US Virtual Mobile Numbers

Freezvon's USA mobile virtual number providing free call and SMS forwarding. This kind of phone number helps as to receive incoming calls and SMS as to make outgoing calls and SMS. Having business in USA is easier with American mobile phone numbers. You may set up multichannel numbers and add as much lines as you need for work. Actually, this number is excellent for making international calls at low rates via VoIP telephony. Let’s make it clear what are mobile virtual number for USA and its functions.

How to buy a mobile virtual number:

  • Register online or log in to your personal account if you have already registered;
  • Top-up your balance for the total sum of setup fee and monthly fees of the chosen subscription for 1, 3, 6, or 12 months;
  • Choose a country;
  • Choose the type of number;
  • Choose a city (*Mobile +...);
  • Set up forwarding;
  • Choose the subscription period (for 3 or more months, we provide a discount from 2 to 18% off the monthly fee, depending on the subscription period and type of the number);
  • Check your details and complete the order.

After the phone number is activated (within 24 hours or longer, depending on the type of the order and document verification if needed), you’re going to receive an email with the information about your number.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

Available area codes and costs virtual phone numbers in USA:

City NameArea codeSetup fee
USD (one-time payment)
Monthly fee
USD/month
Rate fee
USD/min
SIP forwarding (USD)VoiceSMSFAXDOCS
New Jersey: Jersey City; Hackensack20110120.057000+--
Washington D.C.20224220.057000+--
Connecticut: Fairfield County And New Haven County20312140.057000+--
Alabama: Gordo; Calera20510120.057000++-
Washington: Seattle And Bainbridge Island20610120.057000++-
Maine20710120.057000++-
Idaho20810120.057000++-
California: Stockton20910120.057000++-
Texas: San Antonio2101212NA0---
California: Los Angeles21310120.057000++-
Texas: Dallas2141012NA0---
Pennsylvania: Philadelphia21524220.057000+--
Ohio: Cleveland21610120.057000++-
Illinois: Springfield21710120.057000++-
Minnesota: Duluth21810120.057000+--
Indiana: Gary21910120.057000+--
Illinois: Waukegan22410120.057000++-
Louisiana: Baton Rouge; New Roads; Donaldsonville22510120.0570012+++
Mississippi22810120.057000+--
Georgia: Albany22910120.057000+--
Michigan: Lake Leelanau23110120.057000++-
Ohio: Canton; Akron23410120.057000++-
Florida23910120.057000+--
Maryland: Silver Spring; Frederick24010120.057000+++
Michigan: Oakland County24810120.057000++-
Alabama: Jackson25110120.057000++-
Carolina25210120.057000+++
Washington: Tacoma; Federal Way25310120.057000++-
Texas25410120.057000+--
Alabama2561012NA0.1---
Indiana: Fort Wayne26010120.057000++-
Wisconsin: Counties Of Kenosha; Ozaukee; Racine26210120.057000+++
Pennsylvania: Philadelphia26710120.057000+++
Michigan: Kalamazoo; Saugatuck; Hastings; Battle Creek26910120.057000+++
Kentucky: Bowling Green; Paducah27010120.057000+--
West Virginia: Bristol; Stuart; Martinsville27610120.057000+--
Texas: Rosharon28110120.057000++-
Maryland: Silver Spring; Frederick; Camp Springs30110120.057000++-
Delaware30210120.057000+++
Colorado: Denver30310220.057000.07+--
West Virginia30410120.057000+--
Wyoming30710120.057000++-
Nebraska: North Platte30810120.057000+--
Illinois: Peoria30910120.057000+--
California: Beverly Hills; West Hollywood; West3102537NA0---
Illinois: Chicago3121012NA0---
Michigan: Detroit And Suburbs31310120.057000++-
Missouri: St Louis City31410120.057000++-
