UK Virtual Phone Numbers for forwarding calls, sms and fax

We present United Kingdom virtual numbers +44 with free call forwarding feature to SIP and mobile or landline number for outgoing and incoming calls anywhere. VoIP telephony is popular in this country, so you can choose any of them for saving money on talks and maintain relations with British friends, relatives or colleagues. You can use virtual number for making international calls. Read more about virtual number United Kingdom from Freezvon.

How to buy virtual number for United Kingdom:

  • Register online or log in to your personal account if you have already registered;
  • Top up your balance on the cost of connecting the number and the amount of subscribers fees for 1 month;
  • Choose the type of number;
  • Choose a country (United Kingdom);
  • Choose a city or operator code;
  • Set up forwarding;
  • Check your details and complete the order.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy a virtual number for United Kingdom online now
How to buy

Area codes and costs for virtual phone numbers available in United Kingdom:

City NameArea codeSetup fee
USD (one-time payment)
Monthly fee
USD/month
VoiceSMSFAXDOCS
Leeds1131010+++
Sheffield1141010+++
Nottingham1151010+++
Leicester1161010+++
Bristol1171010+++
Reading1181010+++
Clitheroe12001010+++
Bournemouth12021010+++
Bolton12041010+++
Boston12051010+++
Colchester12061010+--
Consett12071010+++
Bodmin12081010+++
Redruth12091010+++
Birmingham1211010+++
Cambridge12231010+++
Aberdeen12241010+++
Bath12251010+++
Barnsley12261010+++
Canterbury12271010+++
Carlisle12281010+++
Barrow-in-furness12291010+--
Ashford12331010+++
Bedford12341010+++
Abingdon12351010+-+
Coatbridge12361010+++
Bideford12371010+++
Cardigan12391010+++
Arbroath12411010+++
Cheltenham12421010+++
Chichester12431010+++
Chester12441010+++
Chelmsford12451010+++
Chesterfield12461010+++
Bangor (n Wales)12481010+++
Chippenham12491010+++
Blairgowrie12501010+++
Aldershot12521010+++
Blackpool12531010+++
Blackburn12541010+++
Clacton-on-sea12551010+++
Basingstoke12561010+++
Coppull12571010+++
Blandford12581010+++
Alloa12591010+++
Congleton12601010+++
Banff12611010+++
Bridlington12621010+++
Cromer12631010+++
Andover12641010+++
Carmarthen12671010+++
Stanford-le-hope12681010+--
Ammanford12691010+++
Crewe12701010+++
Barnstable12711010+++
Brighton12731010+++
Bradford12741010+++
Bristol12751010+--
Ascot12761010+--
Brentwood12771010+++
Bridgwater12781010+++
Bishops Stortford12791010+++
Buckingham12801010+++
Burnley12821010+++
Burton-on-trent12831010+++
Bury-st-edmunds12841010+++
Cirencester12851010+++
Caernarvon12861010+++
Guisborough12871010+++
Bude12881010+++
Berwick-on-tweed12891010+++
Cumnock12901010+++
Shirenewton12911010+--
Ayr12921010+++
Newdigate12931010+--
Irvine12941010+-+
Banbury12951010+++
Aylesbury12961010+++
Axminster12971010+++
Buxton12981010+++
Bewdley12991010+++
Cerne Abbas13001010+++
Arrochar13011010+-+
Doncaster13021010+++
Folkestone13031010+++
Dover13041010+++
Dorchester13051010+++
Newdigate13061010+--
Forfar13071010+++
Bridport13081010+++
Forres13091010+++
Edinburgh1311010+++
Fort Augustus13201010+++
Swanley13221010+--
Eastbourne13231010+-+
Falkirk13241010+++
Darlington13251010+++
Falmouth13261010+++
Weedon13271010+--
Fakenham13281010+--
Fareham13291010+++
Banchory13301010+++
Derby13321010+++
Peat Inn13331010+++
Peat Inn13341010+--
Ashbourne13351010+++
Ladybank13371010+++
Aboyne13391010+-+
Craigellachie13401010+++
Barmouth13411010+++
East Grinstead13421010+++
Elgin13431010+++
Ascot13441010+--
Fraserburgh13461010+++
Easingwold13471010+++
