Greece cheap virtual numbers +30, buy Greek virtual phone number for forwarding calls

Greek virtual telephone number for cheap calls online

Greece virtual phone number for cheap calls with free forwarding you will see all pluses of IP-telephony services. You can put right your telecommunication especially if you have small business in this state and just need to whittle down your expenses for international calls or any other phone services. Freezvon offers huge variety of phone services you’re interested in, so it’s high time to have a look at them. In this article, it’s possible to obtain detailed info concerning VoIP systems and facilities, which useful as for home as for business development.

How to buy a virtual phone number:

  • Register online or log in to your personal account if you have already registered;
  • Top up your balance, to cover the cost of connecting the number, and for the 1 month subscription fee;
  • Choose a country;
  • Choose the type of number;
  • Choose a city;
  • Set up forwarding;
  • Choose subscription period for the number: 1, 3, 6, or 12 months (2-18% discount based on the period of subscription and the price of the number);
  • Check your details and complete the order.

After the phone number is activated (within 24 hours or longer, depending on the type of the order and document verification if needed), you’re going to receive an email with the information about your number.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

Area codes and costs for virtual phone numbers available in Greece:

City NameArea codeSetup fee
USD (one-time payment)
Monthly fee
USD/month
SIP forwarding (USD)VoiceSMSFAXDOCS
Athens2115350.1+-+
Iraklion28115350.1+-+
Patras26115350.1+-+
Thessaloniki23115350.1+-+
Corfu266115350.1+-+
Ioannina265115350.1+-+
Kalamata272115350.1+-+
Komotini253115350.1+-+
Kozani246115350.1+-+
Lamia223115350.1+-+
Larissa24115350.1+-+
Siros228115350.1+-+
Toll Free80015500.4+--Any

Buy A Greece Virtual Phone Number

*The price is quoted for Calls, SMS, Toll-Free, or Fax type of phone numbers.
For Calls and SMS, Calls and Fax of phone numbers, the price could differ.

Nowadays, office are required to be fitted out with highly modern technologies, so it’s necessary to know what virtual PBX station is. This is a packet of telephone resources including own IP address, unlimited SIP accounts, voicemail , IVR-menu etc.

It’s approachable to get additional telephone services such as call history, recording of calls, voicemail, conditional call forwarding, ivr-menu and many others. These excellent phone services improve the work of the virtual number you get.

When you are going to create a call center, you should think about connection of toll free 800 number in Greece. This type of number is free for your subscribers who are calling you. Except such phone numbers you are able to order virtual numbers for SMS or even faxes. Please, So, let’s find out how Greece virtual number could help you there.

Virtual phone number working principles

Number has code +30 that works by forwarding of calls, SMS and faxes to applicable course. Don’t buy pricey technical equipment or SIM cards, our numbers don’t stand in need of them. You won’t be bound to physical location, so this number can function everywhere you’re. For cheaper calling SIP service is the best. After getting SIP account you will readdress calls to it for free and make cheap calls abroad. It is also great that this phone number have 2 channels, but you can connect more, just write about it to our manager. Next thing what you should know is the processes of making and getting calls via SIP using our VoIP numbers.

Buy Greek virtual phone number
How virtual numbers work in Greece

How to receive calls with virtual number?

Here you will learn more concerning the destinations to what you can get your calls. You may pick and change this course via your personal account. They are like:

  1. SIP (just install needed apps as Zoiper or Xlite);
  2. Other existing numbers.

Speaking about the virtual numbers for SMS and fax, they have totally different directions of forwarding. SMS come to email, URL for FREE or to another mobile.According to fax messages which go to email in PDF file out of charge as well.

Make calls online with virtual number

SIP-telephony gives great ability to make cheap calls. Just get the info how to use such functions:

  1. Order the SIP-account;
  2. Install the special programs as Xlite or Zoiper;
  3. Use all settings from us.

Please, check the rates for phone calls on our official website here.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

In every unclear situation just appeal to specialists who understand more than you in IP-telephony questions. Our supports will make all your questions answered. We are available 24 hours and you may find us via Skype, email, livechat or by phone.

Payment methods

During the ordering process for a phone number, you will be asked how you would like to pay, and you will also receive a list of payment methods accepted by Freezvon. Our team aims to provide our customers with a variety of different payment methods.

Payment method for bank cards Visa Payment method for bank cards Master Card Payment method for bank transfers

Payment method webmoney  Bitcoin payment method Perfect Money payment method
More available payment methods...

We work with the most popular, secured, online payment service providers who will guarantee the security of your transactions.

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA

www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
Estonia EE: +372 668 26 60
UK UK: +44 808 16 97 757
USA US: +1 800 98 66 891
UA UA: +38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: +7 495 13 30 300
RU RU: +7 812 24 49 834
kz KZ: +77 172 72 70 24

Telephonic Solutions OU
Our address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 5, 10117, Estonia
support@freezvon.com
support.tsllp
Messenger Facebook Messenger
Telegram Telegram
Whatsapp WhatsApp
Top