Buy virtual phone number online Buy number   Get virtual telephone number Sign Up   Purchase phone number Log In  

USA Virtual Phone Numbers for incoming and outgoing calls, sms and fax

Freezvon provides virtual numbers USA +1 with free call forwarding to SIP, Skype and also other existing mobile or landline numbers for incoming and outgoing calls anywhere in the world. Now we as a provider of IP-telephony would like to present you such virtual phone number USA, which gives a possibility to be in touch with Americans even when you’re on another continent. Now anybody can buy this virtual number for international cheap calls online thanks to VoIP telephony.

You may connect virtual numbers in such American states as California (Los Angeles +661, San Diego +858, San Francisco +415), New York City (+718), Washington (+253), Illinois, Chicago (+312). Anyway, it’s also interesting to know what role virtual number plays in American perfect life. We offer not only landline US numbers, but also USA mobile virtual numbers for calls and SMS. It's also possible to order toll free 1-800 numbers for business communications and sales increasing. Let's talk about virtual number USA as popular and helpful service for business and traditional talks.

How USA virtual number works?

This is a phone number which has an ability to set forwarding of calls, SMS and fax to any destination chosen by you.These numbers won’t tie you down to any physical place, so it’s possible to have any location and be in contact with local population. These numbers will help you to save some money because they don’t require any SIM-cards or other expensive technical equipment. This number can be multichannel with 2 channels (you can also connect additional lines). Below we are going to explain you how to make and get calls in details with USA virtual numbers.

Usage of USA virtual phone number
Buy virtual phone numbers in USA

How to receive incoming calls to USA virtual numbers

Thanks to feature of call forwarding, you may choose the destinations to what you can get all calls from your subscribers. There are such available directions as:

  1. SIP (with the help of Xlite or Zoiper apps for FREE to any device as PC, laptop, tablet);
  2. Skype (FREE);
  3. Mobile or landline numbers.

We also remind you that there virtual phone numbers for SMS and fax. Forwarding of SMS is possible to email, URL and mobile, but fax can be redirected only to email for FREE in PDF.

How to make outgoing calls from USA virtual number

There is also an ability to make cheap calls with the help of SIP telephony service displaying your number (Caller ID) to your subscribers. Anyway, in order to make outgoing call you need to:

  1. Connect free SIP account;
  2. Download programs Xlite or Zoiper
  3. Make all settings and call cheaper even to international destinations.

*Read the details about costs and rates for being more informed about pricing policy.

What is process of buying USA virtual number?

Now it’s the most delightful moment comes. You need to get a product according to your aims. Freezvon offers you to make these steps filled:

  • Sign up to Freezvon;
  • Get your balance filled with necessary sum of money;
  • Pick “USA”;
  • Select state and city you need;
  • Ordering has been started!

Buy virtual number USA online now

Learn more concerning payment systems designated for buying telephone services by Freezvon. Please, wait for a connection of your virtual number during 24 hours. We will send you a notification about its availability.

With Freezvon you forget what is that to buy a pig in a poke. Everything is in open access, because we are proud of our services. You are able to connect and manage virtual IP PBX with its standard phone services as own IP address, CDR, IVR menu, call group, important phone numbers in your contact book, welcome message etc. You get comfortable interface in your personal account and can control it online.

We can present you to add any useful phone services to your number as call recording, voicemail, greeting message, conditional call forwarding, and many others.

Before going to make a purchase, you should clean up all moment in IP telephony sphere. Remember we practice individual attitude to each customer.Technical experts you can contact via Skype, email or online chat. Click here and contact them from this moment.