Fishguard13481010+++
Dingwall13491010+++
Dunkeld13501010+++
Mold13521010+++
Ely13531010+++
Doddington13541010+--
East Kilbride13551010+++
Brechin13561010+++
Strahaven13571010+++
Ellon13581010+++
Pakenham13591010+++
Killearn13601010+++
Duns13611010+++
Dereham13621010+++
Crediton13631010+++
Ashburton13641010+++
Downham Market13661010+++
Faringdon13671010+++
Dunbar13681010+++
Dunoon13691010+++
Great Dunmow13711010+++
Esher13721010+++
Frome13731010+++
Stanford-le-hope13751010+--
Braintree13761010+++
Driffield13771010+++
Diss13791010+++
Devizes13801010+++
Fortrose13811010+++
Dundee13821010+++
Dunfermline13831010+++
Stourbridge13841010+--
Stourbridge13861010+--
Dumfries13871010+++
Bishop Auckland13881010+++
Dumbarton13891010+++
Exeter13921010+-+
Shottisham13941010+--
Budleigh Salterton13951010+++
Fort William13971010+++
Dulverton13981010+++
Honington14001010+++
Horsham14031010+++
Honiton14041010+++
Goole14051010+++
Holbeach14061010+++
Holyhead14071010+++
Golspie14081010+++
Holsworthy14091010+++
Glasgow1411010+-+
Alton14201010+++
Halifax14221010+++
Boroughbridge14231010+++
Hastings14241010+++
Burley14251010+--
Gainsborough14271010+++
Haslemere14281010+++
Hartlepool14291010+++
Market Weighton14301010+++
Helmsdale14311010+++
Hereford14321010+++
Hathersage14331010+++
Bellingham14341010+++
Heathfield14351010+++
Helensburgh14361010+++
Clynderwen14371010+++
Knebworth14381010+--
Helmsley14391010+++
Haverhill14401010+++
Markyate14421010+--
Pontypridd14431010+++
Haywards Heath14441010+++
Gairloch14451010+++
Barry14461010+++
Stowmarket14491010+++
Hawick14501010+++
Bourton-on-the-water14511010+--
Gloucester14521010+++
Dursley14531010+++
Rangeworthy14541010+--
Hinckley14551010+++
Glenurquhart14561010+++
Gossop14571010+++
Glastonbury14581010+++
Chard14601010+++
Annan14611010+--
Hitchin14621010+++
Inverness14631010+++
Insch14641010+++
Girvan14651010+++
Huntly14661010+++
Inverurie14671010+++
Killingholme14691010+++
Edinbane14701010+--
Broadford14711010+--
Grimsby14721010+++
Ipswich14731010+++
Gravesend14741010+++
Greenock14751010+++
Grantham14761010+++
Congleton14771010+++
Portree14781010+--
Grantown-on-spey14791010+++
Huntingdon14801010+++
Hull14821010+++
Guildford14831010+++
Huddersfield14841010+++
Docking14851010+--
Warboys14871010+++
Great Shefford14881010+--
Fareham14891010+++
Corwen14901010+++
Nettlebed14911010+--
Colwyn Bay14921010+++
Great Yarmouth14931010+++
High Wycombe14941010+++
Pontypool14951010+++
Port Ellen14961010+++
Hay-on-wye14971010+++
Inveraray14991010+++
Harthill15011010+++
Lowestoft15021010+++
Looe15031010+++
Johnstone15051010+++
Bathgate15061010+++
Alford (lincs)15071010+-+
Brooke15081010+++
Loughborough15091010+++
Lochcarron15201010+++
Lincoln15221010+++
Lancaster15241010+++
Leighton Buzzard15251010+++
Martin15261010+++
Redditch15271010+++
Laggan15281010+++
Sleaford15291010+++
Coalville15301010+++
Ledbury15311010+++
Keighley15351010+++
Kettering15361010+-+
Ipstones15381010+--
Kendal15391010+++
Kingussie15401010+++
Keith15421010+++
Burntwood15431010+--
Kington15441010+++
Llanarth15451010+++
Lochgilphead15461010+++
Knighton15471010+++
Kingsbridge15481010+++
Lairg15491010+++
Llandovery15501010+++
Kings Lynn15531010+++
Llanelli15541010+++
Lanark15551010+++
Castle Douglas15561010+++
Kirkcudbright15571010+++
Llandeilo15581010+++
Llandyssul15591010+++
Moscow15601010+++
Fordoun15611010+--
Stourbridge15621010+--
Kilmarnock15631010+++
Lapworth15641010+++
Knutsford15651010+++
Launceston15661010+++
Killin15671010+++
Leominster15681010+++
Stonehaven15691010+++
Lampeter15701010+++
Lochinver15711010+++
Oakham15721010+++
Kelso15731010+++
