London Virtual Phone Numbers

Purchasing of direct virtual numbers for London with code +44-20 online. On Freezvon everybody can select London virtual number, which can be connected online without special equipment. Calls to this number are rated locally, for subscribers from other regions there are standard conditions of paying. In this article, you are going to learn more about connection, using and preferable sides of this VoIP telephony service.

Receive calls to London number with code +44-20 available in United Kingdom and other foreign countries. IP-telephony provide this technology of communication via Internet permitting to redirect incoming calls to any possible country to any appropriate course.

How to buy a virtual phone number:

  • Register online or log in to your personal account if you have already registered;
  • Top up your balance, to cover the cost of connecting the number, and for the 1 month subscription fee;
  • Choose a country;
  • Choose the type of number;
  • Choose a city;
  • Set up forwarding;
  • Choose subscription period for the number: 1, 3, 6, or 12 months (2-18% discount based on the period of subscription and the price of the number);
  • Check your details and complete the order.

After the phone number is activated (within 24 hours or longer, depending on the type of the order and document verification if needed), you’re going to receive an email with the information about your number.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

Available area codes and costs virtual phone numbers in United Kingdom:

City NameArea codeSetup fee
USD (one-time payment)
Monthly fee
USD/month
SIP forwarding (USD)VoiceSMSFAXDOCS
Leeds11310100+-+
Sheffield11410100+-+
Nottingham11510100+-+
Leicester11610100+-+
Bristol11710100+-+
Reading11810100+-+
Clitheroe120010100+-+
Bournemouth120210100+-+
Bolton120410100+-+
Boston120510100+-+
Colchester120610100+--
Consett120710100+-+
Bodmin120810100+-+
Redruth120910100+-+
Birmingham12110100+-+
Cambridge122310100+-+
Aberdeen122410100+-+
Bath122510100+-+
Barnsley122610100+-+
Canterbury122710100+-+
Carlisle122810100+-+
Barrow-in-furness122910100+--
Ashford123310100+-+
Bedford123410100+-+
Abingdon123510100+-+
Coatbridge123610100+-+
Bideford123710100+-+
Cardigan123910100+-+
Arbroath124110100+-+
Cheltenham124210100+-+
Chichester124310100+-+
Chester124410100+-+
Chelmsford124510100+-+
Chesterfield124610100+-+
Bangor (n Wales)124810100+-+
Chippenham124910100+-+
Blairgowrie125010100+-+
Aldershot125210100+-+
Blackpool125310100+-+
Blackburn125410100+-+
Clacton-on-sea125510100+-+
Basingstoke125610100+-+
Coppull125710100+-+
Blandford125810100+-+
Alloa125910100+-+
Congleton126010100+-+
Banff126110100+-+
Bridlington126210100+-+
Cromer126310100+-+
Andover126410100+-+
Carmarthen126710100+-+
Stanford-le-hope126810100+--
Ammanford126910100+-+
Crewe127010100+-+
Barnstable127110100+-+
Brighton127310100+-+
Bradford127410100+-+
Bristol127510100+--
Ascot127610100+--
Brentwood127710100+-+
Bridgwater127810100+-+
Bishops Stortford127910100+-+
Buckingham128010100+-+
Burnley128210100+-+
Burton-on-trent128310100+-+
Bury-st-edmunds128410100+-+
Cirencester128510100+-+
Caernarvon128610100+-+
Guisborough128710100+-+
Bude128810100+-+
Berwick-on-tweed128910100+-+
Cumnock129010100+-+
Shirenewton129110100+--
Ayr129210100+-+
Newdigate129310100+--
Irvine129410100+-+
Banbury129510100+-+
Aylesbury129610100+-+
Axminster129710100+-+
Buxton129810100+-+
Bewdley129910100+-+
Cerne Abbas130010100+-+
Arrochar130110100+-+
Doncaster130210100+-+
Folkestone130310100+-+
Dover130410100+-+
Dorchester130510100+-+
Newdigate130610100+--
Forfar130710100+-+
Bridport130810100+-+
Forres130910100+-+
Edinburgh13110100+-+
Fort Augustus132010100+-+
Swanley132210100+--
Eastbourne132310100+-+
Falkirk132410100+-+
Darlington132510100+-+
Falmouth132610100+-+
Weedon132710100+--
Fakenham132810100+--
