Buy number    Sign Up    Log In  

Order Russia virtual number for communication improvement

Ordering Russia virtual number could efface boundaries between countries. We can’t imagine our lives without using telephone, but this sphere of life increased and widened a bit. There is IP telephony technologies and virtual services, which are more preferable for people. That’s amazing fact for us as permanent users, especially if we have business in the biggest country in the world Russia. There you won’t find wild bears walking round the streets or people singing and dancing in a ring. But very hospitable people wishing better solutions for their country welfare. They have so many incredible stuff, for instance: longest railway station in the world is Trans-Siberian railway. Get virtual number for Russia and talk to local citizens without complications.

Freezvon provides people with virtual telephone numbers for various phone activities. Moreover, you are able to add to these numbers some of our services as voicemail , blacklist, hold a music, call back etc. Check more details about these features here.

What is Russia virtual number and working base?

Number with code +7 that readdress calls, SMS and even faxes to special chosen before destinations. It always works without SIM-cards and cost additional equipment. If you need to use enlarged functions in telephony, you can get IP PBX system that means the assortment of telephone services as free virtual number, limitless SIP accounts, ivr-menu, internal numbers with free calls etc. Look at pricing list of virtual numbers and PBX here.

Russian virtual phone number
Virtual phone numbers in Russia

Positive options of Russia virtual number usage

It’s significant to know more about peculiarities of virtual number for Russia. We can prove their total convenience below:

  • Cheapness of services using;
  • Low rates for connection, see them here;
  • Online procedure of buying;
  • NO physical location enforced;
  • NO additional phone equipment;
  • Many special telephone services in addition as background music, greeting message , click to call , call recording and others.

Recommended types of Russia virtual number from Freezvon

See how varied IP-telephony can be with numbers that we can propose to you for using.These numbers are for:

  • Calls can be redirected to SIP, IP telephone, Skype, other number;
  • SMS are forwarded to url, phone number,
  • Fax you will always find on email as PDF doc;
  • Calls and SMS can be redirected to separated from each other destinations described above;
  • Calls and Fax are also readdressed to different courses.
  • Multichannel numbers equipped with numerous lines;
  • Toll free 800 numbers are aimed at free calling for subscribers, but not for user of number, who makes all payments for calls.

Bargain process for Russia virtual number

What uncomplicated and manageable means of fast and user-friendly Russian virtual number order. Be assured filling the next directions:

  • Register your personal profile on Freezvon;
  • Top up the balance with proper sum of money;
  • Single out “Russia”;
  • Kind of number you need;
  • Order it!

Read here what payment method to pick in order to buy virtual number. A service will be connected within 24 hours, we will send you a letter notification about it.

Ignorance won’t keep you from buying convenient telephonic solution as virtual number or any other service. Support specialists will destroy unclear questions in your head, just write to them to Skype, email or live chat.



Available area codes and costs for Russia virtual number

City NameArea codeSetup feeMonthly feeVoiceSMSFAX
Moscow4991113+--
St Petersburg8121016+--
Moscow4951016+--
Toll free8004542+--
Ekaterinburg34321015+--
Izhevsk34121016+--
Kazan84321016+--
Kaliningrad40121016+--
Krasnoyarsk39121016+--
Nizhniy Novgorod83121016+--
Novosibirsk38321016+--
Rostov-na-Donu86321016+--
Tumen34521016+--
Tula48721016+--
Ufa34721016+--
Arhangelsk81821016+--
Astrahan85121016+--
Barnaul38521016+--
Belgorod47221016+--
Biysk38541016+--
Bryansk48321515+--
Zarinsk385951016+--
Ivanovo49321020+--
Kaluga48421016+--
Kurgan35221020+--
Kursk47121020+--
Lipetsk47421016+--
Magnitogorsk35111020+--
Nizhniy Tagil34351718+--
Omsk38121020+--
Orel48621016+--
Perm34221016+--
Pskov81126025+--
Rubtsovsk385571016+--
Ryazan49121017+--
Smolensk48122918+--
Stavropol86521016+--
Surgut34621016+--
Ulyanovsk84221016+--
Habarovsk42121016+--
Cheboksary83521016+--
Chelyabinsk35121016+--
Cherepovets82021020+--
Yaroslavl48521016+--
Volgograd84421020+--
Samara84621016+--
Vladivostok42321017+--
Krasnodar86121016+--
Komsomolsk-na-Amure42174627+--
Toll Free8042529+--
Moscow4981015---
Irkutsk39522020+--
Kirov83321020+--
Armavir861376029+--
Angarsk39556029+--
Birobidzhan42726029+--
Bratsk395331716+--
Chita30226025+--
Elabuga855574624+--
Engels84531020+--
Kamensk-Uralskiy34396029+--
Kemerovo384241017+--
Khanty-Mansiysk3464224+--
Kolomna49661020+--
Kostroma4942918+--
Makhachkala87225825+--
Mineralnye Vody879222724+--
Murmansk81521016+--
Naberezhnye Chelny8551020+--
Nakhodka42366029+--
Nizhnekamsk85551020+--
Nizhnevartovsk3466030+--
Novoaltaysk38531016+--
Novocheboksarsk835252716+--
Novocherkask86356029+--
Novokuznetsk38432918+--
Novomoskovsk487626029+--
Novorosiysk86175825+--
Noviy Urengoy34941016+--
Noyabrsk34962724+--
Orenburg353231016+--
Orsk35376029+--
Penza8411020+--
Salekhard349222220+--
Saransk8346025+--
Saratov84522918+--
Syktyvkar8214222+--
Taganrog8636029+--
Tambov47526025+--
Tolyatti8481016+--
Tomsk38221020+--
Tver48221016+--
Ulan-Ude3016025+--
Ussurijsk42346029+--
Vanino421376029+--
Vladimir4921020+--
Vologda8172918+--
Volzhskiy 84431020+--
Voronezh47321016+--
Yakutsk41121020+--
Yoshkar-Ola83621020+--
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk42426029+--
Sochi8621016+--
Crimea, Sevastopol86921016+--
Crimea, Simferopol36521016+--
Moscow (Platinum)499P3331+--

Buy Virtual Phone Number For Russia

About us

Here you could get more information about the company and its project. Really interested? Let’s go! LEARN MORE

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
UK UK: 44 800 61 01 561
USA US: 1 800 91 00 691
UA UA: 38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: 7 495 22 32 622
RU RU: 7 812 24 49 834

Email: support@freezvon.com
Skype: support.TSLLP
Top