Kirriemuir15751010+++
Lockerbie15761010+++
Kinross15771010+++
Lauder15781010+++
Liskeard15791010+++
Cranbrook15801010+++
New Luce15811010+++
Luton15821010+++
Carradale15831010+++
Ludlow15841010+++
Campbeltown15861010+++
Bishops Castle15881010+++
Lymington15901010+++
Llanwrtyd Wells15911010+++
Kirkcaldy15921010+++
Lybster15931010+++
Lydney15941010+++
Lerwick15951010+++
Llandrindod Wells15971010+++
Lynton15981010+++
Kyle15991010+++
Monmouth16001010+++
Norwich16031010+++
Northampton16041010+++
Northwich16061010+-+
Chipping Norton16081010+++
Northallerton16091010+++
Manchester1611010+-+
North Berwick16201010+++
Maldon16211010+++
Maidstone16221010+++
Mansfield16231010+++
Macclesfield16251010+++
Newton Abbot16261010+++
Maidenhead16281010+++
Matlock16291010+++
Market Drayton16301010+++
Oban16311010+++
Newport16331010+++
Medway16341010+++
Newbury16351010+++
Newark16361010+++
Newquay16371010+++
Newmarket16381010+++
Neath16391010+++
Strathy16411010+++
Middlesbrough16421010+++
Minehead16431010+++
New Galloway16441010+++
Milford Haven16461010+++
Moretonhampstead16471010+++
Cemmaes Road16501010+++
Oldmeldrum16511010+++
Brigg16521010+++
Malton16531010+++
Machynlleth16541010+++
Maybole16551010+++
Bridgend16561010+++
Sanquhar16591010+++
Prudhoe16611010+++
New Mills16631010+++
Melton Mowbay16641010+++
Alnwick16651010+++
Malmesbury16661010+++
Nairn16671010+++
Bamburgh16681010+++
Rothbury16691010+++
Morpeth16701010+++
Newton Stewart16711010+++
Marlborough16721010+++
Market Rasen16731010+++
Montrose16741010+++
Coleshill16751010+++
Meriden16761010+++
Bedale16771010+++
Bala16781010+++
Isle Of Mull - Craignure16801010+++
Isle Of Mull - Fionnphort16811010+++
Moffat16831010+++
Malvern16841010+++
Merthyr Tydfil16851010+++
Llanidloes16861010+++
Mallaig16871010+++
Isle Of Mull - Tobermory16881010+++
Orpington16891010+++
Betws-y-coed16901010+++
Oswestry16911010+++
North Walsham16921010+++
Church Stretton16941010+++
Skelmersdale16951010+++
Motherwell16981010+++
Rothesay17001010+++
Southend-on-sea17021010+++
Southport17041010+++
Rochdale17061010+++
Welwyn Garden City17071010+++
Romford17081010+++
Rotherham17091010+++
Isles Of Scilly17201010+++
Peebles17211010+++
Salisbury17221010+++
Scarborough17231010+++
Scunthorpe17241010+++
Rockbourne17251010+++
St Austell17261010+++
St Albans17271010+++
Saxmundham17281010+++
Settle17291010+++
Petersfield17301010+++
Sevenoaks17321010+++
Peterborough17331010+++
Penzance17361010+++
Redhill17371010+++
Perth17381010+++
Sedgefield17401010+++
Shrewsbury17431010+++
St Helens17441010+++
Rhyl17451010+++
Bridgnorth17461010+++
Shaftesbury17471010+++
Richmond17481010+-+
Shepton Mallet17491010+++
Selkirk17501010+++
Pickering17511010+++
Plymouth17521010+++
Slough A17531010+++
Skegness17541010+++
Skipton17561010+++
Selby17571010+++
Pwllheli17581010+++
Pocklington17591010+++
Swaffham17601010+++
Temple Cloud17611010+++
Royston17631010+++
Crieff17641010+++
Ripon17651010+++
Porthmadog17661010+++
Biggleswade17671010+-+
Penrith17681010+++
South Molton17691010+++
Isle Of Arran17701010+++
Maud17711010+++
Preston B17721010+++
Ripley17731010+++
Spalding17751010+++
Stranraer17761010+++
Retford17771010+++
Bourne17781010+++
Peterhead17791010+++
Stamford17801010+++
Stoke-on-trent17821010+++
Staines17841010+++
Stafford17851010+++
Stirling17861010+++
Sudbury17871010+++
Rugby17881010+++
Stratford-upon-avon17891010+++
Spilsby17901010+++
Swansea17921010+++
Swindon17931010+++
Romsey17941010+++
Sittingbourne17951010+++
Pitlochry17961010+++
Rye17971010+++
Pulborough17981010+++
Saffron Walden17991010+++
Torquay18031010+++
Torrington18051010+++