Available area codes and costs for usa virtual number

City NameArea codeSetup feeMonthly feeVoiceSMSFAX
S Cent. and Cent. Coastal California: Ventura Coun8051010+++
E Virginia: Richmond8041010+++
South Carolina: Colombia; Aiken; Sumter8031010+-+
Vermont8021010+-+
Utah: Salt Lake City Metro8011010+++
Toll Free8002040+--
Puerto Rico7871010+--
SE Florida; Monroe County7861010+--
N & W Kansas: Topeka7851010+-+
Massachusetts: Boston surburbs; to the north and w7811010+--
Nevada: Reno7751010+++
Cent. Massachusetts: Framingham; Cape Cod7741010+++
Illinois: city of Chicago; outside the loop7731010+++
S. Central Florida: St. Lucie; Martin; and Indian7721010+--
Georgia: Atlanta suburbs: outside of I-285 ring ro7701010+--
Indiana: outside Indianapolis7651010+--
Minnesota: Minneapolis metro area7631010+-+
California: San Diego North County to Sierra Nevad7601010+--
E Virginia: Tidewater / Hampton Roads area -- Norf7571010+++
Florida: Broward County area; incl Ft. Lauderdale7541010+--
SE Ohio7401010+-+
SE Michigan: west and south of Detroit -- Ann Arbo7341010+++
Cent. New Jersey: Toms River; New Brunswick; Bound7321010+++
W Tennessee: outside Memphis metro area7311010+-+
Florida Tampa Metro: Saint Petersburg; Clearwater7271010+++
SW Pennsylvania7241010+--
SE Colorado: Pueblo; Colorado Springs7191010+++
Central Colorado: Denver7201010+++
New York City Metro Area; New York7181010+-+
NW New York: Buffalo7161010+++
E Pennsylvania: Harrisburg7171010+++
N Wisconsin: Eau Claire; Wausau; Superior7151010+--
North and Central Orange County7141010+--
W Iowa: Council Bluffs7121010+--
Texas - Houston7131010+-+
Illinois: south suburbs of Chicago7081010+--
NW California: Santa Rosa; Napa; Vallejo; American7071010+++
W North Carolina: Charlotte7041010+++
N Georgia: Columbus; Augusta7061010+--
Northern Virginia: Arlington; McLean; Tysons Corne7031010+-+
Nevada: Clark County; incl Las Vegas7021010+-+
North Dakota7011010+++
Texas: Fort Worth areas6821010+++
N Georgia: metropolitan Atlanta6781010+++
N Mississippi: Tupelo; Grenada6621010+++
California: N Los Angeles; Mckittrick; Mojave; New6611010+++
N Missouri6601010+--
California: Peninsula south of San Francisco -- Sa6501010+--
Cent. Minnesota: St. Paul6511010+-+
New York ) NYC: Manhattan only6461010+-+
Iowa: Mason City; Marshalltown; Creston; Ottumwa6411010+--
Missouri: W St. Louis metro area of St. Louis coun6361010+-+
W NE Illinois; western suburbs of Chicago6301010+-+
New York: Suffolk County; Long Island; Huntington;6311010+-+
E S California: Pasadena6261010+++
Arizona: West Phoenix6231010+-+
S Kansas: Wichita6201010+--
Massachusetts: greater Boston6171010+++
S Illinois: Centralia6181010+-+
S California: San Diego6191010+++
SE Ohio: Columbus6141010+++
E Tennessee: Nashville metro area6151010+++
W Michigan: Holland; Grand Haven; Greenville; Gran6161010+-+
Cent. Minnesota: Minneapolis6121010+-+
S New Jersey: Trenton6091010+-+
SE Pennsylvania: Allentown; Bethlehem; Reading; We6101010+-+
SW Wisconsin: Madison6081010+++
South Dakota6051010+-+
E Kentucky: area east of Frankfort: Ashland6061010+-+
S Cent. New York: Ithaca; Binghamton; Catskills6071010+++
Michigan: Macomb County5861010+-+
Mississippi: Meridian; Jackson area6011010+++
Arizona: Phoenix6021010+++
New Hampshire6031010+++
NW New York: Rochester5851010+-+
W Oklahoma5801010+--
N Indiana5741010+-+
SE Missouri: excluding St Louis metro area; includ5731010+--
Northern Virginia: Arlington; McLean; Tysons Corne5711010+-+
NE and N Central Pennsylvania: Wilkes-Barre; Scran5701010+--
Toledo, NW Ohio5671010+++
California: Long Beach5621010+++
E Iowa: Davenport; Dubuque5631010+--
S. Central Florida: Palm Beach County5611010+++
N New Jersey: Jersey City; Hackensack5511010+++
Central California: Fresno5591010+++
Oregon: Eugene; Medford5411010+++
Northern Virginia: Shenandoah and Roanoke valleys:5401010+-+
Cent. Michigan: Lansing5171010+-+
NE New York: Albany5181010+-+
SE Arizona: Flagstaff; Tucson area5201010+-+
NE California: Eldorado County; excluding Eldorado5301010+--
New York: Nassau County; Long Island; Hempstead5161010+++