Fareham132910100+-+
Banchory133010100+-+
Derby133210100+-+
Peat Inn133310100+-+
Peat Inn133410100+--
Ashbourne133510100+-+
Ladybank133710100+-+
Aboyne133910100+-+
Craigellachie134010100+-+
Barmouth134110100+-+
East Grinstead134210100+-+
Elgin134310100+-+
Ascot134410100+--
Fraserburgh134610100+-+
Easingwold134710100+-+
Fishguard134810100+-+
Dingwall134910100+-+
Dunkeld135010100+-+
Mold135210100+-+
Ely135310100+-+
Doddington135410100+--
East Kilbride135510100+-+
Brechin135610100+-+
Strahaven135710100+-+
Ellon135810100+-+
Pakenham135910100+-+
Killearn136010100+-+
Duns136110100+-+
Dereham136210100+-+
Crediton136310100+-+
Ashburton136410100+-+
Downham Market136610100+-+
Faringdon136710100+-+
Dunbar136810100+-+
Dunoon136910100+-+
Great Dunmow137110100+-+
Esher137210100+-+
Frome137310100+-+
Stanford-le-hope137510100+--
Braintree137610100+-+
Driffield137710100+-+
Diss137910100+-+
Devizes138010100+-+
Fortrose138110100+-+
Dundee138210100+-+
Dunfermline138310100+-+
Stourbridge138410100+--
Stourbridge138610100+--
Dumfries138710100+-+
Bishop Auckland138810100+-+
Dumbarton138910100+-+
Exeter139210100+-+
Shottisham139410100+--
Budleigh Salterton139510100+-+
Fort William139710100+-+
Dulverton139810100+-+
Honington140010100+-+
Horsham140310100+-+
Honiton140410100+-+
Goole140510100+-+
Holbeach140610100+-+
Holyhead140710100+-+
Golspie140810100+-+
Holsworthy140910100+-+
Glasgow14110100+-+
Alton142010100+-+
Halifax142210100+-+
Boroughbridge142310100+-+
Hastings142410100+-+
Burley142510100+--
Gainsborough142710100+-+
Haslemere142810100+-+
Hartlepool142910100+-+
Market Weighton143010100+-+
Helmsdale143110100+-+
Hereford143210100+-+
Hathersage143310100+-+
Bellingham143410100+-+
Heathfield143510100+-+
Helensburgh143610100+-+
Clynderwen143710100+-+
Knebworth143810100+--
Helmsley143910100+-+
Haverhill144010100+-+
Hemel Hempstead144210100+--
Pontypridd144310100+-+
Haywards Heath144410100+-+
Gairloch144510100+-+
Barry144610100+-+
Stowmarket144910100+-+
Hawick145010100+-+
Bourton-on-the-water145110100+--
Gloucester145210100+-+
Dursley145310100+-+
Rangeworthy145410100+--
Hinckley145510100+-+
Glenurquhart145610100+-+
Gossop145710100+-+
Glastonbury145810100+-+
Chard146010100+-+
Annan146110100+--
Hitchin146210100+-+
Inverness146310100+-+
Insch146410100+-+
Girvan146510100+-+
Huntly146610100+-+
Inverurie146710100+-+
Killingholme146910100+-+
Edinbane147010100+--
Broadford147110100+--
Grimsby147210100+-+
Ipswich147310100+-+
Gravesend147410100+-+
Greenock147510100+-+
Grantham147610100+-+
Congleton147710100+-+
Portree147810100+--
Grantown-on-spey147910100+-+
Huntingdon148010100+-+
Hull148210100+-+
Guildford148310100+-+
Huddersfield148410100+-+
Docking148510100+--
Warboys148710100+-+
Great Shefford148810100+--
Fareham148910100+-+
Corwen149010100+-+
Nettlebed149110100+--
Colwyn Bay149210100+-+
Great Yarmouth149310100+-+
High Wycombe149410100+-+
Pontypool149510100+-+
Port Ellen149610100+-+
Hay-on-wye149710100+-+
Inveraray149910100+-+
Harthill150110100+-+
Lowestoft150210100+-+
Looe150310100+-+
Johnstone150510100+-+
Bathgate150610100+-+
Alford (lincs)150710100+-+
Brooke150810100+-+
Loughborough150910100+-+
Lochcarron152010100+-+
Lincoln152210100+-+
Lancaster152410100+-+
Leighton Buzzard152510100+-+
Martin152610100+-+
Redditch152710100+-+
Laggan152810100+-+
Sleaford152910100+-+
Coalville153010100+-+
Ledbury153110100+-+
Keighley153510100+-+
Kettering153610100+-+
Ipstones153810100+--
Kendal153910100+-+
Kingussie154010100+-+
Keith154210100+-+
Burntwood154310100+--
Kington154410100+-+
Llanarth154510100+-+
Lochgilphead154610100+-+
Knighton154710100+-+
Kingsbridge154810100+-+
Lairg154910100+-+
Llandovery155010100+-+
Kings Lynn155310100+-+
Llanelli155410100+-+
Lanark155510100+-+
Castle Douglas155610100+-+
Kirkcudbright155710100+-+
Llandeilo155810100+-+
Llandyssul155910100+-+
Moscow156010100+-+
Fordoun156110100+--
Stourbridge156210100+--
Kilmarnock156310100+-+
