Buy virtual phone number online Buy number   Get virtual telephone number Sign Up   Purchase phone number Log In  

Greek virtual telephone number for cheap calls online

Greece virtual phone number for cheap calls with free forwarding you will see all pluses of IP-telephony services. You can put right your telecommunication especially if you have small business in this state and just need to whittle down your expenses for international calls or any other phone services. Freezvon offers huge variety of phone services you’re interested in, so it’s high time to have a look at them. In this article, it’s possible to obtain detailed info concerning VoIP systems and facilities, which useful as for home as for business development.

When you are going to create a call center, you should think about connection of toll free 800 number in Greece. This type of number is free for your subscribers who are calling you. Except such phone numbers you are able to order virtual numbers for SMS or even faxes. Please, So, let’s find out how Greece virtual number could help you there.

Greece virtual phone number working principles

Number has code +30 that works by forwarding of calls, SMS and faxes to applicable course. Don’t buy pricey technical equipment or SIM cards, our numbers don’t stand in need of them. You won’t be bound to physical location, so this number can function everywhere you’re. For cheaper calling SIP service is the best. After getting SIP account you will readdress calls to it for free and make cheap calls abroad. It is also great that this phone number have 2 channels, but you can connect more, just write about it to our manager. Next thing what you should know is the processes of making and getting calls via SIP using our VoIP numbers.

Buy Greek virtual phone number
How virtual numbers work in Greece

How to receive calls with Greek virtual number?

Here you will learn more concerning the destinations to what you can get your calls. You may pick and change this course via your personal account. They are like:

  1. SIP (just install needed apps as Zoiper or Xlite);
  2. Skype (FREE);
  3. Other existing numbers.

Speaking about the virtual numbers for SMS and fax, they have totally different directions of forwarding. SMS come to email, URL for FREE or to another mobile.According to fax messages which go to email in PDF file out of charge as well.

Make calls online with virtual number for Greece

SIP-telephony gives great ability to make cheap calls. Just get the info how to use such functions:

  1. Order the SIP-account;
  2. Install the special programs as Xlite or Zoiper;
  3. Use all settings from us.

Please, check the rates for phone calls on our official website here.

Ordering procedure for Greece virtual number

If you’re waiting for difficult order process, we don’t have it, just simple steps for you to accomplish:

  • Spend 2 seconds for registration;
  • Made you balance full with needed sum of money;
  • Type of number you need;
  • Select “Greece”;
  • Buy it now!

After this simple process you will get your number activated within 24 hours. Then do not forget and check your email to what we will send you a notificatin about connection of your number.

Nowadays, office are required to be fitted out with highly modern technologies, so it’s necessary to know what virtual PBX station is. This is a packet of telephone resources including own IP address, unlimited SIP accounts, voicemail , IVR-menu etc.

It’s approachable to get additional telephone services such as call history, recording of calls, voicemail, conditional call forwarding, ivr-menu and many others. These excellent phone services improve the work of the virtual number you get.

In every unclear situation just appeal to specialists who understand more than you in IP-telephony questions. Our supports will make all your questions answered. We are available 24 hours and you may find us via Skype, email, livechat or by phone.



Available area codes and costs for Greece virtual number

City NameArea codeSetup feeMonthly feeVoiceSMSFAX
Athens211520+-+
Heraklion2811520+-+
Patras2611520+-+
Thessaloniki2311520+-+
CORFU26611520+-+
IOANNINA26511520+-+
KALAMATA27211520+-+
KOMOTINI25311520+-+
KOZANI24611520+-+
LAMIA22311520+-+
LARISSA2411520+-+
SIROS22811520+-+
Toll Free8002222+--

Buy Virtual Phone Number For Greece

About us

Here you could get more information about the company and its project. Really interested? Let’s go! LEARN MORE

accepted payment methods to purchase a virtual number

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
UK UK: 44 800 61 01 561
USA US: 1 800 91 00 691
UA UA: 38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: 7 495 22 32 622
RU RU: 7 812 24 49 834

Email: support@freezvon.com
Skype: support.TSLLP
Top
Online Help live Support