Scourie197110100+-+
Glenborrodale197210100+-+
Llanon197410100+-+
Alford - Aberdeensire197510100+-+
Pontefract197710100+-+
Wrexham197810100+-+
Amesbury198010100+-+
Wormbridge198110100+-+
Builth Wells198210100+-+
Isle Of Wight198310100+-+
Watchet198410100+-+
Warminster198510100+-+
Bungay198610100+-+
Wigtown198810100+-+
Ross-on-wye198910100+-+
Lea Valley199210100+-+
Witney199310100+-+
St Clears199410100+-+
Garstang199510100+-+
Strathpeffer199710100+-+
London20000---
Portsmouth2310100+-+
Coventry2410100+-+
Northern Ireland2810100+--
Ballycastle282010100+-+
Martinstown282110100+-+
Ballymena282510100+-+
Ballymoney282710100+-+
Larne282810100+-+
Kilrea282910100+-+
Newry283010100+-+
Armagh283710100+-+
Portadown283810100+-+
Banbridge284010100+-+
Rostrevor284110100+-+
Kircubbin284210100+-+
Newcastle - Co.down284310100+-+
Downpatrick284410100+-+
Enniskillen286610100+-+
Lisnaskea286710100+-+
Kesh286810100+-+
Coleraine287010100+-+
Londonderry287110100+-+
Limavady287710100+-+
Magherafelt287910100+-+
Carrickmore288010100+-+
Newtownstewart288110100+-+
Omagh288210100+-+
Ballygawley288510100+-+
Cookstown288610100+-+
Dungannon288710100+-+
Fivemiletown288910100+-+
Bangor - Co.down289110100+-+
Lisburn289210100+-+
Ballyclare289310100+-+
Antrim289410100+-+
Saintfield289710100+-+
Cardiff2910100+-+
Premium Numbers84510100---
Uk National87010100---
National87110100---
Toll Free80010480.3+--Any
Toll Free80810350.2+--Any
National3360400.3+--
National84310100---
National With Fax And Sms84510100---
National87010100---
Liverpool15110100+-+
*Mobile7x10200++-
London2010100+-+

Buy A United Kingdom Virtual Phone Number

*The price is quoted for Calls, SMS, Toll-Free, or Fax type of phone numbers.
For Calls and SMS, Calls and Fax of phone numbers, the price could differ.

If you are interested in developping your affairs in this country you may pick any popular city where you may use virtual phone number. There are London +44-20, Oxford +44-1865, Liverpool +44-151, Cardiff +44-29. By the way, we suggest to get not only landline phone numbers, but also mobile virtual number United for SMS and calls. It is also accessible to connect UK toll free phone number for making your mates or customers calling you free without high expenses.

How virtual number works?

This kind of number functions on principle of forwarding of calls, SMS and fax via Internet to several directions you will see them described a bit below. Such phone numbers don't require SIM-cards on some other expensive equipment. It cannot attach you to concrete location, so you are able to go anywhere and you phone number still working, so you’re capable of going everywhere and talk. It must be said that UK virtual number can be multichannel with 2 lines, but you can add more channels. Now we would like to tell you how to accept and make calls with United Kingdom virtual number.

Use UK virtual telephone number
UK Virtual numbers for calls

How to get incoming calls with virtual number?

With call forwarding option you have a possibility to redirect your calls to any convenient destination we describe for you. See these accessible courses you may choose:

  1. Mobile or landline phone numbers (paid);
  2. SIP (with special apps as Zoiper or Xlite you can set this redirection FREE).

Moreover, you can obtain virtual numbers for SMS and fax, which can redirect messages to email, URL for free or to mobile. But faxes in PDF are forwarded to email only.

How to make outgoing calls via virtual number?

As you see it's available also to make cheap calls with the help of SIP telephony. Read step by step what you need to do for making outbound calls:

  1. Download free Xlite or Zoiper;
  2. Get SIP-account from Freezvon;
  3. Make cheapest calls via this service to local or abroad directions.

Please, see all the prices for numbers and other services here.

Moreover, you can order additional services for your number work as blacklist, welcome message, conditional call forwarding, voicemail, IVR, click to call and others. With these profitable services your UK virtual number will be more efficient.

Freezvon is international VoIP provider that permits people to expand abilities of their telecommunication. Almost 120 countries are open for connecting of VoIP numbers. These services are much more convenient than traditional phone system. They are able to save your money and keep you in touch with the whole world.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy a virtual number for United Kingdom online now
How to buy

From our technical department you could get full information about IP services Freezvon can offer and clarify distinct items concerning connection or payment stuff. Please, ask us regrading some troubles in IP-telephony usage.

Payment methods

During the ordering process for a phone number, you will be asked how you would like to pay, and you will also receive a list of payment methods accepted by Freezvon. Our team aims to provide our customers with a variety of different payment methods.

Payment method for bank cards Visa Payment method for bank cards Master Card Payment method for bank transfers

Payment method webmoney  Bitcoin payment method Perfect Money payment method
More available payment methods...

We work with the most popular, secured, online payment service providers who will guarantee the security of your transactions.

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA

www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
Estonia EE: +372 668 26 60
UK UK: +44 808 16 97 757
USA US: +1 800 98 66 891
UA UA: +38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: +7 495 13 30 300
RU RU: +7 812 24 49 834
kz KZ: +77 172 72 70 24

Telephonic Solutions OU
Our address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 5, 10117, Estonia
support@freezvon.com
support.tsllp
Messenger Facebook Messenger
Telegram Telegram
Whatsapp WhatsApp
Top