Shetland18061010+++
Ballindalloch18071010+++
Tomatin18081010+++
Tomdoun18091010+++
Kinrossie18211010+++
Tavistock18221010+++
Taunton18231010+++
Ruthin18241010+++
Uckfield18251010+++
Tamworth18271010+++
Coupar Angus18281010+++
Tarporley18291010+++
Kirkwhelpington18301010+++
Clopton18321010+++
Barnard Castle18331010+++
Narberth18341010+++
St Boswells18351010+++
Okehampton18371010+++
Dalmally18381010+++
Camelford18401010+++
Newquay18411010+++
Thetford18421010+++
Thanet18431010+++
Thame18441010+++
Thirsk18451010+++
Thurso18471010+++
Thornhill18481010+++
Stornoway18511010+++
Kilmelford18521010+++
Ullapool18541010+++
Ballachulish18551010+++
Orkney18561010+++
Sanday18571010+++
Market Harborough18581010+++
Harris18591010+++
Tain18621010+++
Ardgay18631010+++
Abington18641010+++
Oxford18651010+++
Kilchrenan18661010+++
Bicester18691010+++
Isle Of Benbecula18701010+++
Castlebay18711010+++
Truro18721010+++
Abergavenny18731010+++
Brecon18741010+++
Tranent18751010+++
Lochmaddy18761010+++
Callandar18771010+++
Lochboisdale18781010+++
Scarinish18791010+++
Tarbert18801010+++
Kinloch Rannoch18821010+++
Tunbridge Wells18921010+++
Uxbridge18951010+++
Galashiels18961010+++
Biggar18991010+++
Workington19001010+++
Wolverhampton19021010+++
Worthing19031010+++
York19041010+++
Worcester19051010+++
Milton Keynes19081010+-+
Worksop19091010+++
Ware19201010+++
Walsall19221010+++
Watford19231010+++
Wakefield19241010+++
Warrington19251010+++
Warwick19261010+++
Runcorn19281010+++
Wareham19291010+++
Shap19311010+++
Weybridge19321010+++
Wellingborough19331010+++
Weston-super-mare19341010+++
Yeovil19351010+++
Wetherby19371010+++
Welshpool19381010+++
Wem19391010+++
Wigan19421010+-+
Guiseley19431010+++
West Heslerton19441010+++
Wisbech19451010+++
Whitehaven19461010+++
Whitby19471010+++
Whitchurch19481010+++
Whatton19491010+++
Sandwick19501010+++
Colonsay19511010+++
Wymondham19531010+++
Madingley19541010+++
Wick19551010+++
Mid Yell19571010+++
Westerham19591010+++
Winchester19621010+++
Wincanton19631010+++
Hornsea19641010+++
Strontian19671010+++
Penicuik19681010+++
Leyburn19691010+++
Aberystwyth19701010+++
Scourie19711010+++
Glenborrodale19721010+++
Llanon19741010+++
Alford - Aberdeensire19751010+++
Pontefract19771010+++
Wrexham19781010+++
Amesbury19801010+++
Wormbridge19811010+++
Builth Wells19821010+++
Isle Of Wight19831010+++
Watchet19841010+++
Warminster19851010+++
Bungay19861010+++
Wigtown19881010+++
Ross-on-wye19891010+++
Lea Valley19921010+++
Witney19931010+++
St Clears19941010+++
Garstang19951010+++
Strathpeffer19971010+++
London2000---
Portsmouth231010+++
Coventry241010+++
Northern Ireland281010+--
Ballycastle28201010+++
Martinstown28211010+++
Ballymena28251010+++
Ballymoney28271010+++
Larne28281010+++
Kilrea28291010+++
Newry28301010+++
Armagh28371010+++
Portadown28381010+++
Banbridge28401010+++
Rostrevor28411010+++
Kircubbin28421010+++
Newcastle - Co.down28431010+++
Downpatrick28441010+++
Enniskillen28661010+++
Lisnaskea28671010+++
Kesh28681010+++
Coleraine28701010+++
Londonderry28711010+++
Limavady28771010+++
Magherafelt28791010+++
Carrickmore28801010+++
Newtownstewart28811010+++
Omagh28821010+++
Ballygawley28851010+++
Cookstown28861010+++
Dungannon28871010+++
Fivemiletown28891010+++
Bangor - Co.down28911010+++
Lisburn28921010+++
Ballyclare28931010+++
Antrim28941010+++
Saintfield28971010+++
Cardiff291010+++
Premium Numbers8451010---
Uk National8701010---
National8711010---
Toll Free8001048+--Any
Toll Free8081035+--Any
National336040+--
National8431010---
National With Fax And Sms8451010---
National8701010---
Liverpool1511010+-+
*Mobile7x1020++-
London201010+-+