Cent. Iowa: Des Moines5151010+++
SW Ohio: Cincinnati5131010+++
S Texas: Austin5121010+++
Cent. Massachusetts: Framingham; Cape Cod5081010+--
California: Oakland; East Bay5101010+++
E Washington state: Spokane5091010+++
New Mexico5051010+-+
S Minnesota: Rochester5071010+-+
E Louisiana: New Orleans metro area5041010+++
Oregon5031010+-+
N Central Kentucky: Louisville5021010+++
Central Arkansas: Little Rock; Hot Srpings; Conway5011010+++
SE Pennsylvania: Allentown; Bethlehem; Reading; We4841010+-+
Arizona: East Phoenix4801010+++
NW Arkansas: Fayetteville; Springdale; Bentonville4791010+--
Central Georgia: Macon4781010+--
Texas: Dallas Metro4691010+++
E Maryland: Baltimore; Annapolis; Chesapeake Bay a4431010+++
Ohio: Cleveland metro area; excluding Cleveland4401010+++
Rural Utah outside Salt Lake City metro4351010+-+
E Virginia: Charlottesville; Lynchburg; Danville;4341010+--
W Texas: Big Spring; Midland; Odessa4321010+-+
NE Texas: Tyler4301010+--
Washington: North Tier - Everett; Bellevue4251010+++
S California: Los Angeles4241010+--
NW Ohio: Toledo4191010+-+
E Tennessee: Chattanooga; Bristol; Johnson City; K4231010+-+
SW Missouri: Springfield4171010+-+
California: San Francisco County and Marin County4151010+++
W Massachusetts: Springfield4131010+++
SE Wisconsin: Milwaukee County4141010+++
W Pennsylvania: Pittsburgh4121010+++
E Maryland: Baltimore; Annapolis; Chesapeake Bay a4101010+++
Montana4061010+++
Central Florida: Metro Orlando4071010+++
SE Texas: Galveston; Port Arthur4091010+-+
Cent. Coastal California: San Jose4081010+++
W Oklahoma: Oklahoma City4051010+-+
N Georgia: Atlanta and suburbs4041010+++
E Nebraska: Omaha; Lincoln4021010+++
Rhode Island4011010+++
N central Florida: Lake City3861010+--
S Texas: Corpus Christi3611010+--
W Washington State: Olympia; Bellingham3601010+++
New York (except Manhattan)3471010+-+
Florida: Gainesville area; Ocala; Crystal River3521010+--
Massachusetts: Boston surburbs; to the south and w3391010+-+
SW Louisiana: Lake Charles; Lafayette3371010+++
S Alabama: Auburn/Opelika; Montgomery and coastal3341010+++
Cent. North Carolina: Greensboro3361010+++
NE Ohio: Akron; Canton; Youngstown; Mahoning Count3301010+++
S California: Los Angeles3231010+++
Central Texas: Abilene; Sweetwater; Snyder; San An3251010+--
Florida: Brevard County; Cape Canaveral area; Metr3211010+-+
N Cent. New York: Syracuse3151010+-+
Cent. Minnesota: Saint Cloud3201010+++
E Iowa: Cedar Rapids3191010+++
N Louisiana: Shreveport; Ruston; Monroe; Alexandri3181010+++
Cent. Indiana: Indianapolis3171010+++
S Kansas: Wichita3161010+++
SE Missouri: St Louis city and parts of the metro3141010+++
W Nebraska: North Platte3081010+--
W Cent. Illinois: Peoria3091010+-+
S California: Beverly Hills; West Hollywood; West3101010+++
Illinois: Chicago3121010+++
Michigan: Detroit and suburbs3131010+++
SE Florida: Miami; the Keys3051010+++
Wyoming3071010+++
West Virginia3041010+-+
Central Colorado: Denver3031010+++
Delaware3021010+++
Texas: Houston Metro2811010+++
W Maryland: Silver Spring; Frederick; Camp Springs3011010+++
S and SW Virginia: Bristol; Stuart; Martinsville2761010+--
W Kentucky: Bowling Green; Paducah2701010+-+
Central Texas2541010+-+
E and N Alabama2561010+++
NE Indiana: Fort Wayne2601010+++
SE Wisconsin: counties of Kenosha; Ozaukee; Racine2621010+++
SE Pennsylvania: Philadelphia2671010+++
SW Michigan: Kalamazoo; Saugatuck; Hastings; Battl2691010+++
E North Carolina2521010+++
Washington: South Tier - Tacoma; Federal Way2531010+++
W Maryland: Silver Spring; Frederick2401010+++
Michigan: Oakland County2481010+++
S Alabama: Mobile and coastal areas; Jackson; Ever2511010+++
Florida2391010+-+
NE Ohio: Canton; Akron2341010+++
SW Georgia: Albany2291010+--
W Michigan: Northwestern portion of lower Peninsul2311010+++
S Mississippi2281010+-+
Northern NE Illinois: Evanston; Waukegan; Northbro2241010+++
Louisiana: Baton Rouge; New Roads; Donaldsonville;2251010+++
N Minnesota: Duluth2181010+-+
NW Indiana: Gary2191010+--
Texas: Dallas Metro2141010+++
Cleveland2161010+-+
