Peru virtual phone number for international outgoing calls at cheap prices

Purchase local Peru DID virtual number for calls

Utilization of Peru virtual phone number, you become closer to this country and people. Telephone network was created in special way in order to guarantee high quality of services when it’s overloaded. IP telephony depends on high level of Internet connection, so if you’ve decided to use it, mind your Internet resources. We have a possibility to represent VoIP Peru virtual number for communication with local citizens. Freezvon presents an article devoted to Peru virtual numbers that could change your telephonic life.

Area codes and costs for virtual phone numbers available in Peru:

City NameArea codeSetup fee
USD (one-time payment)
Monthly fee
USD/month
SIP forwarding (USD)VoiceSMSFAXDOCS
Lima115350.3+--
Arequipa5415350.3+--
Chiclayo7415350.3+--
Chimbote4315350.3+--
Cusco8415350.3+--
Piura7315350.3+--
Trujillo4415350.3+--

Buy A Peru Virtual Phone Number

How to buy a virtual phone number:

  • Register online or log in to your personal account if you have already registered;
  • Top up your balance, to cover the cost of connecting the number, and for the 1 month subscription fee;
  • Choose a country;
  • Choose the type of number;
  • Choose a city;
  • Set up forwarding;
  • Choose subscription period for the number: 1, 3, 6, or 12 months (2-18% discount based on the period of subscription and the price of the number);
  • Check your details and complete the order.

After the phone number is activated (within 24 hours or longer, depending on the type of the order and document verification if needed), you’re going to receive an email with the information about your number.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

Concerning Peru we’re going to tell you that’s a motherland for corn (55 species), potato (3000 sorts) and… butterflies (3532 species). It’s sixth in the world producer of gold. The oldest settlement in America (ancient pre-Columbian state), sacred city Karal situated not far away from Lima the capital. In Peru you could find about 1625 types of orchids, which could be found near to Machu Picchu. It’s interesting to know what place in Peruvian life VoIP technologies have.

What are virtual numbers and practice work?

This number with code +51 that acts by redirecting of calls, SMS and faxes to proper courses:

  1. Fax goes to email as PDF file;
  2. Calls come to SIP, other mobile or landline phone number;
  3. SMS goes to email, URL, other number.

Use of Peru virtual phone numbers
Peru virtual number working principle

If you care about using, we assure you with effectiveness of this service. It doesn’t have SIM-cards or technical equipment, if you’re going to move, this number will function good as well, because it has no physical location attachment.

Read more about prices for numbers we present here.

Preferable goods of virtual phone number

If you need to be sure in purchase, you are going to make, read here about preferences our up-scale numbers could give:

  • Ability to make phone operations with low rates;
  • An opportunity to order services online having Internet connection;
  • Accessible additional phone services as voicemail, call history, welcome message, conditional call forwarding, hold a music and others;
  • NO SIM cards in usage;
  • It’s not attached to physical place;
  • Easiness in services using;
  • Cheap VoIP calls.

Virtual numbers usage and their various types

Freezvon presents several samples of numbers for getting from us..

They are aimed at:

  • Getting/Sending SMS messages;
  • Receiving and making calls;
  • Receiving fax messages;
  • SMS and calls actions;
  • Fax and calls operations;
  • Multichannel numbers providing multi lines for getting calls and their distribution to operators;
  • Toll free 800 numbers offering free calling by subscribers to number user.

Most problems with telephony appear when we go abroad or when we need to contact foreigner. Freezvon offers to get SIP account and calls cheaper via this service, in addition redirect calls to it for free. Send a request to us about it and you will save money for abroad calling.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

Before using our peculiar services clarify several useful points connected with IP telephony, it’s very serious subject, that’s why our specialists work 24-hours per day. You can contact using Skype, online live chat or email.

Payment methods

During the ordering process for a phone number, you will be asked how you would like to pay, and you will also receive a list of payment methods accepted by Freezvon. Our team aims to provide our customers with a variety of different payment methods.

Payment method for bank cards Visa Payment method for bank cards Master Card Payment method for bank transfers

Payment method webmoney  Bitcoin payment method Perfect Money payment method
More available payment methods...

We work with the most popular, secured, online payment service providers who will guarantee the security of your transactions.

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA

www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
Estonia EE: +372 668 26 60
UK UK: +44 808 16 97 757
USA US: +1 800 98 66 891
UA UA: +38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: +7 495 13 30 300
RU RU: +7 812 24 49 834
kz KZ: +77 172 72 70 24

Telephonic Solutions OU
Our address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 5, 10117, Estonia
support@freezvon.com
support.tsllp
Messenger Facebook Messenger
Telegram Telegram
Whatsapp WhatsApp
Top