Buy A United Kingdom Virtual Phone Number

*The price is quoted for Calls, SMS, Toll-Free, or Fax type of phone numbers.
For Calls and SMS, Calls and Fax of phone numbers, the price could differ.

If you are interested in developping your affairs in this country you may pick any popular city where you may use virtual phone number. There are London +44-20, Oxford +44-1865, Liverpool +44-151, Cardiff +44-29. By the way, we suggest to get not only landline phone numbers, but also mobile virtual number United for SMS and calls. It is also accessible to connect UK toll free phone number for making your mates or customers calling you free without high expenses.

How United Kingdom virtual number works?

This kind of number functions on principle of forwarding of calls, SMS and fax via Internet to several directions you will see them described a bit below. Such phone numbers don't require SIM-cards on some other expensive equipment. It cannot attach you to concrete location, so you are able to go anywhere and you phone number still working, so you’re capable of going everywhere and talk. It must be said that UK virtual number can be multichannel with 2 lines, but you can add more channels. Now we would like to tell you how to accept and make calls with United Kingdom virtual number.

Use UK virtual telephone number
UK Virtual numbers for calls

How to get incoming calls with United Kingdom virtual number?

With call forwarding option you have a possibility to redirect your calls to any convenient destination we describe for you. See these accessible courses you may choose:

  1. Mobile or landline phone numbers (paid);
  2. SIP (with special apps as Zoiper or Xlite you can set this redirection FREE).

Moreover, you can obtain virtual numbers for SMS and fax, which can redirect messages to email, URL for free or to mobile. But faxes in PDF are forwarded to email only.

How to make outgoing calls via virtual number UK?

As you see it's available also to make cheap calls with the help of SIP telephony. Read step by step what you need to do for making outbound calls:

  1. Download free Xlite or Zoiper;
  2. Get SIP-account from Freezvon;
  3. Make cheapest calls via this service to local or abroad directions.

Please, see all the prices for numbers and other services here.

Moreover, you can order additional services for your number work as blacklist, welcome message, conditional call forwarding, voicemail, IVR, click to call and others. With these profitable services your UK virtual number will be more efficient.

Freezvon is international VoIP provider that permits people to expand abilities of their telecommunication. Almost 120 countries are open for connecting of VoIP numbers. These services are much more convenient than traditional phone system. They are able to save your money and keep you in touch with the whole world.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy a virtual number for United Kingdom online now
How to buy

From our technical department you could get full information about IP services Freezvon can offer and clarify distinct items concerning connection or payment stuff. Please, ask us regrading some troubles in IP-telephony usage.

Payment methods

During ordering the phone number there can appear the question how to pay for the number and what payment methods accept the company Freezvon. Our team tries to provide our customers with lots of payment methods.

Payment method for bank cards Visa Payment method for bank cards Master Card Payment method for bank transfers

Payment method webmoney  Bitcoin payment method Perfect Money payment method
More available payment methods...

We work with the most popular and secure online payment services with a guarantee of the security of your transactions.

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA

www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
Estonia EE: +372 668 26 60
UK UK: +44 808 16 97 757
USA US: +1 800 98 66 891
UA UA: +38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: +7 495 13 30 300
RU RU: +7 812 24 49 834
kz KZ: +77 172 72 70 24

Telephonic Solutions OU
Our address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 5, 10117, Estonia
support@freezvon.com
support.tsllp
Messenger Facebook Messenger
Telegram Telegram
Whatsapp WhatsApp
Top