New York: Syracuse31510120.057000+--
Kansas: Wichita31610120.057000+++
Indiana: Indianapolis31710120.057000+++
Louisiana: Shreveport; Ruston; Monroe; Alexandria31810120.057000+++
Iowa: Cedar Rapids31910120.057000+++
Minnesota: Saint Cloud32010120.057000+++
Florida: Brevard County; Cape Canaveral Area; Metr32110120.057000+--
California: Los Angeles32310120.057000+++
Texas: Abilene; Sweetwater; Snyder; San Antonio32510120.057000+--
Ohio: Akron; Canton; Youngstown; Mahoning Count33010120.057000+++
Alabama: Auburn/Opelika; Montgomery33410120.057000+++
North Carolina: Greensboro33610120.057000+++
Louisiana: Lake Charles; Lafayette33710120.057000+++
Massachusetts: Boston Surburbs33910120.057000++-
New York (except Manhattan)3472022NA0---
Florida: Gainesville Area; Ocala; Crystal River35210120.057000+--
Washington: Olympia; Bellingham36010120.057000+++
Texas: Corpus Christi36110120.057000+--
Florida: Lake City38610120.057000+--
Rhode Island40110120.057000+++
Nebraska: Omaha; Lincoln40210120.057000+++
Georgia: Atlanta And Suburbs4041012NA0---
Oklahoma: Oklahoma City40510120.057000+--
Montana40610120.057000+++
Florida: Orlando40710120.057000+++
California: San Jose40810120.057000+++
Texas: Galveston; Port Arthur40910120.057000+--
Maryland: Baltimore; Annapolis; Chesapeake Bay41010120.057000+++
Pennsylvania: Pittsburgh41210120.057000+++
Massachusetts: Springfield41310120.057000+++
Wisconsin: Milwaukee County41410120.057000+++
California: San Francisco County And Marin County41510120.057000+++
Missouri: Springfield41710120.057000+--
Ohio: Toledo41910120.057000+--
Tennessee: Chattanooga; Bristol; Johnson City42310120.057000+--
California: Los Angeles; Beverly Hills; West Hollywood42410120.057000++-
Washington: North Tier; Everett; Bellevue42510120.057000+++
Texas: Tyler43010120.057000+--
Texas: Big Spring; Midland; Odessa43210120.057000+--
Virginia: Charlottesville; Lynchburg; Danville;43410120.057000+--
Utah: Salt Lake City43510120.057000+--
Ohio: Cleveland44010120.057000++-
Maryland: Baltimore; Annapolis; Chesapeake Bay44310120.057000++-
Texas: Dallas46910120.057000++-
Georgia: Macon47810120.057000+--
Arkansas: Fayetteville; Springdale; Bentonville47910120.057000+--
Arizona: Phoenix48010120.057000+++
Pennsylvania: Allentown; Bethlehem; Reading48410120.057000+--
Arkansas: Little Rock; Hot Srpings; Conway50110120.057000+++
Kentucky: Louisville50210120.057000++-
Oregon50310120.057000+--
Louisiana: New Orleans Metro Area50410120.057000++-
New Mexico: Albuquerque50510120.057000++-
Minnesota: Rochester50710120.057000+--
Massachusetts: Framingham; Cape Cod50810120.057000+--
Washington: Spokane50910120.057000+++
California: Oakland; East Bay51010120.057000+++
Texas: Austin51210120.057000+++
Ohio: Cincinnati51310120.057000+++
Iowa: Des Moines51510120.057000+++
New York: Nassau County; Long Island; Hempstead51610120.057000+++
Michigan: Lansing51710120.057000+--
New York: Albany51810120.057000+--
Arizona: Flagstaff; Tucson52010120.057000+--
California: Eldorado County; Excluding Eldorado53010120.057000+--
Virginia: Shenandoah And Roanoke Valleys:54010120.057000+--
Oregon: Eugene; Medford54110120.057000+++
New Jersey: Jersey City; Hackensack55110120.057000+++
California: Fresno55910120.057000+++
Florida: Palm Beach County56110120.057000+++
California: Long Beach56210120.057000+++
Iowa: Davenport; Dubuque56310120.057000+++
Ohio: Toledo56710120.057000+++
Pennsylvania: Wilkes-barre57010120.057000+--
Virginia: Arlington; Mclean; Tysons57110120.057000+--
Missouri: Excluding St Louis57310120.057000+--
Indiana57410120.057000+--
