Brazil Virtual Phone Numbers

IP telephony opens new possibilities with Brazil virtual numbers with favorable free call forwarding feature. It is also possible to make cheap calls VoIP virtual number for Brazil will significantly simplify the communication with its habitants. Amazonian lowlands are in the North of the country – the valley of the Amazon and its many tributaries; in the South, a vast Brazilian plateau. Get more useful details about Brazil virtual numbers from Freezvon in this article.

How to buy a virtual phone number:

  • Register online or log in to your personal account if you have already registered;
  • Top up your balance, to cover the cost of connecting the number, and for the 1 month subscription fee;
  • Choose a country;
  • Choose the type of number;
  • Choose a city;
  • Set up forwarding;
  • Choose subscription period for the number: 1, 3, 6, or 12 months (2-18% discount based on the period of subscription and the price of the number);
  • Check your details and complete the order.

After the phone number is activated (within 24 hours or longer, depending on the type of the order and document verification if needed), you’re going to receive an email with the information about your number.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

Available area codes and costs virtual phone numbers in Brazil:

City NameArea codeSetup fee
USD (one-time payment)
Monthly fee
USD/month
SIP forwarding (USD)VoiceSMSFAXDOCS
Sao Paulo1115350.05+--
Santos1315200+--
Sorocaba1515200+--
Campinas1915200+--
Rio De Janeiro2115350.05+--
Vitoria2715200+--
Belo Horizonte3115200+--
Curitiba4115200+--
Londrina4315200---
Foz Do Iguacu4515200---
Blumenau4715200---
Florianopolis4815200+--
Porto Alegre5115200+--
Caxias Do Sul5415200---
Brasilia6115200+--
Goiania6215200.1+--
Palmas6315200---
Cuiaba6515200---
Campo Grande6715200+--
Rio Branco6815200---
Porto Velho6915200---
Salvador7115200+--
Recife8115200+--
Joao Pessoa8315200+--
Natal8415200+--
Fortaleza8515200+--
Belem9115200+--
Governador Valadares3315200+--
Manaus9215200+--
Sao Jose Do Rio Pret1715200+--
Toll Free80015520.5+--Any
Mobilexx20500-+-

Buy A Brazil Virtual Phone Number

IP PBX is another one solution consisting of several services favorable for office. It contains free DID number, unlimited SIP-accounts, internal VoiP numbers, welcome message for saluting callers, IVR menu etc .

It should be mentioned that you can also order additional services as call recording, conditional call forwarding, IVR, greeting message to improve your communicative processes with necessary people. The list of services you can see here.

These Brazilian numbers are always accessible on our site. In order to improve communication with Brazilian people try to use numbers – you will see how convenient it is, because connection is always of the highest quality. See the costs here.

Except these phone numbers, you may buy toll free telephone numbers in Brazil for attracting more customers. Such numbers are usually useful for companies dealing with clients’ base from foreign countries – in this case in Brazil. Callers do not pay for calls. Owner of the number is responsible for it. This is considered to be multichannel. If you need to talk to your friends or keep the contact with your business partners, just get virtual numbers for SMS or faxes. You will get SMS to email, URL or your mobile, and you can also send messages via your personal account on our site. Concerning fax you will get it to email only as PDF file.

What is virtual numbers work?

This virtual number has a calling code +55 and could forward SMS, calls, fax to needed destination course. Stop using additional expensive appliances as SIM-cards or cables, virtual number has no physical attachment to any location. It creates a view that you are in this country even if you're out of it. This VoIP number has 2 phone lines, but there is a possibility to get more channels. This number could be private cell, fixed number. It's possible to see all specialities concerning pluging and using of virtual facilities here.

Virtual phone number for Brazil
Virtual Brazil phone number

How to get calls using forwarding service?

Freezvon offers you to set the destination for the calls receive, which can be most comfortable to you. You are able to change it via your personal account. There are such courses:

  1. SIP with downloaded helpful programs for calls as Zoiper or Xlite;
  2. Other mobile or landline number.

You can see the prices for other VoIP numbers which connection is available in more than 120 countries. Click here and examine the pricing.

How to make calls with virtual number?

Using SIP service you may not only get calls, but also make them as locally as internationally. Just complete the next actions and make calls at really low rates:

  1. Order free SIP account to your phone number;
  2. Install such apps as Zoiper or Xlite;
  3. Use the settings received from us.

Before using this service, just check the rates clicking on here.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

If you need some additional services get info about the service you want from technical staff experts and they will set it as quick as possible. You can also ask questions via online chat, email, Skype, telephone. Learn how to contact us.

Payment methods

During the ordering process for a phone number, you will be asked how you would like to pay, and you will also receive a list of payment methods accepted by Freezvon. Our team aims to provide our customers with a variety of different payment methods.

Payment method for bank cards VisaPayment method for bank cards Master CardPayment method for bank transfers
Payment method webmoney Bitcoin payment method Perfect Money payment method

More available payment methods...

We work with the most popular, secured, online payment service providers who will guarantee the security of your transactions.

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
Estonia EE: +372 668 26 60
UK UK: +44 808 16 97 757
USA US: +1 800 98 66 891
UA UA: +38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: +7 495 13 30 300
RU RU: +7 812 24 49 834
kz KZ: +77 172 72 70 24

Telephonic Solutions OU
Our address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 5, 10117, Estonia
[email protected]
support.tsllp
MessengerFacebook Messenger
TelegramTelegram
WhatsappWhatsApp
Top