United Kingdom mobile virtual number for calls and SMS forwarding

Freezvon gives a possibility to get UK mobile virtual numbers for outgoing and incoming calls and SMS. Thanks to free call forwarding you may receive the calls from important subscribers to any direction convenient to you. With SMS forwarding you can also redirect messages free. Such services opens lots of doors in communicating world and let to be in touch with English relatives or business associates. Let’s make the questions about mobile virtual numbers for United Kingdom clearer.

How to buy a mobile virtual number:

  • Register online or log in to your personal account if you have already registered;
  • Top up your balance, to cover the cost of connecting the number, and for the 1 month subscription fee;
  • Choose a country;
  • Choose the type of number;
  • Choose a city (*Mobile +...);
  • Set up forwarding;
  • Choose subscription period for the number: 1, 3, 6, or 12 months (2-18% discount based on the period of subscription and the price of the number);
  • Check your details and complete the order.

After the phone number is activated (within 24 hours or longer, depending on the type of the order and document verification if needed), you’re going to receive an email with the information about your number.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

Area codes and costs for virtual phone numbers available in United Kingdom:

City NameArea codeSetup fee
USD (one-time payment)
Monthly fee
USD/month
SIP forwarding (USD)VoiceSMSFAXDOCS
Leeds11310100+-+
Sheffield11410100+-+
Nottingham11510100+-+
Leicester11610100+-+
Bristol11710100+-+
Reading11810100+-+
Clitheroe120010100+-+
Bournemouth120210100+-+
Bolton120410100+-+
Boston120510100+-+
Colchester120610100+--
Consett120710100+-+
Bodmin120810100+-+
Redruth120910100+-+
Birmingham12110100+-+
Cambridge122310100+-+
Aberdeen122410100+-+
Bath122510100+-+
Barnsley122610100+-+
Canterbury122710100+-+
Carlisle122810100+-+
Barrow-in-furness122910100+--
Ashford123310100+-+
Bedford123410100+-+
Abingdon123510100+-+
Coatbridge123610100+-+
Bideford123710100+-+
Cardigan123910100+-+
Arbroath124110100+-+
Cheltenham124210100+-+
Chichester124310100+-+
Chester124410100+-+
Chelmsford124510100+-+
Chesterfield124610100+-+
Bangor (n Wales)124810100+-+
Chippenham124910100+-+
Blairgowrie125010100+-+
Aldershot125210100+-+
Blackpool125310100+-+
Blackburn125410100+-+
Clacton-on-sea125510100+-+
Basingstoke125610100+-+
Coppull125710100+-+
Blandford125810100+-+
Alloa125910100+-+
Congleton126010100+-+
Banff126110100+-+
Bridlington126210100+-+
Cromer126310100+-+
Andover126410100+-+
Carmarthen126710100+-+
Stanford-le-hope126810100+--
Ammanford126910100+-+
Crewe127010100+-+
Barnstable127110100+-+
Brighton127310100+-+
Bradford127410100+-+
Bristol127510100+--
Ascot127610100+--
Brentwood127710100+-+
Bridgwater127810100+-+
Bishops Stortford127910100+-+
Buckingham128010100+-+
Burnley128210100+-+
Burton-on-trent128310100+-+
Bury-st-edmunds128410100+-+
Cirencester128510100+-+
Caernarvon128610100+-+
Guisborough128710100+-+
