Get cheapest Mexico virtual number online at low costs

Freezvon gives various types of Mexico virtual numbers. Being big fan of burritos or tequila, how to imagine true Mexican spirit without communication! When you have Mexican acossiates or even relatives, you should know about their communicative habits. Fortunately, IP telephony cared about this point. With Mexico virtual numbers life stays well-thought out. Gain more twists and turns of IP-telephony services and features of Freezvon. Learn more concerning this theme and be informed Freezvon subscriber.

How to buy a virtual phone number:

  • Register online or log in to your personal account if you have already registered;
  • Top up your balance, to cover the cost of connecting the number, and for the 1 month subscription fee;
  • Choose a country;
  • Choose the type of number;
  • Choose a city;
  • Set up forwarding;
  • Check your details and complete the order.

After the phone number is activated (within 24 hours or longer, depending on the type of the order and document verification if needed), you’re going to receive an email with the information about your number.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

Area codes and costs for virtual phone numbers available in Mexico:

City NameArea codeSetup fee
USD (one-time payment)
Monthly fee
USD/month
VoiceSMSFAXDOCS
Guadalajara331545+--
Mexico551545+--
Monterrey811545+--
Aguascalientes4491545+--
Cdad Acuna8771545+--
Cdad Juarez6561545+--
Cdad Victoria8341545+--
Celaya4611545+--
Chihuahua6141545+--
Cuernavaca7771545+--
Culiacan6671545+--
Durango6181545+--
Guanajuato4731545+--
Guaymas6221545+--
Hermosillo6621545+--
Irapuato4621545+--
Leon4771545+--
Matamoros8681545+--
Mazatlan6691545+--
Merida9991545+--
Mexicali6861545+--
Morelia4431545+--
Nogales6311545+--
Nuevo Laredo8671545+--
Pachuca De Soto7711545+--
Piedras Negras8781545+--
Puebla2221545+--
Queretaro4421545+--
Reynosa8991545+--
Saltillo8441545+--
San Luis Potosi4441545+--
Tampico8331545+--
Tepic3111545+--
Tijuana6641545+--
Toluca7221545+--
Torreon8711545+--
Veracruz2291545+--
Zacatecas4921545+--
Cordoba2711545+--
Jalapa2281545+--
Orizaba2721545+--
Tehuacan2381545+--
*Mobile (connection during 15 days)xx3060-+-

Buy A Mexico Virtual Phone Number

Don’t lose a chance to talk to Mexicans with getting any type of number. For vasting business abilities, you will be successful and effective with multichannel or Toll free 800 numbers. If company needs to control its telephony communication, it would be better to set up PBX. Consequently, let’s sort out what is Mexican phone numbers and what their principle of work.

Virtual number phone, its principle of work

This virtual number is such kind of number with special code +52 functioning by the readdressing of calls, fax and sms to concrete destination. Get rid of unnecessary sim-cards and cables, these numbers are not binded to physical attachments and that’s why you may use it no matter where you are, even outside of Mexico. Get a chance to make cheap calls to any foreign country with special service called SIP (write us a request about ordering a personal account, then we will send you back needed settings. Check the costs for virtual numbers here.

Mexican virtual numbers for calls
Mexican virtual number

Types of virtual numbers by Freezvon

Learn an info about the variants of numbers that may help to make up your mind. These are:

  1. Calls – works grace to the forwarding of calls to SIP, cell and landline number;
  2. SMS – they come to e-mail or mobile;
  3. Fax – fax message in PDF format goes to e-mail;
  4. Calls and sms – for both services;
  5. Fax and calls – one number for two services;
  6. Toll free 800 numbers – Mexicans call free to you and you pay for these calls;
  7. Multichannel numbers – more than one line for one number.

Purposes of usage virtual number

If you need to see the pluses of VoIP phone numbers, you can do it here:

  • Permission of getting DID number online without necessity of being in Mexico;
  • High quality of connection;
  • Low prices for getting our services;
  • Popular payment systems available;
  • Easy control of business affairs;
  • Big plenty of additional phone services such as Call back, click to call, IVR menu, welcome message, hold a music etc .

If you get a desire to ameliorate your telephony system without connection of heavy equipment, pick our virtual PBX station that replaces ordinary telephone system. You will be able to include various useful services as welcome message, SIP-accounts, call recording, internal numbers etc.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

Any unclear item left? Don’t doubt and write or call our 24 hours support team that waits for your questions with big impatience. Find us via Skype, online live chat, email or just call us by phone. We are always open to help you with telecommunication system setting.

Payment methods

During the ordering process for a phone number, you will be asked how you would like to pay, and you will also receive a list of payment methods accepted by Freezvon. Our team aims to provide our customers with a variety of different payment methods.

Payment method for bank cards Visa Payment method for bank cards Master Card Payment method for bank transfers

Payment method webmoney  Bitcoin payment method Perfect Money payment method
More available payment methods...

We work with the most popular, secured, online payment service providers who will guarantee the security of your transactions.

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA

www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
Estonia EE: +372 668 26 60
UK UK: +44 808 16 97 757
USA US: +1 800 98 66 891
UA UA: +38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: +7 495 13 30 300
RU RU: +7 812 24 49 834
kz KZ: +77 172 72 70 24

Telephonic Solutions OU
Our address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 5, 10117, Estonia
support@freezvon.com
support.tsllp
Messenger Facebook Messenger
Telegram Telegram
Whatsapp WhatsApp
Top