Cent. Illinois: Springfield2171010+--
SE Pennsylvania: Philadelphia2151010+++
S California: Los Angeles2131010+++
New York City; New York2121515+-+
S Texas: San Antonio2101010+++
Idaho2081010+++
Cent. California: Stockton2091010+++
Maine2071010+++
W Washington state: Seattle and Bainbridge Island2061010+++
Central Alabama2051010+++
Connecticut: Fairfield County and New Haven County2031010+++
N New Jersey: Jersey City; Hackensack2011010+++
Washington; D.C.2021010+-+
Panhandle Texas: Amarillo; Lubbock8061010+--
E Michigan: Flint; Pontiac8101010+++
S Indiana: Evansville8121010+--
SW Florida: Tampa Metro8131010+++
Cent. Pennsylvania: Erie8141010+-+
NW Illinois: Rockford; Kankakee8151010+--
N Missouri: Kansas City8161010+++
N Cent. Texas: Fort Worth area8171010+++
S California: Los Angeles: San Fernando Valley8181010+++
NW Quebec: Trois Rivieres8191010+--
W North Carolina: Asheville8281010+--
Texas: N and W of San Antonio8301010+--
California: central coast area from Santa Cruz thr8311010+++
Texas: Houston8321010+++
South Carolina; coastal area: Charleston; Beaufort8431010+++
New York: Poughkeepsie; Nyack; Nanuet; Valley Cott8451010+++
Northern NE Illinois: northwestern suburbs of chic8471010+++
Florida Panhandle; East of Tallahassee to Pensacol8501010+++
Pensacola850431010+--
Toll Free 8552322+--
SW New Jersey: greater Camden area; Mt Laurel8561010+++
Massachusetts: greater Boston8571010+++
S California: San Diego8581010+++
N and Central Kentucky: Lexington; suburban KY cou8591010+++
Connecticut: areas outside of Fairfield and New Ha8601010+++
N New Jersey: Newark Paterson Morristown8621010+++
Florida: Polk County8631010+++
South Carolina; upstate area: Greenville; Spartanb8641010+++
E Tennessee: Knoxville; Knox and adjacent counties8651010+++
Arkansas: areas outside of west/central AR: Jonesb8701010+-+
W Tennessee: Memphis metro area9011010+++
NE Texas: Tyler9031010+--
N Florida: Jacksonville9041010+++
Upper Peninsula Michigan: Sault Ste. Marie; Escana9061010+--
Alaska9071010+-+
Cent. New Jersey: Elizabeth; Basking Ridge; Somerv9081010+-+
California: Inland empire: San Bernardino9091010+++
S Cent. North Carolina: Fayetteville; Wilmington9101010+-+
SE Georgia: Savannah9121010+--
Kansas: Kansas City area9131010+++
S New York: Westchester County9141010+++
W Texas: El Paso9151010+++
NE California: Sacramento; Walnut Grove; Lincoln;9161010+++
New York: New York City9171010+++
E Oklahoma: Tulsa9181010+++
E North Carolina: Raleigh9191010+++
NE Wisconsin: Appleton; Green Bay; Sheboygan; Fond9201010+++
California: Contra Costa area: Antioch; Concord; P9251010+++
Central and Northern Arizona: Prescott; Flagstaff;9281010+++
Central Tennessee: semi-circular ring around Nashv9311010+-+
SE Texas: Conroe; Lufkin; Nacogdoches; Crockett9361010+--
SW Ohio: Dayton9371010+++
N Cent. Texas: Denton; Wichita Falls9401010+-+
SW Florida: Sarasota and Manatee counties9411010+++
California: S Coastal Orange County9491010+--
California: W Riverside County9511010+++
Florida: Broward County area; incl Ft. Lauderdale9541010++-
Texas: Valley of Texas area; Harlingen; Laredo9561010+++
N and W Colorado9701010+-+
Oregon: Metropolitan Portland; Salem/Keizer area;9711010+-+
Texas: Dallas Metro9721010+++
N New Jersey: Newark Paterson Morristown9731010+++
Massachusetts: north of Boston to NH9781010+--
SE Texas: Galveston; Port Arthur; Bryan; College S9791010+-+
E Louisiana: SE/N shore of Lake Pontchartrain: Ham9851010+-+
Upper central Michigan: Mt Pleasant; Saginaw9891010+--
Toll Free8662322+-+
Toll Free8772322+-+
Toll Free8882322+-+
Hawaii80800--+

Buy Virtual Phone Number For usa

About us

Here you could get more information about the company and its project. Really interested? Let’s go! LEARN MORE

accepted payment methods to purchase a virtual number

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
UK UK: 44 800 61 01 561
USA US: 1 800 91 00 691
UA UA: 38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: 7 495 22 32 622
RU RU: 7 812 24 49 834

Email: support@freezvon.com
Skype: support.TSLLP
Top
Online Help live Support