Bude128810100+-+
Berwick-on-tweed128910100+-+
Cumnock129010100+-+
Shirenewton129110100+--
Ayr129210100+-+
Newdigate129310100+--
Irvine129410100+-+
Banbury129510100+-+
Aylesbury129610100+-+
Axminster129710100+-+
Buxton129810100+-+
Bewdley129910100+-+
Cerne Abbas130010100+-+
Arrochar130110100+-+
Doncaster130210100+-+
Folkestone130310100+-+
Dover130410100+-+
Dorchester130510100+-+
Newdigate130610100+--
Forfar130710100+-+
Bridport130810100+-+
Forres130910100+-+
Edinburgh13110100+-+
Fort Augustus132010100+-+
Swanley132210100+--
Eastbourne132310100+-+
Falkirk132410100+-+
Darlington132510100+-+
Falmouth132610100+-+
Weedon132710100+--
Fakenham132810100+--
Fareham132910100+-+
Banchory133010100+-+
Derby133210100+-+
Peat Inn133310100+-+
Peat Inn133410100+--
Ashbourne133510100+-+
Ladybank133710100+-+
Aboyne133910100+-+
Craigellachie134010100+-+
Barmouth134110100+-+
East Grinstead134210100+-+
Elgin134310100+-+
Ascot134410100+--
Fraserburgh134610100+-+
Easingwold134710100+-+
Fishguard134810100+-+
Dingwall134910100+-+
Dunkeld135010100+-+
Mold135210100+-+
Ely135310100+-+
Doddington135410100+--
East Kilbride135510100+-+
Brechin135610100+-+
Strahaven135710100+-+
Ellon135810100+-+
Pakenham135910100+-+
Killearn136010100+-+
Duns136110100+-+
Dereham136210100+-+
Crediton136310100+-+
Ashburton136410100+-+
Downham Market136610100+-+
Faringdon136710100+-+
Dunbar136810100+-+
Dunoon136910100+-+
Great Dunmow137110100+-+
Esher137210100+-+
Frome137310100+-+
Stanford-le-hope137510100+--
Braintree137610100+-+
Driffield137710100+-+
Diss137910100+-+
Devizes138010100+-+
Fortrose138110100+-+
Dundee138210100+-+
Dunfermline138310100+-+
Stourbridge138410100+--
Stourbridge138610100+--
Dumfries138710100+-+
Bishop Auckland138810100+-+
Dumbarton138910100+-+
Exeter139210100+-+
Shottisham139410100+--
Budleigh Salterton139510100+-+
Fort William139710100+-+
Dulverton139810100+-+
Honington140010100+-+
Horsham140310100+-+
Honiton140410100+-+
Goole140510100+-+
Holbeach140610100+-+
Holyhead140710100+-+
Golspie140810100+-+
Holsworthy140910100+-+
Glasgow14110100+-+
Alton142010100+-+
Halifax142210100+-+
Boroughbridge142310100+-+
Hastings142410100+-+
Burley142510100+--
Gainsborough142710100+-+
Haslemere142810100+-+
Hartlepool142910100+-+
Market Weighton143010100+-+
Helmsdale143110100+-+
Hereford143210100+-+
Hathersage143310100+-+
Bellingham143410100+-+
Heathfield143510100+-+
Helensburgh143610100+-+
Clynderwen143710100+-+
Knebworth143810100+--
Helmsley143910100+-+
Haverhill144010100+-+
Hemel Hempstead144210100+--
Pontypridd144310100+-+
Haywards Heath144410100+-+
Gairloch144510100+-+
Barry144610100+-+
Stowmarket144910100+-+
Hawick145010100+-+
Bourton-on-the-water145110100+--
Gloucester145210100+-+
Dursley145310100+-+
Rangeworthy145410100+--
Hinckley145510100+-+
Glenurquhart145610100+-+
Gossop145710100+-+
Glastonbury145810100+-+
Chard146010100+-+
Annan146110100+--
Hitchin146210100+-+
Inverness146310100+-+
Insch146410100+-+
Girvan146510100+-+
Huntly146610100+-+
Inverurie146710100+-+
Killingholme146910100+-+
Edinbane147010100+--
Broadford147110100+--
Grimsby147210100+-+