Lapworth156410100+-+
Knutsford156510100+-+
Launceston156610100+-+
Killin156710100+-+
Leominster156810100+-+
Stonehaven156910100+-+
Lampeter157010100+-+
Lochinver157110100+-+
Oakham157210100+-+
Kelso157310100+-+
Kirriemuir157510100+-+
Lockerbie157610100+-+
Kinross157710100+-+
Lauder157810100+-+
Liskeard157910100+-+
Cranbrook158010100+-+
New Luce158110100+-+
Luton158210100+-+
Carradale158310100+-+
Ludlow158410100+-+
Campbeltown158610100+-+
Bishops Castle158810100+-+
Lymington159010100+-+
Llanwrtyd Wells159110100+-+
Kirkcaldy159210100+-+
Lybster159310100+-+
Lydney159410100+-+
Lerwick159510100+-+
Llandrindod Wells159710100+-+
Lynton159810100+-+
Kyle159910100+-+
Monmouth160010100+-+
Norwich160310100+-+
Northampton160410100+-+
Northwich160610100+-+
Chipping Norton160810100+-+
Northallerton160910100+-+
Manchester16110100+-+
North Berwick162010100+-+
Maldon162110100+-+
Maidstone162210100+-+
Mansfield162310100+-+
Macclesfield162510100+-+
Newton Abbot162610100+-+
Maidenhead162810100+-+
Matlock162910100+-+
Market Drayton163010100+-+
Oban163110100+-+
Newport163310100+-+
Medway163410100+-+
Newbury163510100+-+
Newark163610100+-+
Newquay163710100+-+
Newmarket163810100+-+
Neath163910100+-+
Strathy164110100+-+
Middlesbrough164210100+-+
Minehead164310100+-+
New Galloway164410100+-+
Milford Haven164610100+-+
Moretonhampstead164710100+-+
Cemmaes Road165010100+-+
Oldmeldrum165110100+-+
Brigg165210100+-+
Malton165310100+-+
Machynlleth165410100+-+
Maybole165510100+-+
Bridgend165610100+-+
Sanquhar165910100+-+
Prudhoe166110100+-+
New Mills166310100+-+
Melton Mowbay166410100+-+
Alnwick166510100+-+
Malmesbury166610100+-+
Nairn166710100+-+
Bamburgh166810100+-+
Rothbury166910100+-+
Morpeth167010100+-+
Newton Stewart167110100+-+
Marlborough167210100+-+
Market Rasen167310100+-+
Montrose167410100+-+
Coleshill167510100+-+
Meriden167610100+-+
Bedale167710100+-+
Bala167810100+-+
Isle Of Mull - Craignure168010100+-+
Isle Of Mull - Fionnphort168110100+-+
Moffat168310100+-+
Malvern168410100+-+
Merthyr Tydfil168510100+-+
Llanidloes168610100+-+
Mallaig168710100+-+
Isle Of Mull - Tobermory168810100+-+
Orpington168910100+-+
Betws-y-coed169010100+-+
Oswestry169110100+-+
North Walsham169210100+-+
Church Stretton169410100+-+
Skelmersdale169510100+-+
Motherwell169810100+-+
Rothesay170010100+-+
Southend-on-sea170210100+-+
Southport170410100+-+
Rochdale170610100+-+
Welwyn Garden City170710100+-+
Romford170810100+-+
Rotherham170910100+-+
Isles Of Scilly172010100+-+
Peebles172110100+-+
Salisbury172210100+-+
Scarborough172310100+-+
Scunthorpe172410100+-+
Rockbourne172510100+-+
St Austell172610100+-+
St Albans172710100+-+
Saxmundham172810100+-+
Settle172910100+-+
Petersfield173010100+-+
Sevenoaks173210100+-+
Peterborough173310100+-+
Penzance173610100+-+
Redhill173710100+-+
Perth173810100+-+
Sedgefield174010100+-+
Shrewsbury174310100+-+
St Helens174410100+-+
Rhyl174510100+-+
Bridgnorth174610100+-+
Shaftesbury174710100+-+
Richmond174810100+-+
Shepton Mallet174910100+-+
Selkirk175010100+-+
Pickering175110100+-+
Plymouth175210100+-+
Slough A175310100+-+
Skegness175410100+-+
Skipton175610100+-+
Selby175710100+-+
Pwllheli175810100+-+
Pocklington175910100+-+
Swaffham176010100+-+
Temple Cloud176110100+-+
Royston176310100+-+
Crieff176410100+-+
Ripon176510100+-+
Porthmadog176610100+-+
Biggleswade176710100+-+
Penrith176810100+-+
South Molton176910100+-+
Isle Of Arran177010100+-+
Maud177110100+-+
Preston B177210100+-+
Ripley177310100+-+
Spalding177510100+-+
Stranraer177610100+-+
Retford177710100+-+
Bourne177810100+-+
Peterhead177910100+-+
Stamford178010100+-+
Stoke-on-trent178210100+-+
Staines178410100+-+
Stafford178510100+-+
Stirling178610100+-+
Sudbury178710100+-+
Rugby178810100+-+
Stratford-upon-avon178910100+-+
Spilsby179010100+-+
Swansea179210100+-+
Swindon179310100+-+
Romsey179410100+-+
Sittingbourne179510100+-+
Pitlochry179610100+-+
Rye179710100+-+