Oklahoma58010120.057000+--
New York: Rochester58510120.057000+--
Michigan: Macomb County58610120.057000+--
Mississippi: Meridian; Jackson Area60110120.057000++-
Arizona: Phoenix60210120.057000+++
New Hampshire6031012NA0---
South Dakota60510120.057000+--
Kentucky: Frankfort: Ashland60610120.057000+--
New York: Ithaca; Binghamton; Catskills60710120.057000++-
Wisconsin: Madison60810120.057000++-
New Jersey: Trenton60910120.057000+--
Pennsylvania: Allentown; Bethlehem; Reading61010120.057000+--
Minnesota: Minneapolis61210120.057000+--
Ohio: Columbus61410120.057000++-
Tennessee: Nashville61510120.057000++-
Michigan: Holland; Grand Haven; Greenville61610120.057000+--
Massachusetts: Greater Boston61710120.057000+++
Illinois: Centralia61810120.057000+--
California: San Diego61910120.057000+++
Kansas: Wichita62010120.057000+--
Arizona: Phoenix62310120.057000+--
California: Pasadena62610120.057000++-
Illinois; Western Suburbs Of Chicago63010120.057000+--
New York: Suffolk County; Long Island; Huntington;63110120.057000+--
Missouri: St. Louis63610120.057000+--
Iowa: Mason City; Marshalltown; Creston; Ottumwa64110120.057000+--
New York City: Manhattan Only6461012NA0---
California: San Francisco65010120.057000+--
Minnesota: St. Paul65110120.057000+--
Missouri66010120.057000+--
California: Los Angeles; Mckittrick; Mojave66110120.057000+++
Mississippi: Tupelo; Grenada66210120.057000+++
Georgia: Atlanta67810120.057000+++
Texas: Fort Worth68210120.057000+++
North Dakota70110120.057000+++
Nevada: Clark County; Incl Las Vegas70210120.057000+--
Virginia: Arlington; Mclean; Tysons70310120.057000+--
North Carolina: Charlotte70410120.057000+++
Georgia: Columbus; Augusta70610120.057000+--
California: Santa Rosa; Napa; Vallejo; American Water70710120.057000+++
Illinois: South Suburbs Of Chicago70810120.057000+--
Iowa: Council Bluffs71210120.057000+--
Texas: Houston34610120.057000+--
California: Orange County71410120.057000+--
Wisconsin: Eau Claire; Wausau; Superior71510120.057000+--
New York: Buffalo71610120.057000+++
Pennsylvania: Harrisburg71710120.057000+++
New York City71840800.057000.1+--
Colorado: Pueblo; Colorado Springs71910120.057000+++
Colorado: Denver, Aurora72010120.057000+++
Pennsylvania: New Castl; Black Lick; Sharon72410120.057000+--
Florida: Tampa; Saint Petersburg; Clearwater72710120.057000++-
Tennessee: Outside Memphis Metro Area73110120.057000+--
New Jersey: Toms River; New Brunswick73210120.057000++-
Michigan: Detroit73410120.057000++-
Ohio: Woodsfield; Grayssville74010120.057000+--
Florida: Broward County Area; Incl Ft. Lauderdale75410120.057000+--
Virginia: Tidewater; Hampton Roads Area; Norfolk75710120.057000+++
California: San Diego; Newberry Springs; Boron76010120.057000+++
Minnesota: Minneapolis Metro Area76310120.057000+--
Indiana: Outside Indianapolis76510120.057000+--
Georgia: Atlanta; Lula; Barnesville77010120.057000+--
Florida: Port St. Lucie; Martin and Indian77210120.057000+--
Illinois: Chicago77310120.057000++-
Massachusetts: Framingham; Cape Cod77410120.057000+++
Nevada: Reno77510120.057000+++
Massachusetts: Boston Surburbs78110120.057000++-
Kansas: Topeka78510120.057000+--
Florida; Monroe County78610120.057000+--
Puerto Rico78710120.054410+--
Toll Free80010230.056000.15+--Any
Utah: Salt Lake City Metro8011012NA0---
Vermont: Bradfort; Windsor; Lemington80210120.057000+++
South Carolina: Colombia; Aiken; Sumter80310120.057000++-
Virginia: Richmond80410120.057000++-
California: Ventura County80510120.057000+++
Texas: Amarillo; Lubbock80610120.057000+--
Michigan: Flint; Pontiac81010120.057000++-
