Buy number    Sign Up    Log In  

Russia toll free phone number for important subscribers

Order Russia toll free 800 number and give subscribers more confidence. Anybody imagine before that telephony became so modern and unproblematic. Especially, when it concerns IP-telephony. Freezvon recommends getting toll free numbers for Russia, one of the best solutions for maintaining affairs. If you’re hoping your company is a leading enterprise, you should remember about tiny elements of your work that concerns the telephony. Learn more concerning telephony of free calls for Russia.

As biggest country it can present lots of captivating and surprising facts about itself. It has the largest active volcano in the world called Klyuchevskaya Sopka, metropolitan in St-Petersburg is the deepest one (about 100 m.), Lake Baikal is the deepest lake and leading supply of fresh water on the planet. So as you see Russia doesn’t give up and still being the first. Let’s see what kind of numbers it can offers.

What is Russia toll free number and how it functions?

That is a kind of virtual number that permits to the callers dial to any company for free. It has code 800 as definitive feature. The user that is an owner at the same time must pay for every inbound calls received from the subscribers. This number as any virtual number can redirect calls to any convenient course chosen by user. It can be:

  1. Another phone;
  2. Skype;
  3. SIP;
  4. IP-telephone.

Toll free numbers are very widespread in business spheres (e-stores, call centers, banks etc.). If you work with standing customers and reckon upon its increasing level, these numbers are your right decision.

Usage of Russia toll free phone number
Russia Toll free number

What are pros of toll free numbers for Russia?

If you need to stay confident and confirmed in reliability of toll free numbers, just examine the next recommendations about them:

  • It’s cheap in utilization;
  • Clients are able not to pay for their outgoing calls;
  • It’s available to order this number being online, you just need good web connection;
  • It doesn’t need to work with SIM-cards or wires;
  • It’s independent from any location;
  • It’s accessible to connect any of our additional services as IVR-menu, call recording , call history , voicemail and many others.

Other virtual telephone numbers for Russia

Apart from toll free, you could get any other virtual direct number, just look, they are for:

  • Calls;
  • SMS;
  • Fax;
  • Calls and fax;
  • SMS and calls;
  • Multichannel numbers (multiple lines for number to make it not so busy).

Freezvon as a provider of IP telephony services can provide people not only with services appropriate for business, but for specific personal needs. You can buy number and talk with people you appreciate the most from any point of the world.

How to buy toll free 800 numbers for Russia from Freezvon

You’ve decided to make a purchase of number for Russia, so it’s very easy to do that instructions (they are almost the same for the rest of our services):

  • Set up to Freezvon;
  • Put some money to personal balance for further usage;
  • Select “Russia”;
  • Pick upon a type of number;
  • Order your number!

When you confirmed the purchase, you need to wait 24 hours for availability of your Russian toll free number. Our manager will send you a notification to email. Just be attentive and do not miss a letter from us.

Technical experts are always open to your questions, just let them do their work and make your life easier. Write to them via live chat, Skype, email or give a call. Contact us immediately if you have some questions or you are interested in buying some of our services.



Available area codes and costs for Russia virtual number

City NameArea codeSetup feeMonthly feeVoiceSMSFAX
Moscow4991113+--
St Petersburg8121016+--
Moscow4951016+--
Toll free8004542+--
Ekaterinburg34321015+--
Izhevsk34121016+--
Kazan84321016+--
Kaliningrad40121016+--
Krasnoyarsk39121016+--
Nizhniy Novgorod83121016+--
Novosibirsk38321016+--
Rostov-na-Donu86321016+--
Tumen34521016+--
Tula48721016+--
Ufa34721016+--
Arhangelsk81821016+--
Astrahan85121016+--
Barnaul38521016+--
Belgorod47221016+--
Biysk38541016+--
Bryansk48321515+--
Zarinsk385951016+--
Ivanovo49321020+--
Kaluga48421016+--
Kurgan35221020+--
Kursk47121020+--
Lipetsk47421016+--
Magnitogorsk35111020+--
Nizhniy Tagil34351718+--
Omsk38121020+--
Orel48621016+--
Perm34221016+--
Pskov81126025+--
Rubtsovsk385571016+--
Ryazan49121017+--
Smolensk48122918+--
Stavropol86521016+--
Surgut34621016+--
Ulyanovsk84221016+--
Habarovsk42121016+--
Cheboksary83521016+--
Chelyabinsk35121016+--
Cherepovets82021020+--
Yaroslavl48521016+--
Volgograd84421020+--
Samara84621016+--
Vladivostok42321017+--
Krasnodar86121016+--
Komsomolsk-na-Amure42174627+--
Toll Free8042529+--
Moscow4981015---
Irkutsk39522020+--
Kirov83321020+--
Armavir861376029+--
Angarsk39556029+--
Birobidzhan42726029+--
Bratsk395331716+--
Chita30226025+--
Elabuga855574624+--
Engels84531020+--
Kamensk-Uralskiy34396029+--
Kemerovo384241017+--
Khanty-Mansiysk3464224+--
Kolomna49661020+--
Kostroma4942918+--
Makhachkala87225825+--
Mineralnye Vody879222724+--
Murmansk81521016+--
Naberezhnye Chelny8551020+--
Nakhodka42366029+--
Nizhnekamsk85551020+--
Nizhnevartovsk3466030+--
Novoaltaysk38531016+--
Novocheboksarsk835252716+--
Novocherkask86356029+--
Novokuznetsk38432918+--
Novomoskovsk487626029+--
Novorosiysk86175825+--
Noviy Urengoy34941016+--
Noyabrsk34962724+--
Orenburg353231016+--
Orsk35376029+--
Penza8411020+--
Salekhard349222220+--
Saransk8346025+--
Saratov84522918+--
Syktyvkar8214222+--
Taganrog8636029+--
Tambov47526025+--
Tolyatti8481016+--
Tomsk38221020+--
Tver48221016+--
Ulan-Ude3016025+--
Ussurijsk42346029+--
Vanino421376029+--
Vladimir4921020+--
Vologda8172918+--
Volzhskiy 84431020+--
Voronezh47321016+--
Yakutsk41121020+--
Yoshkar-Ola83621020+--
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk42426029+--
Sochi8621016+--
Crimea, Sevastopol86921016+--
Crimea, Simferopol36521016+--
Moscow (Platinum)499P3331+--

Buy Virtual Phone Number For Russia

About us

Here you could get more information about the company and its project. Really interested? Let’s go! LEARN MORE

buy virtual number via WebMoney INTERKASSA www.megastock.ru secure payment for virtual numbers

Contact us

Tel Hotline:
UK UK: 44 800 61 01 561
USA US: 1 800 91 00 691
UA UA: 38 044 39 22 910
RU RU: 7 495 22 32 622
RU RU: 7 812 24 49 834

Email: support@freezvon.com
Skype: support.TSLLP
Top