Pulborough179810100+-+
Saffron Walden179910100+-+
Torquay180310100+-+
Torrington180510100+-+
Shetland180610100+-+
Ballindalloch180710100+-+
Tomatin180810100+-+
Tomdoun180910100+-+
Kinrossie182110100+-+
Tavistock182210100+-+
Taunton182310100+-+
Ruthin182410100+-+
Uckfield182510100+-+
Tamworth182710100+-+
Coupar Angus182810100+-+
Tarporley182910100+-+
Kirkwhelpington183010100+-+
Clopton183210100+-+
Barnard Castle183310100+-+
Narberth183410100+-+
St Boswells183510100+-+
Okehampton183710100+-+
Dalmally183810100+-+
Camelford184010100+-+
Newquay184110100+-+
Thetford184210100+-+
Thanet184310100+-+
Thame184410100+-+
Thirsk184510100+-+
Thurso184710100+-+
Thornhill184810100+-+
Stornoway185110100+-+
Kilmelford185210100+-+
Ullapool185410100+-+
Ballachulish185510100+-+
Orkney185610100+-+
Sanday185710100+-+
Market Harborough185810100+-+
Harris185910100+-+
Tain186210100+-+
Ardgay186310100+-+
Abington186410100+-+
Oxford186510100+-+
Kilchrenan186610100+-+
Bicester186910100+-+
Isle Of Benbecula187010100+-+
Castlebay187110100+-+
Truro187210100+-+
Abergavenny187310100+-+
Brecon187410100+-+
Tranent187510100+-+
Lochmaddy187610100+-+
Callandar187710100+-+
Lochboisdale187810100+-+
Scarinish187910100+-+
Tarbert188010100+-+
Kinloch Rannoch188210100+-+
Tunbridge Wells189210100+-+
Uxbridge189510100+-+
Galashiels189610100+-+
Biggar189910100+-+
Workington190010100+-+
Wolverhampton190210100+-+
Worthing190310100+-+
York190410100+-+
Worcester190510100+-+
Milton Keynes190810100+-+
Worksop190910100+-+
Ware192010100+-+
Walsall192210100+-+
Watford192310100+-+
Wakefield192410100+-+
Warrington192510100+-+
Warwick192610100+-+
Runcorn192810100+-+
Wareham192910100+-+
Shap193110100+-+
Weybridge193210100+-+
Wellingborough193310100+-+
Weston-super-mare193410100+-+
Yeovil193510100+-+
Wetherby193710100+-+
Welshpool193810100+-+
Wem193910100+-+
Wigan194210100+-+
Guiseley194310100+-+
West Heslerton194410100+-+
Wisbech194510100+-+
Whitehaven194610100+-+
Whitby194710100+-+
Whitchurch194810100+-+
Whatton194910100+-+
Sandwick195010100+-+
Colonsay195110100+-+
Wymondham195310100+-+
Madingley195410100+-+
Wick195510100+-+
Mid Yell195710100+-+
Westerham195910100+-+
Winchester196210100+-+
Wincanton196310100+-+
Hornsea196410100+-+
Strontian196710100+-+
Penicuik196810100+-+
Leyburn196910100+-+
Aberystwyth197010100+-+
Scourie197110100+-+
Glenborrodale197210100+-+
Llanon197410100+-+
Alford - Aberdeensire197510100+-+
Pontefract197710100+-+
Wrexham197810100+-+
Amesbury198010100+-+
Wormbridge198110100+-+
Builth Wells198210100+-+
Isle Of Wight198310100+-+
Watchet198410100+-+
Warminster198510100+-+
Bungay198610100+-+
Wigtown198810100+-+
Ross-on-wye198910100+-+
Lea Valley199210100+-+
Witney199310100+-+
St Clears199410100+-+
Garstang199510100+-+
Strathpeffer199710100+-+
London20000---
Portsmouth2310100+-+
Coventry2410100+-+
Northern Ireland2810100+--
Ballycastle282010100+-+
Martinstown282110100+-+
Ballymena282510100+-+
Ballymoney282710100+-+
Larne282810100+-+
Kilrea282910100+-+
Newry283010100+-+
Armagh283710100+-+
Portadown283810100+-+
Banbridge284010100+-+
Rostrevor284110100+-+
Kircubbin284210100+-+
Newcastle - Co.down284310100+-+
Downpatrick284410100+-+
Enniskillen286610100+-+
Lisnaskea286710100+-+
Kesh286810100+-+
Coleraine287010100+-+
Londonderry287110100+-+
Limavady287710100+-+
Magherafelt287910100+-+
Carrickmore288010100+-+
Newtownstewart288110100+-+
Omagh288210100+-+
Ballygawley288510100+-+
Cookstown288610100+-+
Dungannon288710100+-+
Fivemiletown288910100+-+
Bangor - Co.down289110100+-+
Lisburn289210100+-+
Ballyclare289310100+-+
Antrim289410100+-+
Saintfield289710100+-+
Cardiff2910100+-+
Premium Numbers84510100---
Uk National87010100---
National87110100---
Toll Free80010480.3+--Any
Toll Free80810350.2+--Any
National3360400.3+--
National84310100---
National With Fax And Sms84510100---
National87010100---
Liverpool15110100+-+
*Mobile7x10200++-
London2010100+-+

