Buy virtual phone number online Buy number   Get virtual telephone number Sign Up   Purchase phone number Log In  

Italian virtual number for calls in business development

Freezvon recommends you to use Italy virtual number with free call forwarding option for outbound and inbound calls. Most talkative and hot nation is Italian, they talk every time and everywhere they are, so this number will help you keep in touch with them cheaper. In order to satisfy talking demands is easier now with progressive VoIP technologies, which facilitate the methods of communicative sides in Italian quotidian life. Obtain virtual number for Italy and talk to local citizens limitless at low local rates.

We suggest you to connect VoIP numbers for Italy in such cities Roma +39-6, Milano +39-2, Bologna +39-051, Bergamo +39-035. They will give numerous positive developing points in business, travelling, or ordinary sharing information. For business people PBX or multichannel numbers will be an incredible solution of many existing problems. Anyway, let’s get more info about Italian phone numbers and their functions.

What is Italy virtual number working principles?

This virtual number is significant by its unique code +39, that functioning grace to the forwarding of calls, fax and sms to necessary course chosen. Don’t buy the cables or sim-cards, they just create a mess and confusion. Italian virtual telephone number has no physical location, so you may move everywhere you need. Such numbers can be multichannel, with two phone lines, but you can get more channels, so that’s meaningful for business affairs in order to gain big stream of clients. Now we want to tell you more about process of making and receiving calls below.

Virtual phone numbers for Italy
Virtual number for Italy

How to receive calls with virtual number for Italy

Thanks to forwarding feature you may redirect calls to convenient destination (device) you choose. There are such courses like:

  1. SIP;
  2. Skype;
  3. Other mobile or fixed number.

Examine the prices for other phone numbers available to connect in over 120 countries here.

How to make cheap calls via Italian virtual number?

Use of SIP-telephony helps to make outgoing calls online at local low costs, but also it is possiblr to call internationally cheaper than ever. Please, complete the next actions:

  1. Get free SIP-account;
  2. Install Zoiper or Xlite to your device as computer, smartphone, laptop;
  3. Obtain necessary settings from our manager.

All rates for calls with Italian phone number you may see here.

Ordering process of Italian virtual phone number

Follow these steps to get your profitable Italian virtual number:

  • Make a registration to our site;
  • Top up the balance;
  • Select “Italy” in the list;
  • Find out appropriate type of number;
  • Order it right now!

Only with the help of special payment system you can get any service from Freezvon. See their list here. Then virtual number will be workable within 24 hours.

For business running you can update your telephony with virtual PBX, a server full of phone services range as voicemail, SIP-accounts of unlimited quantity, own IP-address, recording of calls, CDR, contact book, free DID number. You are able to manage this system via your personal account.

Availability of any additional phone services as welcome message, IVR menu, conditional call forwarding, black and white lists, hold a music, click to call, call back and many others

Support is precious thing not only in human relationships, but when it concerns IP telephony it’s essential twice. Write to our e-mail about the unclear points! Contact us and be successful user of virtual phone services.



