Netherlands Virtual Mobile Numbers

Mobile Phone Numbers in the Netherlands are now available on our website Freezvon.com with country code +31 with call and SMS forwarding services. Thanks to this phone number, you can get calls and SMS to appropriate destinations. Moreover, you can also make cheap VoIP calls thanks to SIP service or send SMS texts to anybody at low costs. These numbers are not tied physically, so you may use this number being anywhere in the country even abroad. We propose you to get acquainted with these services a bit below.


How to buy a mobile virtual number:

  • Register online or log in to your personal account if you have already registered;
  • Top-up your balance for the total sum of setup fee and monthly fees of the chosen subscription for 1, 3, 6, or 12 months;
  • Choose a country;
  • Choose the type of number;
  • Choose a city (*Mobile +...);
  • Set up forwarding;
  • Choose the subscription period (for 3 or more months, we provide a discount from 2 to 18% off the monthly fee, depending on the subscription period and type of the number);
  • Check your details and complete the order.

After the phone number is activated (within 24 hours or longer, depending on the type of the order and document verification if needed), you’re going to receive an email with the information about your number.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy



Available area codes and costs mobile virtual numbers in Netherlands:

City NameArea codeSetup fee
USD (one-time payment)
Monthly fee
USD/month
SIP forwarding (USD)VoiceSMSFAXDOCS
Rotterdam1013300.15+--
Amsterdam2013300.15+--
Den Haag7013300.15+--
Breda7613300.15+--
Haarlem2313300.15+--
Hague7013300.15+--
National8513300.15+--
Tilburg1313300.15+--
Utrecht3013300.15+--
Aalsmeer29713300.15+--
Alkmaar7213300.15+--
Almelo54613300.15+--
Almere3613300.15+--
Alphen A/d Rijn17213300.15+--
Amersfoort3313300.15+--
Apeldoorn5513300.15+--
Appingedam59613300.15+--
Arnhem2613300.15+--
Assen59213300.15+--
Balk51413300.15+--
Barneveld34213300.15+--
Beilen59313300.15+--
Bemmel48113300.15+--
Bergen Op Zoom16413300.15+--
Best49913300.15+--
Beverwijk25113300.15+--
Boxtel41113300.15+--
Coevorden52413300.15+--
Culemborg34513300.15+--
Cuyk48513300.15+--
Dedemsvaart52313300.15+--
Delft1513300.15+--
Den Burg22213300.15+--
Den Helder22313300.15+--
Deurne49313300.15+--
Deventer57013300.15+--
Dieren31313300.15+--
Doetinchem31413300.15+--
Dokkum51913300.15+--
Doorn34313300.15+--
Dordrecht7813300.15+--
Drachten51213300.15+--
Dronten32113300.15+--
Druten48713300.15+--
Ede31813300.15+--
Eersel49713300.15+--
Eindhoven4013300.15+--
Elburg52513300.15+--
Emmeloord52713300.15+--
Emmen59113300.15+--
Enkhuizen22813300.15+--
Enschede5313300.15+--
Epe57813300.15+--
Franeker51713300.15+--
Goes11313300.15+--
Gorinchem18313300.15+--
Gouda18213300.15+--
Grave48613300.15+-+
Groenlo54413300.15+-+
Groningen5013300.15+-+
Harderwijk34113300.15+-+
Heerenveen51313300.15+-+
Heerlen4513300.15+-+
Helmond49213300.15+-+
Hengelo7413300.15+-+
Hillegom25213300.15+-+
Hilversum3513300.15+-+
Hoogeveen52813300.15+-+
Hoogezand59813300.15+-+
Hoorn22913300.15+-+
Hulst11413300.15+-+
Ijmuiden25513300.15+-+
Irnsum56613300.15+-+
Leeuwarden5813300.15+-+
Leiden7113300.15+-+
Lelystad32013300.15+-+
Lochem57313300.15+-+
Maarssen34613300.15+-+
Maastricht4313300.15+-+
Meppel52213300.15+-+
Middelburg11813300.15+-+
Middelharnis18713300.15+-+
Middenmeer22713300.15+-+
Naaldwijk17413300.15+-+
Neede54513300.15+-+
Nijmegen2413300.15+-+
Noord-scharwoude22613300.15+-+
Oldenzaal54113300.15+-+
Ommen52913300.15+-+
Oostburg11713300.15+-+
Oosterhout16213300.15+-+
Oosterwolde51613300.15+-+
Oss41213300.15+-+
Oud-beijerland18613300.15+-+
Purmerend29913300.15+-+
Raalte57213300.15+-+
Ridderkerk18013300.15+-+
Rijen16113300.15+-+
Rijssen54813300.15+-+
Roermond47513300.15+-+
Roosendaal16513300.15+-+
S-gravenhage7013300.15+-+
S-hertogenbosch7313300.15+-+
Schagen22413300.15+-+
Sittard4613300.15+-+
Sliedrecht18413300.15+-+
Sneek51513300.15+-+
Spijkenisse18113300.15+-+
St. Annaparochie51813300.15+--
Stadskanaal59913300.15+-+
Steenbergen16713300.15+-+
Steenwijk52113300.15+-+
Terborg31513300.15+-+
Terneuzen11513300.15+-+
The Hague7013300.15+-+
Tholen16613300.15+-+
Tiel34413300.15+-+
Uddel57713300.15+-+
Veenwouden51113300.15+-+
Veghel41313300.15+-+
Venlo7713300.15+-+
Venray47813300.15+-+
Vianen34713300.15+-+
Waalwijk41613300.15+-+
Wageningen31713300.15+-+
Warffum59513300.15+-+
Weert49513300.15+-+
Weesp29413300.15+-+
West-terschelling Fr56213300.15+-+
Winschoten59713300.15+-+
Winterswijk54313300.15+-+
Woerden34813300.15+-+
Wolvega56113300.15+-+
Zaandam7513300.15+-+
Zaltbommel41813300.15+-+
Zetten48813300.15+-+
Zevenaar31613300.15+-+
Zevenbergen16813300.15+-+
Zierikzee11113300.15+--
Zoetermeer7913300.15+--
Zuidhorn59413300.15+--
Zutphen57513300.15+--
Zwolle3813300.15+--
*Mobilexx10300---
Toll Free80015880.3+--Any
*Mobilexx15400.1++-