Ipswich147310100+-+
Gravesend147410100+-+
Greenock147510100+-+
Grantham147610100+-+
Congleton147710100+-+
Portree147810100+--
Grantown-on-spey147910100+-+
Huntingdon148010100+-+
Hull148210100+-+
Guildford148310100+-+
Huddersfield148410100+-+
Docking148510100+--
Warboys148710100+-+
Great Shefford148810100+--
Fareham148910100+-+
Corwen149010100+-+
Nettlebed149110100+--
Colwyn Bay149210100+-+
Great Yarmouth149310100+-+
High Wycombe149410100+-+
Pontypool149510100+-+
Port Ellen149610100+-+
Hay-on-wye149710100+-+
Inveraray149910100+-+
Harthill150110100+-+
Lowestoft150210100+-+
Looe150310100+-+
Johnstone150510100+-+
Bathgate150610100+-+
Alford (lincs)150710100+-+
Brooke150810100+-+
Loughborough150910100+-+
Lochcarron152010100+-+
Lincoln152210100+-+
Lancaster152410100+-+
Leighton Buzzard152510100+-+
Martin152610100+-+
Redditch152710100+-+
Laggan152810100+-+
Sleaford152910100+-+
Coalville153010100+-+
Ledbury153110100+-+
Keighley153510100+-+
Kettering153610100+-+
Ipstones153810100+--
Kendal153910100+-+
Kingussie154010100+-+
Keith154210100+-+
Burntwood154310100+--
Kington154410100+-+
Llanarth154510100+-+
Lochgilphead154610100+-+
Knighton154710100+-+
Kingsbridge154810100+-+
Lairg154910100+-+
Llandovery155010100+-+
Kings Lynn155310100+-+
Llanelli155410100+-+
Lanark155510100+-+
Castle Douglas155610100+-+
Kirkcudbright155710100+-+
Llandeilo155810100+-+
Llandyssul155910100+-+
Moscow156010100+-+
Fordoun156110100+--
Stourbridge156210100+--
Kilmarnock156310100+-+
Lapworth156410100+-+
Knutsford156510100+-+
Launceston156610100+-+
Killin156710100+-+
Leominster156810100+-+
Stonehaven156910100+-+
Lampeter157010100+-+
Lochinver157110100+-+
Oakham157210100+-+
Kelso157310100+-+
Kirriemuir157510100+-+
Lockerbie157610100+-+
Kinross157710100+-+
Lauder157810100+-+
Liskeard157910100+-+
Cranbrook158010100+-+
New Luce158110100+-+
Luton158210100+-+
Carradale158310100+-+
Ludlow158410100+-+
Campbeltown158610100+-+
Bishops Castle158810100+-+
Lymington159010100+-+
Llanwrtyd Wells159110100+-+
Kirkcaldy159210100+-+
Lybster159310100+-+
Lydney159410100+-+
Lerwick159510100+-+
Llandrindod Wells159710100+-+
Lynton159810100+-+
Kyle159910100+-+
Monmouth160010100+-+
Norwich160310100+-+
Northampton160410100+-+
Northwich160610100+-+
Chipping Norton160810100+-+
Northallerton160910100+-+
Manchester16110100+-+
North Berwick162010100+-+
Maldon162110100+-+
Maidstone162210100+-+
Mansfield162310100+-+
Macclesfield162510100+-+
Newton Abbot162610100+-+
Maidenhead162810100+-+
Matlock162910100+-+
Market Drayton163010100+-+
Oban163110100+-+
Newport163310100+-+
Medway163410100+-+
Newbury163510100+-+
Newark163610100+-+
Newquay163710100+-+
Newmarket163810100+-+
Neath163910100+-+
Strathy164110100+-+
Middlesbrough164210100+-+
Minehead164310100+-+
New Galloway164410100+-+
Milford Haven164610100+-+
Moretonhampstead164710100+-+
Cemmaes Road165010100+-+
Oldmeldrum165110100+-+
Brigg165210100+-+
Malton165310100+-+
Machynlleth165410100+-+
Maybole165510100+-+
Bridgend165610100+-+
Sanquhar165910100+-+
Prudhoe166110100+-+
New Mills166310100+-+
Melton Mowbay166410100+-+
Alnwick166510100+-+