Available area codes and costs for Italy virtual number

City NameArea codeSetup feeMonthly feeVoiceSMSFAX
Roma61520+-+
Milano021520+-+
Bari0801520+-+
Bergamo0351520+-+
Bologna0511520+-+
Brescia0301520+-+
Caltagirone09331520+-+
Catania0951520+-+
Florence0551520+-+
Genoa0101520+-+
Modena0591520+-+
Napoli0811520+-+
Palermo0911520+-+
Parma05211520+-+
Ragusa09321520+-+
Salerno0891520+-+
Torino0111520+-+
Treviso04221520+-+
Venice0411520+-+
ACQUI TERME01441520+-+
ADRIA04261520+-+
AGRIGENTO09221520+-+
ALBENGA01821520+-+
ALCAMO09241520+-+
ALESSANDRIA01311520+-+
ANCONA0711520+-+
ANDRIA08831520+-+
AOSTA01651520+-+
AREZZO05751520+-+
ARONA03221520+-+
ASCOLI PICENO 07361520+-+
ASTI01411520+-+
AVELLINO08251520+-+
AVEZZANO08631520+-+
BASSANO DEL GRAPPA04241520+-+
BATTIPAGLIA08281520+-+
BAVENO03231520+-+
BELLUNO04371520+-+
BENEVENTO08241520+-+
BIELLA0151520+-+
BOLZANO04711520+-+
BORGOSESIA01631520+-+
BRENO03641520+-+
BRESSANONE04721520+-+
BRINDISI08311520+-+
BRUNICO04741520+-+
BUSTO ARSIZIO03311520+-+
CAGLIARI0701520+-+
CALTANISSETTA09341520+-+
CAMERINO07371520+-+
CAMPOBASSO08741520+-+
CASALE MONFERRATO01421520+-+
CASALMAGGIORE03751520+-+
CASERTA08231520+-+
CASSINO07761520+-+
CASTROVILLARI09811520+-+
CATANZARO09611520+-+
CAVALESE04621520+-+
CEFALU09211520+-+
CERIGNOLA08851520+-+
CERVIGNANO DEL FRIULI 04311520+-+
CESENA05471520+-+
CHIANCIANO TERME05781520+-+
CHIAVENNA03431520+-+
CHIETI08711520+-+
CIVITAVECCHIA07661520+-+
CLES04631520+-+
CLUSONE03461520+-+
CODOGNO03771520+-+
COMACCHIO05331520+-+
COMO0311520+-+
CONEGLIANO04381520+-+
CORTINA AMPEZZO 04361520+-+
COSENZA 09841520+-+
CREMA 03731520+-+
CREMONA 03721520+-+
CROTONE 09621520+-+
CUNEO 01711520+-+
DOMODOSSOLA 03241520+-+
EMPOLI05711520+-+
ENNA09351520+-+
ESTE04291520+-+
FABRIANO07321520+-+
FAENZA05461520+-+
FELTRE04391520+-+
FERMO07341520+-+
FERRARA05321520+-+
FIDENZA05241520+-+
FIRENZE0551520+-+
FOGGIA08811520+-+
FOLLONICA05661520+-+
FORLI05431520+-+
FORMIA07711520+-+
FORNOVO DI TARO 05251520+-+
FROSINONE07751520+-+
GALLIPOLI08331520+-+
GORIZIA04811520+-+
GROSSETO05641520+-+
IGLESIAS07811520+-+
IMOLA05421520+-+
IMPERIA01831520+-+
ISERNIA08651520+-+
IVREA01251520+-+
JESI07311520+-+
L AQUILA08621520+-+
LA SPEZIA01871520+-+
LAGONEGRO09731520+-+
LAMEZIA TERME09681520+-+
LANCIANO08721520+-+
LANUSEI07821520+-+
LANZO TORINESE01231520+-+
LATINA07731520+-+
LECCE08321520+-+
LECCO03411520+-+
LEGNAGO04421520+-+
LIVORNO05861520+-+
LOCRI09641520+-+
LODI03711520+-+
LUCCA05831520+-+
LUGO05451520+-+
MACERATA07331520+-+
MACOMER07851520+-+
MAGLIE08361520+-+
MANFREDONIA08841520+-+
MANTOVA03761520+-+
MASSA05851520+-+
MATERA08351520+-+
MELFI09721520+-+
MENAGGIO03441520+-+
MERANO04731520+-+
MESSINA0901520+-+
MIRANDOLA05351520+-+
MONDOVI01741520+-+
MONTEBELLUNA04231520+-+
MONTECATINI TERME05721520+-+
MONZA0391520+-+
MORTARA03841520+-+
MURO LUCANO09761520+-+
NOVARA03211520+-+
NOVI LIGURE01431520+-+
NUORO07841520+-+
ORVIETO07631520+-+
PAOLA09821520+-+
PAVIA03821520+-+
POTENZA09711520+-+
REGGIO DI CALABRIA09651520+-+
OLBIA07891520+-+
ORISTANO07831520+-+
OSTIGLIA03861520+-+
PADOVA0491520+-+
PALMI09661520+-+
PATTI09411520+-+
PERUGIA0751520+-+
PESARO07211520+-+
PESCARA0851520+-+
PIACENZA05231520+-+
PIEVE DI CADORE04351520+-+
PINEROLO01211520+-+
PIOMBINO05651520+-+
PISA0501520+-+
PISTOIA05731520+-+
POGGIO MIRTETO07651520+-+
PONTEDERA05871520+-+
PORDENONE04341520+-+
PORRETTA TERME05341520+-+
PRATO05741520+-+
RAPALLO01851520+-+
RAVENNA05441520+-+
REGGIO NELLEMILIA05221520+-+
RIETI07461520+-+
RIMINI05411520+-+
RIVAROLO CANAVESE01241520+-+
ROSSANO09831520+-+
ROVERETO04641520+-+
ROVIGO04251520+-+
S. ANGELO DEI LOMBARDI08271520+-+
S. BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO07351520+-+
S. DONA DI PIAVE04211520+-+
S. PELLEGRINO TERME03451520+-+
S. SEVERO08821520+-+
SALA CONSILINA09751520+-+
SALO03651520+-+
SALUZZO01751520+-+
SAN REMO01841520+-+
SASSARI0791520+-+
SASSUOLO05361520+-+
SAVIGLIANO01721520+-+
SAVONA0191520+-+
SCALEA09851520+-+
SCHIO04451520+-+
SCIACCA09251520+-+
SEREGNO03621520+-+
SIENA05771520+-+
SIRACUSA09311520+-+
SONDRIO03421520+-+
SORESINA03741520+-+
SOVERATO09671520+-+
SPILIMBERGO04271520+-+
SPOLETO07431520+-+
ST. VINCENT01661520+-+
STRADELLA03851520+-+
SULMONA08641520+-+
SUSA01221520+-+
TAORMINA09421520+-+
TARVISIO0991520+-+
TERAMO08611520+-+
TERMOLI08751520+-+
TERNI07441520+-+
TIONE DI TRENTO04651520+-+
TIVOLI07741520+-+
TOLMEZZO04331520+-+
TRAPANI09231520+-+
TRENTO04611520+-+
TREVIGLIO03631520+-+
TRIESTE0401520+-+
UDINE04321520+-+
URBINO07221520+-+
VALLO DELLA LUCANIA09741520+-+
VARESE03321520+-+
VASTO08731520+-+
VERCELLI01611520+-+
VERONA0451520+-+
VIAREGGIO05841520+-+
VIBO VALENTIA09631520+-+
VICENZA04441520+-+
VIGEVANO03811520+-+
VITERBO07611520+-+
VOGHERA03831520+-+
VOLTERRA05881520+-+

Buy Virtual Phone Number For Italy

About us

Here you could get more information about the company and its project. Really interested? Let’s go! LEARN MORE

accepted payment methods to purchase a virtual number

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
UK UK: 44 800 61 01 561
USA US: 1 800 91 00 691
UA UA: 38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: 7 495 22 32 622
RU RU: 7 812 24 49 834

Email: support@freezvon.com
Skype: support.TSLLP
Top
Online Help live Support