Buy A Netherlands Virtual Phone Number

This type of Netherlands mobile virtual number with more than 2 phone lines works by the principle of forwarding, but for calls and SMS the destinations of forwarding are different. You do not need to use SIM-cards or other expensive technical equipment, the number is virtual.

If you need to receive calls, choose one of such directions as:

  1. SIP (IP-telephone, softphone as Zoiper or Xlite installed to your smartphone, tablet, PC or laptop, VoIP server);
  2. Other mobile or landline numbers you got.

For making outbound calls, we recommend to use SIP service providing to have SIP account with the help of what you can make calls even to international directions. Check the costs for outgoing calls on our website here.

If you need to get SMS just remember you can use other destination courses, which are like:

  1. E-mail (free);
  2. URL (free);
  3. Other mobile phone.

If you need to send messages, you can do it via personal account on our website. Please, check the rates for outgoing SMS messages via Netherlands mobile phone number here.

In order to improve work of your virtual mobile number, you may order any additional phone service that can be like:

  • Voicemail for leaving the voice messages to your email;
  • Call recording for recorded conversations;
  • Call history saving the details about the calls;
  • Hold a music for awaiting period before call answering;
  • Welcome message saluting your subscriber;
  • IVR-menu leading the caller to necessary action step by step;
  • Conditional call forwarding according to the time and date frames.

If you are interested in doing your business or other telecommunication affairs in the Netherlands, you can order local virtual phone number in Netherlands, which you can get for any city you need as Amsterdam (20), Rotterdam (10), Hague (70), Assen (595) and other areas you may check on our website. For big offices we have available Netherlands toll free 800 numbers for calls receiving. You can always get virtual PBX service for managing your calls easily via convenient interface and other useful phone features.

Online consultation 24x7 Buy A Virtual Number Online Now

How to buy

If you have any questions about the work of our service, please contact us, we are always glad to help you. We work 24/7, without breaks and weekends.

Payment methods

During the ordering process for a phone number, you will be asked how you would like to pay, and you will also receive a list of payment methods accepted by Freezvon. Our team aims to provide our customers with a variety of different payment methods.

Payment method for bank cards Visa Payment method for bank cards Master Card Payment method for bank transfers
Payment method webmoney  Bitcoin payment method Perfect Money payment method

More available payment methods...

We work with the most popular, secured, online payment service providers who will guarantee the security of your transactions.

Contact us
Tel Hotline:
Estonia EE: +372 668 26 60
UK UK: +44 808 16 97 757
USA US: +1 800 98 66 891
UA UA: +38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: +7 495 13 30 300
RU RU: +7 812 24 49 834
kz KZ: +77 172 72 70 24

Telephonic Solutions OU
Our address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 5, 10117, Estonia
[email protected]
support.tsllp
Messenger Facebook Messenger
Telegram Telegram
Whatsapp WhatsApp
Top