Indiana: Evansville81210120.057000+--
Florida: Tampa Metro81310120.057000++-
Pennsylvania: Erie81410120.057000+--
Illinois: Rockford; Kankakee81510120.057000+--
Missouri: Kansas City81610120.057000+++
Texas: Fort Worth Area81710120.057000+++
California: Los Angeles: San Fernando Valley81810120.057000+++
North Carolina: Asheville82810120.057000+--
Texas: San Antonio83010120.057000+--
California: Santa Cruz83110120.057000+++
Texas: Houston83210120.057000++-
South Carolina; Charleston; Beaufort84310120.057000+++
New York: Poughkeepsie; Nyack; Nanuet; Valley Cottage84510120.057000+++
Illinois: Chicago Northwestern Suburbs84710120.057000+++
Florida: Panhandle; Tallahassee; Pensacol85010120.057000+++
Florida: Fort Walton Beach85010120.057000+--
Toll Free85510230.056000.15+--Any
New Jersey: Camden; Mount Laurel85610120.057000++-
Massachusetts: Greater Boston85710120.057000+++
California: San Diego85810120.057000+++
Kentucky: Lexington; Ford; Paris85910120.057000+++
Connecticut: Jewett City; Coventry86010120.057000+++
New Jersey: Newark; Paterson; Morristown86210120.057000++-
Florida: Polk County86310120.057000+++
South Carolina; Simpsonville: Greenville; Spartanberg86410120.057000++-
Tennessee: Knoxville; Knox And Adjacent Counties86510120.057000+++
Arkansas: Jonesboro; Pine Bluff; Prescott87010120.057000++-
Tennessee: Memphis; West Whiteville; Jackson90110120.057000+++
Texas: Tyler; Leonard; Trenton90310120.057000+++
Florida: Jacksonville90410120.057000+++
Michigan: Sault Ste. Marie; Escanaba; Wakefield90610120.057000+++
Alaska90715250.057000.1+--
New Jersey: Elizabeth; Basking Ridge; Somerville90810120.057000+--
California: Inland Empire: San Bernardino90910120.057000+++
North Carolina: Fayetteville; Wilmington91010120.057000+--
Georgia: Savannah91210120.057000+--
Kansas: Kansas City Area91310120.057000+++
New York: Westchester County91410120.057000+++
Texas: El Paso; Clint91510120.057000+++
California: Sacramento; Walnut Grove; Lincoln;91610120.057000+++
New York City: Bronx9171012NA0---
Oklahoma: Tulsa; Sand Springs91810120.057000+++
North Carolina: Raleigh; Zebulon; Apex91910120.057000.1+--
Wisconsin: Appleton; Green Bay; Sheboygan; Seymour92010120.057000+++
California: Contra Costa Area: Antioch; Concord92510120.057000+++
Arizona: Prescott; Flagstaff; Meadview92810120.057000+++
Tennessee: Nashville93110120.057000+--
Texas: Conroe; Lufkin; Nacogdoches; Crockett93610120.057000+--
Ohio: Dayton; Rainsboro; Danville93710120.057000++-
Texas: Denton; Wichita Falls; Justin94010120.057000+++
Florida: Myakka; Venice; Englewood94110120.057000+++
California: Orange County94910120.057000++-
California: Riverside County95110120.057000+++
Florida: Broward County Area; Incl Ft. Lauderdale95410120.057000++-
Texas: Valley Of Texas Area; Harlingen; Laredo95610120.057000+++
Colorado: Pagosa Springs; Weldona; Basalt97010120.057000+++
Oregon: Portland; Salem/Keizer;97110120.057000+++
Texas: Dallas; Palmer; Venus97210120.057000+++
New Jersey: Newark; Paterson; Morristown97310120.057000++-
Massachusetts: Hamilton; Salem97810120.057000++-
Texas: Galveston; Port Arthur; Bryan; College San-Marcos97910120.057000+--
Louisiana: Madisonville; Houma98510120.057000+++
Michigan: St. Helen; Midland98910120.057000+++
Hawaii: Honolulu80815170.057000++-
*Mobilexx1022*0++-
Toll Free84410230.056000.15+--Any
Toll Free87710230.056000.15+--Any
Toll Free88810230.056000.15+--Any
New York City21250520.057000.05+--
Michigan: Drayton Plains; Lake Orion; Commerce94710120.057000+++
New York92920220.057000++-
Test00000NA0---