Malmesbury166610100+-+
Nairn166710100+-+
Bamburgh166810100+-+
Rothbury166910100+-+
Morpeth167010100+-+
Newton Stewart167110100+-+
Marlborough167210100+-+
Market Rasen167310100+-+
Montrose167410100+-+
Coleshill167510100+-+
Meriden167610100+-+
Bedale167710100+-+
Bala167810100+-+
Isle Of Mull - Craignure168010100+-+
Isle Of Mull - Fionnphort168110100+-+
Moffat168310100+-+
Malvern168410100+-+
Merthyr Tydfil168510100+-+
Llanidloes168610100+-+
Mallaig168710100+-+
Isle Of Mull - Tobermory168810100+-+
Orpington168910100+-+
Betws-y-coed169010100+-+
Oswestry169110100+-+
North Walsham169210100+-+
Church Stretton169410100+-+
Skelmersdale169510100+-+
Motherwell169810100+-+
Rothesay170010100+-+
Southend-on-sea170210100+-+
Southport170410100+-+
Rochdale170610100+-+
Welwyn Garden City170710100+-+
Romford170810100+-+
Rotherham170910100+-+
Isles Of Scilly172010100+-+
Peebles172110100+-+
Salisbury172210100+-+
Scarborough172310100+-+
Scunthorpe172410100+-+
Rockbourne172510100+-+
St Austell172610100+-+
St Albans172710100+-+
Saxmundham172810100+-+
Settle172910100+-+
Petersfield173010100+-+
Sevenoaks173210100+-+
Peterborough173310100+-+
Penzance173610100+-+
Redhill173710100+-+
Perth173810100+-+
Sedgefield174010100+-+
Shrewsbury174310100+-+
St Helens174410100+-+
Rhyl174510100+-+
Bridgnorth174610100+-+
Shaftesbury174710100+-+
Richmond174810100+-+
Shepton Mallet174910100+-+
Selkirk175010100+-+
Pickering175110100+-+
Plymouth175210100+-+
Slough A175310100+-+
Skegness175410100+-+
Skipton175610100+-+
Selby175710100+-+
Pwllheli175810100+-+
Pocklington175910100+-+
Swaffham176010100+-+
Temple Cloud176110100+-+
Royston176310100+-+
Crieff176410100+-+
Ripon176510100+-+
Porthmadog176610100+-+
Biggleswade176710100+-+
Penrith176810100+-+
South Molton176910100+-+
Isle Of Arran177010100+-+
Maud177110100+-+
Preston B177210100+-+
Ripley177310100+-+
Spalding177510100+-+
Stranraer177610100+-+
Retford177710100+-+
Bourne177810100+-+
Peterhead177910100+-+
Stamford178010100+-+
Stoke-on-trent178210100+-+
Staines178410100+-+
Stafford178510100+-+
Stirling178610100+-+
Sudbury178710100+-+
Rugby178810100+-+
Stratford-upon-avon178910100+-+
Spilsby179010100+-+
Swansea179210100+-+
Swindon179310100+-+
Romsey179410100+-+
Sittingbourne179510100+-+
Pitlochry179610100+-+
Rye179710100+-+
Pulborough179810100+-+
Saffron Walden179910100+-+
Torquay180310100+-+
Torrington180510100+-+
Shetland180610100+-+
Ballindalloch180710100+-+
Tomatin180810100+-+
Tomdoun180910100+-+
Kinrossie182110100+-+
Tavistock182210100+-+
Taunton182310100+-+
Ruthin182410100+-+
Uckfield182510100+-+
Tamworth182710100+-+
Coupar Angus182810100+-+
Tarporley182910100+-+
Kirkwhelpington183010100+-+
Clopton183210100+-+
Barnard Castle183310100+-+
Narberth183410100+-+
St Boswells183510100+-+
Okehampton183710100+-+
Dalmally183810100+-+
Camelford184010100+-+
Newquay184110100+-+
Thetford184210100+-+
Thanet184310100+-+
Thame184410100+-+
Thirsk184510100+-+
Thurso184710100+-+
Thornhill184810100+-+
Stornoway185110100+-+
Kilmelford185210100+-+
Ullapool185410100+-+
Ballachulish185510100+-+
Orkney185610100+-+
Sanday185710100+-+