Buy A United Kingdom Virtual Phone Number

Definition of virtual number for calls

It looks like usual real number, but it is creating an effect of presence precisely in England. You don’t need another telephonic cables or sim-cards. Everybody who calls you will pay local rates. Virtual SMS number is one of IP-telephony types that will permit SMS messages operations at cheap costs all around the world. It’s great that SIM-cards and other expensive appliances are not required. Check out prices on our official website clicking here.

Get London virtual telephone number
London virtual number for Great Britain

How to use landline virtual number?

For receiving calls, you need to pick appropriate destination for their forwarding. You can make this when you order a number in personal cabinet. Of course, these settings are not the last, they can be changed anytime you need. When you make an ordering, remember that is possible to get free SIP account together with connection of virtual number. Fax number will permit you a direct receiving of messages to email (no use of fax appliance). Get more detailed information from your providers.

There are such courses for redirection as:

  1. Cell/fixed numbers;
  2. IP-telephone of Great Britain or other country;
  3. SIP;
  4. Skype.

Redirecting of calls to SIP and Skype is absolutely free. Moreover, it’s possible to make calls to London or other cities. SIP-telephony presents you such ability, just install SIP apps as Zoiper or Xlite to your device with Internet access.

What are useful features for virtual numbers?

We present only that positive points of British virtual number that will be helpful in any field of your business:

  • Online ordering procedure;
  • Additional helping features as hold a music, statistic of calls, welcome message, conference call and others;
  • Low costs for connection, using;
  • No sim-cards and roaming connection;
  • Absence of physical attachment to location.

With London number you can other English telephone numbers as Oxford +44-1865, York +44-1904, Aberdeen +44-1224 (Scotland), Cardiff (Wales) etc. There is also Toll free number for free calling to your British subscribers.

Buy London virtual phone number

For more information you'd better contact our specialists who are always open for cooperating and making your telephony faster and well-configured. Just trust us and we will do anything for your convenience.

Payment methods

During the ordering process for a phone number, you will be asked how you would like to pay, and you will also receive a list of payment methods accepted by Freezvon. Our team aims to provide our customers with a variety of different payment methods.

Payment method for bank cards VisaPayment method for bank cards Master CardPayment method for bank transfers
Payment method webmoney Bitcoin payment method Perfect Money payment method

More available payment methods...

We work with the most popular, secured, online payment service providers who will guarantee the security of your transactions.

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
Estonia EE: +372 668 26 60
UK UK: +44 808 16 97 757
USA US: +1 800 98 66 891
UA UA: +38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: +7 495 13 30 300
RU RU: +7 812 24 49 834
kz KZ: +77 172 72 70 24

Telephonic Solutions OU
Our address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 5, 10117, Estonia
[email protected]
support.tsllp
MessengerFacebook Messenger
TelegramTelegram
WhatsappWhatsApp
Top