Buy number    Sign Up    Log In  

Get Greek virtual telephone number for cheap calls

Get Greece virtual phone number for cheap calls.In IP-technology you can put right your telecommunication especially if you have small business in this state and just need to whittle down your expenses for calls or any other telephone services. Freezvon offers huge variety of services you’re interested in, so it’s high time to have a look at them. In this article it’s possible to obtain detailed info concerning VoIP systems and facilities, which useful as for home as for business development.

Shiny state with wealthy culture and history, Greece annually intrigues people from every country. This nation is very hospitable and open to foreigners (tourism is leading field of local economy. It’s motherland of ancient sciences such as math for example. Country of myths, legends and fairytales entices more and more, yes? So, let’s find out how Greece virtual number could help you there.

What is Greece virtual number and its working basis?

Number has code +30 that works by readdressing of calls, SMS and faxes to applicable course. Don’t buy pricey technical equipment or SIM cards, our numbers don’t stand in need of them. You won’t be bound to physical location, so this number can function everywhere you’re. For cheaper calling SIP service is the best. After getting SIP account you will readdress calls to it for free and make cheap calls abroad.

Buy Greek virtual phone number
How Greece virtual numbers work

Superiorities in Greece number utilization

Before purchasing number, you need to be assured in preferences that it has. You need to look at the following information:

  • it’s available online ordering;
  • No SIM cards or technical equipment in need;
  • Making cheap calls to foreign countries;
  • You won’t be attached to physical attachment;
  • It’s approachable to get additional telephone services such as click to call, voicemail, conditional call forwarding, ivr-menu and many others.

Typification of Greece virtual numbers

Freezvon can present you big range of numbers for every demands.

These local numbers are for:

  • Calls (redirection possible to IP-telephone, Skype, SIP account, phone number);
  • Fax (readdressing to email as PDF attachment);
  • Calls and Fax (two different operations with not related destinations);
  • SMS (messages routing to url, email and other telephone);
  • Calls and SMS (two phone operations, but courses of redirection are diversified).

Other types of numbers we can show you with pleasure:

  • Multichannel numbers (lines for better number functioning and less overcharging);
  • Toll free 800 numbers (caller is able to dial to you for free, but you as a user should pay for his/her calls).

Nowadays, office are required to be fitted out with highly modern technologies, so it’s necessary to know what virtual PBX station is. This is a packet of telephone resources including own IP address, unlimited SIP accounts, voicemail , IVR-menu etc.

Ordering procedure for Greece virtual number

If you’re waiting for difficult order process, we don’t have it, just simple steps for you to accomplish:

  • Spend 2 seconds for registration;
  • Made you balance full with needed sum of money;
  • Type of number you need;
  • Select “Greece”;
  • Buy it now!

After this simple process you will get your number activated within 24 hours. Then do not forget and check your email to what we will send you a notificatin about connection of your number.

In every unclear situation just appeal to specialists who understand more than you in IP-telephony questions. Our supports will make all your questions answered. We are available 24 hours and you may find us via Skype, email, livechat or by phone.



Available area codes and costs for Greece virtual number

City NameArea codeSetup feeMonthly feeVoiceSMSFAX
Athens211520+-+
Heraklion2811520+-+
Patras2611520+-+
Thessaloniki2311520+-+
CORFU26611520+-+
IOANNINA26511520+-+
KALAMATA27211520+-+
KOMOTINI25311520+-+
KOZANI24611520+-+
LAMIA22311520+-+
LARISSA2411520+-+
SIROS22811520+-+
Toll Free8002222+--

Buy Virtual Phone Number For Greece

About us

Here you could get more information about the company and its project. Really interested? Let’s go! LEARN MORE

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
UK UK: 44 800 61 01 561
USA US: 1 800 91 00 691
UA UA: 38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: 7 495 22 32 622
RU RU: 7 812 24 49 834

Email: support@freezvon.com
Skype: support.TSLLP
Top