Buy virtual phone number online Buy number   Get virtual telephone number Sign Up   Purchase phone number Log In  

Russia virtual number for making and receiving calls online cheaper

Ordering Russia virtual number +7 with possibility to make cheap international calls could efface boundaries between countries. We can’t imagine our lives without using telephone, but this sphere of life increased and widened a bit. This kind of phone number has option of call forwarding to SIP, Skype and other numbers. That’s amazing fact especially if you have business in the biggest country in the world Russia. Get virtual number Russia and talk to local citizens without complications.

Freezvon provides people with virtual telephone numbers for different phone activities. Moreover, you are able to get mobile Russian number for messages and calls. For more calls receive order the toll free Russia number with option of free calling possibility for your subscribers. In this article we are going to tell you more about virtual numbers in Russia.

How Russian virtual telephone number works?

Such number with code +7 that forward calls, SMS and even faxes to special chosen before destinations. It always works without SIM-cards and expensive additional equipment. The location does not matter to such service, you can be anywhere around the world. You should know this phone number has 2 channels, but it is possible to connect more phone lines. Look at pricing list of virtual numbers and other phone services here. In the next parts you may see the info about instructions of making and receiving calls using SIP and VoIP technology.

Russian virtual phone number
Virtual phone numbers in Russia

How to call via SIP using Russian virtual number?

In order to begin making calls to different destinations including some foreign of them, you should get acquainted with SIP service work. Please, follow the instructions about installing account.

  1. Order a free SIP-account from us;
  2. Install free apps as Zoiper or Xlite;
  3. Use the settings from our managers.

Look at the rates for calls to Russia here.

How to accept calls with Russia virtual number

Thanks to calls forwarding you can pick the direction most convenient to you. Examine them now below

  1. Skype (free);
  2. Other phone number;
  3. SIP (free);

There are also the phone numbers for SMS and faxes. With forwarding it is simple, because SMS go to email, url or other phone number, but faxes come only to email as PDF file.

Buy process for VoIP virtual number in Russia

What uncomplicated and manageable means of fast and user-friendly Russian virtual number order. Be assured filling the next directions:

  • Register your personal profile on Freezvon;
  • Top up the balance with proper sum of money;
  • Single out “Russia”;
  • Kind of number you need;
  • Order it!

Read here what payment method to pick in order to buy virtual number. A service will be connected within 24 hours, we will send you a letter notification about it. Don't forget that you can also get a number of Moscow +499 or a bit another number Moscow +495.

If you need to use enlarged functions in telephony, you can get virtual IP PBX system that means the assortment of telephone services as free virtual number, limitless SIP accounts, IVR-menu, internal numbers with free calls etc.

Many special telephone services in addition as background music, greeting message , click to call , call recording and others. These features are great together with VoIP numbers, they save your time and help to avoid high bills for call operations.

Ignorance won’t keep you from buying convenient telephonic solution as virtual number or any other service. Support specialists will destroy unclear questions in your head, just write to them to Skype, email or live chat.



Available area codes and costs for Russia virtual number

City NameArea codeSetup feeMonthly feeVoiceSMSFAX
Moscow4991113+--
St Petersburg8121016+--
Moscow (Gold)499G2525+--
Moscow4951016+--
Toll free8004542+--
Ekaterinburg34321015+--
Izhevsk34121016+--
Kazan84321016+--
Kaliningrad40121017+--
Krasnoyarsk39121016+--
Nizhniy Novgorod83121016+--
Novosibirsk38321016+--
Rostov-na-Donu86321016+--
Tumen34521016+--
Tula48721016+--
Ufa34721016+--
Arhangelsk81821016+--
Astrahan85121016+--
Barnaul38521016+--
Belgorod47221016+--
Biysk38541016+--
Bryansk48321515+--
Zarinsk385951016+--
Ivanovo49321020+--
Kaluga48421016+--
Kurgan35221020+--
Kursk47121020+--
Lipetsk47421016+--
Magnitogorsk35111020+--
Nizhniy Tagil34351718+--
Omsk38121020+--
Orel48621016+--
Perm34221016+--
Pskov81126025+--
Rubtsovsk385571016+--
Ryazan49121017+--
Smolensk48122918+--
Stavropol86521016+--
Surgut34621016+--
Ulyanovsk84221016+--
Habarovsk42121016+--
Cheboksary83521016+--
Chelyabinsk35121016+--
Cherepovets82021020+--
Yaroslavl48521016+--
Volgograd84421020+--
Samara84621016+--
Vladivostok42321017+--
Krasnodar86121016+--
Komsomolsk-na-Amure42174627+--
Toll Free8042529+--
Moscow4981015---
Irkutsk39522020+--
Kirov83321020+--
Armavir861376029+--
Angarsk39556029+--
Birobidzhan42726029+--
Bratsk395331716+--
Chita30226025+--
Elabuga855574624+--
Engels84531020+--
Kamensk-Uralskiy34396029+--
Kemerovo384241017+--
Khanty-Mansiysk3464224+--
Kolomna49661020+--
Kostroma4942918+--
Makhachkala87225825+--
Mineralnye Vody879222724+--
Murmansk81521016+--
Naberezhnye Chelny8551020+--
Nakhodka42366029+--
Nizhnekamsk85551020+--
Nizhnevartovsk3466030+--
Novoaltaysk38531016+--
Novocheboksarsk835252716+--
Novocherkask86356029+--
Novokuznetsk38432918+--
Novomoskovsk487626029+--
Novorosiysk86175825+--
Noviy Urengoy34941016+--
Noyabrsk34962724+--
Orenburg353231016+--
Orsk35376029+--
Penza8411020+--
Salekhard349222220+--
Saransk8346025+--
Saratov84522918+--
Syktyvkar8214222+--
Taganrog8636029+--
Tambov47526025+--
Tolyatti8481016+--
Tomsk38221020+--
Tver48221016+--
Ulan-Ude3016025+--
Ussurijsk42346029+--
Vanino421376029+--
Vladimir4921020+--
Vologda8172918+--
Volzhskiy 84431020+--
Voronezh47321016+--
Yakutsk41121020+--
Yoshkar-Ola83621020+--
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk42426029+--
Sochi8621016+--
Moscow (Platinum)499P3331+--

Buy Virtual Phone Number For Russia

About us

Here you could get more information about the company and its project. Really interested? Let’s go! LEARN MORE

accepted payment methods to purchase a virtual number

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
UK UK: 44 800 61 01 561
USA US: 1 800 91 00 691
UA UA: 38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: 7 495 22 32 622
RU RU: 7 812 24 49 834

Email: support@freezvon.com
Skype: support.TSLLP
Top
Online Help live Support