Market Harborough185810100+-+
Harris185910100+-+
Tain186210100+-+
Ardgay186310100+-+
Abington186410100+-+
Oxford186510100+-+
Kilchrenan186610100+-+
Bicester186910100+-+
Isle Of Benbecula187010100+-+
Castlebay187110100+-+
Truro187210100+-+
Abergavenny187310100+-+
Brecon187410100+-+
Tranent187510100+-+
Lochmaddy187610100+-+
Callandar187710100+-+
Lochboisdale187810100+-+
Scarinish187910100+-+
Tarbert188010100+-+
Kinloch Rannoch188210100+-+
Tunbridge Wells189210100+-+
Uxbridge189510100+-+
Galashiels189610100+-+
Biggar189910100+-+
Workington190010100+-+
Wolverhampton190210100+-+
Worthing190310100+-+
York190410100+-+
Worcester190510100+-+
Milton Keynes190810100+-+
Worksop190910100+-+
Ware192010100+-+
Walsall192210100+-+
Watford192310100+-+
Wakefield192410100+-+
Warrington192510100+-+
Warwick192610100+-+
Runcorn192810100+-+
Wareham192910100+-+
Shap193110100+-+
Weybridge193210100+-+
Wellingborough193310100+-+
Weston-super-mare193410100+-+
Yeovil193510100+-+
Wetherby193710100+-+
Welshpool193810100+-+
Wem193910100+-+
Wigan194210100+-+
Guiseley194310100+-+
West Heslerton194410100+-+
Wisbech194510100+-+
Whitehaven194610100+-+
Whitby194710100+-+
Whitchurch194810100+-+
Whatton194910100+-+
Sandwick195010100+-+
Colonsay195110100+-+
Wymondham195310100+-+
Madingley195410100+-+
Wick195510100+-+
Mid Yell195710100+-+
Westerham195910100+-+
Winchester196210100+-+
Wincanton196310100+-+
Hornsea196410100+-+
Strontian196710100+-+
Penicuik196810100+-+
Leyburn196910100+-+
Aberystwyth197010100+-+
Scourie197110100+-+
Glenborrodale197210100+-+
Llanon197410100+-+
Alford - Aberdeensire197510100+-+
Pontefract197710100+-+
Wrexham197810100+-+
Amesbury198010100+-+
Wormbridge198110100+-+
Builth Wells198210100+-+
Isle Of Wight198310100+-+
Watchet198410100+-+
Warminster198510100+-+
Bungay198610100+-+
Wigtown198810100+-+
Ross-on-wye198910100+-+
Lea Valley199210100+-+
Witney199310100+-+
St Clears199410100+-+
Garstang199510100+-+
Strathpeffer199710100+-+
London20000---
Portsmouth2310100+-+
Coventry2410100+-+
Northern Ireland2810100+--
Ballycastle282010100+-+
Martinstown282110100+-+
Ballymena282510100+-+
Ballymoney282710100+-+
Larne282810100+-+
Kilrea282910100+-+
Newry283010100+-+
Armagh283710100+-+
Portadown283810100+-+
Banbridge284010100+-+
Rostrevor284110100+-+
Kircubbin284210100+-+
Newcastle - Co.down284310100+-+
Downpatrick284410100+-+
Enniskillen286610100+-+
Lisnaskea286710100+-+
Kesh286810100+-+
Coleraine287010100+-+
Londonderry287110100+-+
Limavady287710100+-+
Magherafelt287910100+-+
Carrickmore288010100+-+
Newtownstewart288110100+-+
Omagh288210100+-+
Ballygawley288510100+-+
Cookstown288610100+-+
Dungannon288710100+-+
Fivemiletown288910100+-+
Bangor - Co.down289110100+-+
Lisburn289210100+-+
Ballyclare289310100+-+
Antrim289410100+-+
Saintfield289710100+-+
Cardiff2910100+-+
Premium Numbers84510100---
Uk National87010100---
National87110100---
Toll Free80010480.3+--Any
Toll Free80810350.2+--Any
National3360400.3+--
National84310100---
National With Fax And Sms84510100---
National87010100---
Liverpool15110100+-+
*Mobile7x10200++-
London2010100+-+

