Buy virtual phone number online Buy number   Get virtual telephone number Sign Up   Purchase phone number Log In  

Purchase Latvia virtual number for online calls receiving

This number is helpful for maintaining relationships with family, fellows or companions. VoIP telephony may open several doors to you in telephonic world. Ability to get number makes you great user in IP sphere. It gives the possibility of telecommunication arranging personally or for big companies. There about two millions of telephonic subscribers using such operators as LMT, Tele2, Bite Latvija, Triatel. Let’s see what possibilities of Latvia virtual number do exist.

This Baltic country known by its international music festivals, unbelievable local sights. Latvian is in a list of the countries with the highest level of Internet connection. It’s the country with Soviet past heritage, most Latvians know Russian language, but they feel unwelcome to Russians. In Latvian folklore there are about 10 millions of songs called “dainas”. To see its true beauty, you may only visiting on your own, but for this you need to think how to keep contact with family or colleagues.

Latvia virtual number, its practical part

This number has unique code +371 peculiar to this country. It forwards all calls, sms and fax to needed destination or specially chosen gadget. I works without any technical equipment such as wires or SIM-cards. If you need to save some means, just get telephone service called SIP application, which works thanks to downloaded programs (Zoiper, Xlite ) and all calls can be dialed via special SIP-account received from Freezvon.

Latvian virtual telephone numbers services
How Latvia virtual numbers work

Costs for several phone services are here.

Types of local virtual numbers for Latvia

Freezvon permits you to be sure in the next day and in communicating process, look at the next variants of numbers are for:

  • SMS redirecting text messages to e-mail/mobile;
  • Calls and SMS working with two telephonic services;
  • Calls readdressing calls to SIP, cell or landline phone;
  • Fax redirecting fax in PDF to e-mail;
  • Calls and fax working with both services.

The next of them are better for business:

  • Multichannel numbers (multiple lines for keeping customers on a line);
  • Toll free 800 numbers (free calling – you pay for these inbound calls.)

Preferences of Latvia virtual numbers from Freezvon

Here you may get advantages about Latvian numbers, learn them attentively in order to make right choice:

  • Online booking of number;
  • NO location attachment;
  • NO sim-cards or supplementary annoying appliances;
  • VoIP services for number such as Voice mail, hold a music, cheap VoIP calls, click to call and many others .

With the help of Freezvon, create SIP-account, which helps not only to obtain incoming calls, but also to call at cheap rates for example another foreign country. For this action, you need to send us a request about account creating, install SIP apps, then make some settings of it. Now you get pleased subscribers!

How to get local virtual number for Latvia

See what easy ordering do we have for you:

  • Set up to Freezvon’s website;
  • Recharge your balance;
  • Pick “Latvia” in state list;
  • Find out the type of number;
  • Buy it now!

See payment systems for buying Freezvon telephone services. The full list is here. Your Latvia virtual phone number will be available within 24 hours, so just don't forget to check your email to what we will send a notification letter.

Make any unclear questions about Latvian numbers clearer with the help of 24-hours technical support. Our main goal is to make your telephony more innovative, cheap and creative. Only wise and friendly partnership will help to find common language between people, especially in business connected with IP-telephony services.



Available area codes and costs for Latvia virtual number

City NameArea codeSetup feeMonthly feeVoiceSMSFAX
Riga61520+-+
Virtual PRI00090+--
AIZKRAUKLES6511520+-+
ALUKSNES6431520+-+
BALVU6451520+-+
BAUSKAS6391520+-+
CESU6411520+-+
DAUGAVPILS6581520+-+
DOBELES6371520+-+
GULBENES6441520+-+
JEKABPILS6831520+-+
JELGAVA6301520+-+
JELGAVAS6861520+-+
KRASLAVAS6561520+-+
KULDIGAS6331520+-+
LIEPAJAS6341520+-+
LIEPAZA6841520+-+
LIMBAZU6401520+-+
LUDZAS6571520+-+
MADONAS6481520+-+
OGRES6551520+-+
PREILU6531520+-+
REZEKNE6461520+-+
SALDUS6381520+-+
TALSU6321520+-+
TUKUMA6311520+-+
VALKAS6471520+-+
VALMIERAS6421520+-+
VENTSPILS6351520+-+
VENTSPILS6361520+-+
Toll Free8004820+--

Buy Virtual Phone Number For Latvia

About us

Here you could get more information about the company and its project. Really interested? Let’s go! LEARN MORE

accepted payment methods to purchase a virtual number

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
UK UK: 44 800 61 01 561
USA US: 1 800 91 00 691
UA UA: 38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: 7 495 22 32 622
RU RU: 7 812 24 49 834

Email: support@freezvon.com
Skype: support.TSLLP
Top
Online Help live Support