* Please check the price with the administration

Buy A USA Virtual Phone Number

Look at all possible payment systems for buying telephone services and then get any our feature. Within 24 hours you will get your virtual number, our team will send you a notification letter.

Freezvon suggests captivating VoIP services. Better functioning of virtual office is successful thanks to PBX system service. It’s a package of VoIP services known as statistic of calls, SIP-accounts, book of contacts, private IP address, internal numbers for workers communicating and others.

Possibility to get some additional phone services as call recording , blacklist, voicemail, IVR and many others. These profitable phone features will make your American mobile telephone number more effective and useful.

American dream remains the most desired in the world. Inventor of telephone, Sir Graham Bell couldn’t imagine that telephonic industry will become so wide and all-absorbing. Except mobile numbers for this country, you may connect landline USA virtual numbers for calls. Freezvon also recommends the connecting of American toll free 1-800 number, a great solution in running your call center work. There is also a possibility to order fax phone number for USA. Anyway, let's learn more about USA mobile number in this article.

How mobile virtual number works

They work thanks to forwarding of calls and SMS to the destination you’ve chosen. Such kind of numbers have no physical attachment, so when you move from one place to another you shouldn’t care about the change of phone number. These phone numbers work without SIM-cards or other equipment. This number can be multichannel one and have 2 channels, but you have a possibility to add some more of them. In two next parts we are going to tell you about inbound and outbound calls or SMS rules, so be attentive in following the instructions.

Use USA mobile virtual phone number


Buy mobile virtual number in USA

Receiving incoming calls via mobile virtual numbers

The virtual number most effective for you in USA is mobile that can redirect your calls to such destinations. They are like:

  1. SIP (with such apps as Zoiper or Xlite you can get calls to SIP account);
  2. Other cellphone or landline (paid).

If you want to use virtual fax number, you should remember that your facsimile messages will come to email in PDF.

Making outgoing calls with mobile virtual number

If you need to make cheap calls or send SMS messages at really low rates, we are going to tell you how to do this. First, about calls:

  1. Order SIP account from Freezvon;
  2. Install such apps as Xlite or Zoiper;
  3. Make the settings we will send to you.

You may examine the rates for phone calls here

How to get and send SMS thanks to mobile number?

Speaking about SMS, you may set the forwarding to the following courses as:

  1. Email (FREE)
  2. Another mobile (paid);
  3. URL (FREE)

If you want to send a text message, you may do it via your personal account on our website and keep the communications with different points around the world. Please, check the rates for SMS here for being more informed.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy a virtual mobile number for USA online now
How to buy

You find something unclear? Just write or call our support team at any time you want to get rid of haziness. We work 24-hours every day without breaks to make your telecommunication more convenient. Only comfortable conditions in usage of VoIP technology will make your telephony successful and profitable in business or any other goals.

Payment methods

During the ordering process for a phone number, you will be asked how you would like to pay, and you will also receive a list of payment methods accepted by Freezvon. Our team aims to provide our customers with a variety of different payment methods.

Payment method for bank cards VisaPayment method for bank cards Master CardPayment method for bank transfers
Payment method webmoney Bitcoin payment method Perfect Money payment method

More available payment methods...

We work with the most popular, secured, online payment service providers who will guarantee the security of your transactions.

Contact us
Tel Hotline:
Estonia EE: +372 668 26 60
UK UK: +44 808 16 97 757
USA US: +1 800 98 66 891
UA UA: +38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: +7 495 13 30 300
RU RU: +7 812 24 49 834
kz KZ: +77 172 72 70 24

Telephonic Solutions OU
Our address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 5, 10117, Estonia
[email protected]
support.tsllp
MessengerFacebook Messenger
TelegramTelegram
WhatsappWhatsApp
Top