Buy A United Kingdom Virtual Phone Number

We provide not only mobile telephone numbers, but also landline British virtual numbers for calls. If you work with customers and need to get many calls from them and maybe your partners, colleagues, you should learn more about United Kingdom toll free 800 numbers that helps your callers dial to you out of charge. In this article we want to tell you more detailed about this phone numbers.

How mobile phone numbers work?

These type of numbers permit to forward calls and sms to the specially selected course. Don’t be afraid of the location, because it doesn’t matter, such kind of services have no physical dimensioning. For possibility of increasing your business levels of work, especially for saving some cash, set up SIP call service and redirect your calls to account for free, but first you need to send us a request about ordering SIP service that can help to make calls to abroad at low rates ever. Moreover, UK mobile number is multichannel one, so it has 2 lines, but you can always order more channels up to your preferences.

United Kingdom mobile virtual phone number


Buy virtual number in United Kingdom

How to obtain inbound calls with mobile virtual number?

As you understood the incoming phone calls can be transmitted via Internet to any destination you choose. We are going to explain you the directions below:

  1. SIP with the help of Zoiper or Xlite to any comfortable device as laptop, smartphone, PC (out of charge);
  2. Other cell phone or landline (paid).

We can also present you to get virtual phone number for fax, which can redirect your faxes in PDF format only to email for free.

How to make outbound calls via mobile number?

SIP telephony is a technology that allows you to make calls via the Internet. Forwarding to this direction and to Skype is free. It provides cheap outgoing calls to the UK or any other country with a SIP account. You can get it in the online customer support department. You can call through a special application (Zoiper, X-Lite) or from an IP-telephone. Connecting the Caller ID service allows you to link the UK number to your individual account so that, it is displayed when you make calls.

  1. Order SIP-account;
  2. Install the apps described above
  3. Make the settings received from our manager.

It's always available to check needed calls rates and maybe other features here.

Rules of sending and receiving SMS with mobile number

Now you can see the directions to what you may get incoming messages. They are like:

  1. Other mobile (paid);
  2. URL (no fees);
  3. Email (free)

What about your SMS to be send, this service is accessible via your personal account, so all you need is to be registered on our official website.

A way of payment you can choose on your own, just read about systems of paying here. Our team will connect your number within 24 hours, then you'll receive a letter notification.

Possibility to install additional services such as voicemail, conditional call forwarding, call back, blacklist and others

PBX system replacing totally an ordinary telephone system. It could be characterized as a range of helping telephone services as creation of SIP-accounts, IP address, IVR menu, numbers for interior talking, recording of calls, contact book, call statistics etc.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy a virtual mobile number for United Kingdom online
How to buy

Unclarity doesn’t work! We are for simplicity and friendly cooperation! Ask our support team about some obscure points for you. Favorable conditions in VoIP telephony usage can create amazing opportunity to become experienced and competent telecommunication user. We present you only professional and easy approach to this sphere.

Payment methods

During the ordering process for a phone number, you will be asked how you would like to pay, and you will also receive a list of payment methods accepted by Freezvon. Our team aims to provide our customers with a variety of different payment methods.

Payment method for bank cards Visa Payment method for bank cards Master Card Payment method for bank transfers
Payment method webmoney  Bitcoin payment method Perfect Money payment method

More available payment methods...

We work with the most popular, secured, online payment service providers who will guarantee the security of your transactions.

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
Estonia EE: +372 668 26 60
UK UK: +44 808 16 97 757
USA US: +1 800 98 66 891
UA UA: +38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: +7 495 13 30 300
RU RU: +7 812 24 49 834
kz KZ: +77 172 72 70 24

Telephonic Solutions OU
Our address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 5, 10117, Estonia
support@freezvon.com
support.tsllp
Messenger Facebook Messenger
Telegram Telegram
Whatsapp WhatsApp
Top